Sold2022Illuminated Antiphon Manuscript on Vellum 16/17 C.Antique illuminated manuscript antiphonary page on vellum with Latin writing on front and back, likely Spanish, late 16th or early 17th century, housed under glass in a gilt wood frame. Image: 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE ITALIAN CARVED WALNUT TABLE, INCORPORATING LATE 16TH/EARLY 17TH CENTURY ELEMENTSA LARGE ITALIAN CARVED WALNUT TABLE INCORPORATING SOME LATE 16TH/EARLY 17TH CENTURY AND LATER ELEMENTS81cm high, 269cm long, 95cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Hispano Moresque Faience Luster BowlA Spanish Islamic faience pottery barbers bowl. Late 16th / early 17th century. Tin pink / strawberry and copper luster glaze depicting a bird surrounded by a floral foliage motif, scrolling circularSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAROQUE CARVED WALNUT CREDENZATuscany, late 16th-early 17th century, having two short drawers between three acanthus-carved brackets, each of which front a hidden drawer, the lower case with two cabinet doors between stop-fluted pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tuscan walnut consoleHeight: 84 cm Width: 250 cm Depth: 55 cm Antique Tuscan console table from the late 16th, early 17th centuries of fine Italian workmanship, with splendid mastery of woodworking. The cabinet is made enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prie Deau Walnut (Prayer Desk)Prie Deau Walnut (Prayer Desk), to include three drawers, one lift top, late 16th - early 17th century, height 37 1/2 inches, top 10 1/4" x 29 1/2". Provenance: Deaccessioned Baroque form Detroit InstSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of painted and parcel-gilt console tables,A pair of painted and parcel-gilt console tables, A pair of painted and parcel-gilt console tables, late 16th or early 17th century and later, Spanish, each in the form of a classical capital, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Walnut Low Folding Table, having iron supportsSpanish Walnut Low Folding Table, having iron supports and slab top, 16th century to early 17th century, height 18 in., top 19 x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish chest in carved and gild wood, late 19th-earlySpanish chest in carved and gild wood, late 19th-early 20th Century, with figural fronts of the 16th Century representing Virtues and children figures Buffet with iron struts of the same period. 146X1See Sold Price
Sold2024A burr walnut apprentice chest,A burr walnut apprentice chest, late 19th century, the moulded serpentine top with concealed drawer above two short and three long drawers, on turned bun feet, with panelled back 40cm wide 24.5cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Billiard marker, Alfonsina era (Spanish Restoration), late 19th. Wood plated with noble woods suchBilliard scoreboard, Alfonsina period (Spanish Restoration), late 19th century. Wood panelled with noble woods such as jacaranda and walnut. Measurements: 76,5 x 121 x 12 cm. Billiard scoreboard for 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish walnut chest of drawers, 17th C.Full title: A Spanish walnut chest of drawers, 17th C. Description: H 101 x L 146 x D 60,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish walnut chest, 17th C.Full title: A Spanish walnut chest, 17th C. Description: H 67 x L 121,5 x D 48 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative artsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oversized triple drawer walnut chest, late 19thOversized triple drawer walnut chest, late 19th Century, 48" by 22", height is 46.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE WUCAI JAR LATE 16TH - EARLY 17TH CENTURYLARGE WUCAI JAR LATE 16TH - EARLY 17TH CENTURY H:19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020FLEMISH SCHOOL, LATE 16th / EARLY 17th CENTURY - ChristFLEMISH SCHOOL, LATE 16th / EARLY 17th CENTURY Christ in the house of Martha and Mary Oil on panel, cm. 74x104,5. Framed PROVENANCE: Private Collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An interesting oak trestle-end table Late 16th / early 17th centuryAn interesting oak trestle-end table Late 16th / early 17th century The twin plank top with rounded ends, on trestle end supports united by two later stretchers, 167cm wide x 79cm deep x 74cm high, (6See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver reliquary pendant, late 16th - early 17thSilver reliquary pendant, late 16th - early 17th Century Silver and central miniatures under gilt eglomisé glass with the represetation of Christ the Saviour on the front and Agnus Dei on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Faenza dish, workshop from the late 16th - early 17thMaiolica policroma a gran fuoco, diametro cm 21,5 Ricomposto e restaurato Corpo circolare, profondo cavetto, tesa piana. Base ad anello rilevato. Un decoro a ghirlanda di foglie e piccole bacche ornanSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III Walnut ChestGeorge III Walnut Chest late 18th century, the banded rectangular top with decorative oyster veneers, above a conforming case fitted with two short drawers and three graduated long drawers, all bandedSee Sold Price
Sold2015George III Walnut ChestGeorge III Walnut Chest, late 18th century, the rectangular top banded and quarter-veneered, above a conforming case fitted with two short drawers over three graduated long drawers, all banded, raisedSee Sold Price
2021A Neapolitan Baroque Ebony and Biblical Scenes InlaidA Neapolitan Baroque Ebony and Biblical Scenes Inlaid Plaques Cabinet on a Later Stand, Attrib. Jacobo Fiamego, Late 16th Early 17th Century The upper part, Late 16th early 17th century, the lower parSee Sold Price
2023Follower of LEONARDO DA VICNI; End of the 16th century - beginning of the 17th century. No title.Follower of LEONARDO DA VICNI; Late 16th - early 17th century. Untitled. Oil on canvas. Antique re-colouring. Slight repainting. Measurements: 65 x 54 cm. In this scene of religious character the authSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CONTINENTAL CARVED AND POLYCHROME DECORATED BUST OF THE MADONNA, LATE 16TH/EARLY 17TH CENTURYA CONTINENTAL CARVED AND POLYCHROME DECORATED BUST OF THE MADONNA LATE 16TH/EARLY 17TH CENTURY With separate but probably original stepped plinth base 51.5cm high overall, the base 35cm wideSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Spanish Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Two Section Pedestal Campaign ChestUS$800
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE AND WROUGHT IRON ANDIRONS, LATE 16TH/EARLY 17TH CENTURY£200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, 16/17TH CENTURY. Six jars decorated with horses,£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS, LATE MING DYNASTY. Each with varying decoration£90
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SOUTHERN WALNUT CHEST, FAN & BARBER POLE INLAY 4 DRAWERS, 38 1/2" X 40" X 19 3/4"US$750
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.DIMINUTIVE GEORGE III WALNUT CHEST ON CHEST 65" TALL X 37" X 21 1/2"US$500