Sold2021ARMANDO TESTA PUNT e MESARMANDO TESTA PUNT e MES lithographic poster in colours, cand. A, printed by M&G Pirovano, Milano, backed on linen and: Carpano. (2) 39 x 27ins. (99 x 68cm.) This lot is subject to the following lot sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1950s Italian Vermouth CARPANO Poster TESTATesta, Armando 1917 - 1992Carpano - Prima FiatOffset 195455.1 x 38.9 in. (140 x 99 cm)Printer: Pirovano, MilanoCondition Details: (A) on linen #Italy #Food & Beverages #Alcohol #Kings #AutomobileSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMANDO TESTA - Moncler Mon CherAffisso originale, 1987. Impresso da Arti Grafiche Pirovano - Milano. Cm 70x120. QUALITA': A. ENG Original poster, 1987. Cm 70x120. QUALITY: A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELITO GARCIA ("MANG LITO") ANTONIO: SIX PERSONS WITHoil on canvas mounted to board; signed lower right; 24 x 36 inches; 25 1/2 x 37 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Testa, UntitledAngelo Testa Untitled USA, 1978watercolor and ink on paper39.75 h x 29.5 w in (101 x 75 cm) Signed and dated to lower right: [Angelo Testa 1978]. Provenance: Gift of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Testa, UntitledAngelo Testa Untitled USA, c. 1965woven wool21 w x 2 d x 49 h in (53 x 5 x 124 cm) Provenance: Gift of the artist to Daniel and Mary Czubak, Elmhurst, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angela Testa Untitled Wool Wall HangingAngela Testa Untitled Wool Wall Hanging, circa 1965 (NJWA252)(MS) Dimensions: 44" H x 40" W Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2020P. L. MILANESE, E. TESTA, T. RINALDI (TESTA ASSOCIATI)Tre librerie e due panchetti della serie Anthony. Legno di acero, radica, intarsi in essenze di pregio. Italia 1987. Librerie: cm 200x82x40,7; panchetti cm 40,5x47,5x32,5 THREE BOOKCASE AND TWO STOOLSSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi sec.XIX cm. 95x115See Sold Price
Sold2016Bracciale testa di drago in oro giallo 18ctrealizzato a cera persa Notes: con spole di corallo mediterraneo sfaccettate (mm15-9). Gr. 59See Sold Price
Sold2021Loredano Rosin, Testa Rubino NarcisoLoredano Rosin Testa Rubino Narciso c. 1989chalcedony glass20 h × 7 w × 11 d in (51 × 18 × 28 cm) Incised signature to base 'Loredano Rosin'. Sold with a digital copies ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli 1904 - 1953 - 'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti 1930s Enameled ceramic. Signed. 9.65 x 7.48 x 5.91 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Cortenova e E. Mascelloni, Cagli e Leoncillo alle ceramiche Rometti di UmbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guidi Virgilio, TestaFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato, datato e dedicato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 18 - H. 24 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico: Testa di Cavallo (Horse Head)Giorgio de Chirico (Italian 1888-1978)Attributed: Testa de Cavallo (Horse Head) watercolor on paper signed lower left circa 1940. Good condition: slight discoloring along edges paper loss upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Testa, prototype pile carpetAngelo Testa prototype pile carpet USA, c. 1965hand-knotted wool59 w x 44 l in (150 x 112 cm) Hand-woven by Angelo Testa in the mid-1960s as a prototype for production, this pile carpet was preseSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Grande testa.Grande testa. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title and signature. Artisti veneti archive, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA KONIG SCAVINI, Produzione Lenci,, Testa di donnaELENA KONIG SCAVINI Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. Testa di donna in terraglia modellata e dipinta. Firmata Lenci. cm Alt. 36 - cm Alt. 29 (testa). Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di LenciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo Testa - Watercolor on Board - 1962Description - A watercolor on board by Angelo Testa. Signed and dated (1962). Dimensions - 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022''Testa''''Testa'' Fulvio Bianconi für Glasi Hergiswil, Hergiswil, 1980 Farbloses Glas, formgegossen, zusammengeschmolzen und emailbemalt. H. 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. MONTANA, Testa virile in gessoM. MONTANA Produzione Italia 1940 Testa virile in gesso, firmata lateralmente. cm 28 x 31, Alt. cm 47,5.See Sold Price
Sold2016Due campane contenenti coralli e testa di leoneDue campane contenenti coralli e testa di leone con coralliSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Testa di uomo con cilindro€380
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani- Serigraph "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa"US$420
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, AmedeoUS$1
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction Company1/2 Liter Porcelain "Muller" Occupational Beer Stein 1890sUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftWannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50