Sold2021Carving Set and Steak KnivesA 20th century three piece Silver plated carving set and six steak knives with hollow Sterling handles of similar design. Some wear and minor damage. Up 14 1/2" long. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2023William Rogers Silver Plated 3-Piece Carving SetWilliam A Rogers Silverplated 3-Piece Carving Set comprising a carving knife and fork with integrated fork stand, and a sharpener, having decorated floral handles, knife marked "Wm A. Rogers. NEW YORKSee Sold Price
Sold20215 pcs SilverFive pieces of early 20th century Silver. Includes a Sterling three-piece carving set, a Silverplated tea caddy, and Silverplate napkin ring with Chariot form stand. Carving set marked "Sterling". AllSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF SEVEN TABLE ARTICLESProperty of Audrey Colflesh GROUP OF EIGHT TABLE ARTICLES comprising: a three piece silver plated tea set, a silver plated covered butter dish, a glass jar and cover, a rectangular plate, 14" wide a sSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Sterling Silver Utensils.A Collection of Sterling Silver Utensils. Comprising a Wallace pierced vegetable spoon and a lemon fork in the Grande Baroque pattern, a three-pieces sterling silver handled carving set, a pair of iceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Carving Set & Silver Plated Serving SetA three-piece carving set (knife, fork & sharpening steel) in German 800 silver, the knife blade signed by H. Cromwell (wear & broken tip), longest piece 15", along with a silver plated fish serving sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Silver Plate Serving Pcs, Carvers, FlatwareLot comprising 35 pieces of silver-plated serving articles, carving sets and flatware, by various makers, in assorted patterns. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen Silver Three-Piece Carving SetA Georg Jensen Silver Three-Piece Carving Set Copenhagen, Denmark, Post-1945 Acorn or Konge pattern, comprising a carving knife with a stainless steel blade, a carving fork with stainless steel tinesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A THREE PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER LARGEA THREE PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER LARGE CARVING SET IN THE "FRANCIS I" PATTERN, TAUNTON, MASSACHUSETTS, DESIGNED 1907, monogrammed "C," comprising a sharpening steel, a roast serving fork wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Comprising three carving sets, two pairs of serving forks, a tomato server, a fish knife, a lettuce fork, and a long spoon (length: 14.25") WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2018A THREE PIECE SET OF PUIFORCAT SILVER PLATED ANDA THREE PIECE SET OF PUIFORCAT SILVER PLATED AND ROSEWOOD DESK ACCESSORIES, PARIS, FRANCE, CIRCA 1970-1980, comprising a silver plated letter holder with shaped triangular sides supported by a taperinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Sterling & Antler Stag Carving SetThree piece carving set comprising sharpener, fork and carving knife. The knife fitted with U.S.A. Winchester blade. Each with antler stag handles having sterling silver guards and pommels. Fork approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of American, English and Continental Silver andGroup of American, English and Continental Silver and Silver Plated Knives and Serving Pieces Various makers and dates Including part sets of knives, three piece carving set, sugar tongs, dessert slicSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pairpoint Silver Plated and Cut Crystal Three PieceA Pairpoint Silver Plated and Cut Crystal Three Piece Garniture Set, 20th Century, Comprising of a cut crystal center bowl on stand with two 3 light candelabras. Largest dimensions: H: 6 3/4 x W: 14 3See Sold Price
Sold2021LOVELY BOHEMIAN CUTBACK DECANTER SETLOVELY BOHEMIAN CUTBACK DECANTER SET. Comprising a beautiful matching three-piece decanter set in cased glass, white cut back to clear with matching stoppers and the original footed silver plated pierSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FOUR PIECE CORBEL & CO. CUT CRYSTAL DECANTERS WITHA FOUR PIECE CORBEL & CO. CUT CRYSTAL DECANTERS WITH SILVER PLATED STAND SET, STAMPED, AMERICAN, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY, comprising a set of three cut crystal decanters with stoppers, each of malletSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of American Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGroup of American Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 20th Century Comprising a Gorham Lily pattern asparagus server, Shiebler punch ladle and three piece carving set, and a Reed & Barton Intaglio patternSee Sold Price
Sold2016A NINE PIECE MISCELLANEOUS GROUP OF STERLING AND SILVERA NINE PIECE MISCELLANEOUS GROUP OF STERLING AND SILVER PLATED WARES, AMERICAN, ITALIAN, MARKED, 20TH CENTURY, comprising an American three piece sterling silver coffee set, impressed marks, "STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Silverplate Serving Pieces.A Collection of Silverplate Serving Pieces. Comprising three covered serving bowls, a pair of candlesticks, a butter dish, and two horn handled carving sets. Together with four sterling silver handledSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Three S. Kirk & Son Repousse Silver FlatwareA Set of Three S. Kirk & Son Repousse Silver Flatware Articles Baltimore, MD, 20th Century comprising a two-piece carving set and a fish slice. each marked 'Sterling' on handle Length of carving knifeSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Pcs of Danish & Continental Silver12 Pcs of Danish & Continental Silver. Comprising a Georg Jensen 2 piece carving set, a bar knife, herring fork, and tongs in the "Continental" pattern introduced in 1908, three spoons and three forksSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service.A Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. Strasbourg pattern. Comprising a a cake knife, a cheese wedge, a two-piece carving set, an angelfood cake breaker, three demitasse spoons, and sux buSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH IMARI-STYLE 12-PIECE FLATWARE SETENGLISH IMARI-STYLE 12-PIECE FLATWARE SET, each featuring underglaze blue and overglaze red and gilt floral-decorated handles with silver-plated tines and blades, comprising three 6 7/8" L fSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyEnglish Silver Three Piece Coffee Set, London, Richard Comyns, 1967, retailed by Shreve, Crump & LowUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Anglo – Indian silver three-piece tea set, Kashmir with Egyptian import£1,000