Sold2022PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE "CHAN" SIDEBOARD CABINETExquisite and rare model "Chan" four-door cabinet by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, featuring imaginative Chinoiserie scenes enameled and acid-etched onto pewter, the exterior case and fretwork base of riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief SideboardMid Century Modern Brutalist Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief Sideboard Credenza. Topped with two slate panels amid nailed metal surface with welded and polychromed steel doors in shades oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Leleu Art Deco Inlaid SideboardDESCRIPTION: Jules Leleu Art Deco inlaid sideboard with center hinged cabinet doors, flanked by five stacked drawers with carved knob handles. Center doors with inlaid foliate medallion, opens to reveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wendell Castle, Again and Again sideboardWendell Castle Again and Again sideboard USA, 1994mahogany veneer, polychromed mahogany and oak 38 h × 76 w × 30 d in (97 × 193 × 76 cm) Sideboard features four drawersSee Sold Price
2016Important Federal sideboard, attr.Thos. SeymourAttributed to Thomas Seymour, Boston, Massachusetts, circa 1805; mahogany, flat top with inlaid edge, one long drawer and compartment enclosed by solid panel doors with center section flanked by sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillipon & Lecoq, Behr, Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond seriesPhillipon & Lecoq Behr Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond series. Draft 1964/65. Teak, doors painted white, interior in maple. Sideboard: 60 x 240 x 52 cm. Marked with 'Behr' plaque. Complete wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Vodder (1926-2009) SideboardArne Vodder (1926-2009)SideboardTeak, metal and lacquered woodEdited by P. Olsen Sibast MoblerModel created in 1959H 80,5 × L 250 × P 47 cmBibliography :- Design Museum Denmark, model illustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Leleu Art Deco Inlaid SideboardDESCRIPTION: Jules Leleu Art Deco inlaid sideboard with center hinged cabinet doors, flanked by five stacked drawers with carved knob handles. Center doors with inlaid foliate medallion, opens to reveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry SideboardSilas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry Sideboard various mixed woods H 35 1/2 x W 53 1/4 x D 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Includes original drawings by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adirondack Sideboard with Trout Back Splashback splash is hand carved and painted. Re-purposed pine barn board top. Paneled birch bark case with mosaic and antler trim. In excellent condition. 67" wide x 21 1/2" deep x 35" tall plus a 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley sideboardGustav Stickleysideboard #901Eastwood, NYfumed oak, ironunmarked40"h x 50"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walnut Valley of Virginia Punched Tin SideboardCirca 1850. Walnut with elaborate folky scalloped backsplash. Having two dovetailed drawers (poplar secondary), above two doors with matching center panel, each with two pierced tin punched tin panelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roycroft #02 1/2 Leaded Glass Two-Door Sideboard c1910Roycroft #02 1/2 Leaded Glass Two-Door Sideboard c1910. Signed. Some staining to top. Excellent original finish. 60"w x 52"h x 25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRESee Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) SideboardTerence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976)SideboardWalnutEdited by WiddicombLabeled 'Designs by TH RJG'Model created in 1960H 79 × L 183 × W 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH Sideboard.Sideboard. 1934. Ash wood and parchment.. Cm 340,00 x 100,00 x 58,00. Literautre (for comparison): Domus n. 79, July 1934, p. 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Francios Linke Louis XV Style French Commode / Sideboard, Satinwood, BronzeTitle: Francios Linke Louis XV Style French Commode / Sideboard, Satinwood, Bronze Description: Transitional Louis XV/XVI Style Marble Top Dore Bronze Mounted Inlaid Satinwood Commode Height 35 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sideboard, 1954Finn Juhl. Sideboard, 1954. H. 87.5 x 208 x 50 cm. Made by Niels Vodder, Copenhagen. Rosewood and rosewood veneer; roll-fronts of rosewood staffs; inside: eight drawers and one shelf. Marked: NIELS VOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aesthetic movement mahogany sideboard in two parts,Aesthetic movement mahogany sideboard in two parts, upper section having hooded top over two hand painted panels over two doors and shelves set in base with two hand painted panels in doors flanked bySee Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER SideboardTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981);PARZINGER ORIGINALS;Fine sideboard, New York, 1960s; Lacquered mahogany, maple inlay, brass; Branded; 34" x 84" x 19";See Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER 7 ft. INLAID SIDEBOARDEbony veneer with inlay. 34"h. x 84"w. x 19"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Chapo (1927-1987) Sideboard, model R08A, c. 1980Pierre Chapo (1927-1987) Sideboard, model R08A, c. 1980 elm H 33 x W 71 3/4 x D 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Giltwood Marble Top Sideboard Height 36 xAn Italian Giltwood Marble Top Sideboard late 19th/early 20th century having a shaped front over four frieze drawers, with swag decoration, raised on cabriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sideboard By Oriel Cabinetry, Ca 1880Sideboard By Oriel Cabinetry, Ca 1880, 41.5” x 130” x 28.5", Magnificent Quarter Sawn Oak, Features Full Bodied Figures Of Mermaids And Soldiers, Incredibly Large Two Piece Marble Top, FouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large L&JG Stickley Strap-Hinge Sideboard c1908-1912Large L&JG Stickley Strap-Hinge Sideboard c1908-1912. This is one of the nicest, large scale L&JG Stickley Sideboards that we have ever acquired. Signed. Excellent original finish. 72"w x 61.5"h (37See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Rare & Massive Sideboard, No. 841US$7,500
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut SideboardUS$7,500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Les Blés SideboardUS$3,000
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.FLORENCE KNOLL Walnut Floating Wall Mount Sideboard. Teak Cabinet has two drop down doors with leathUS$950(2 bids)