Sold2017A Mission Polychrome Coiled Jar c. 1900 willowA Mission Polychrome Coiled Jar c. 1900willow, juncas, bracken fern rootPrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two California Coiled Bowls c. 1900 Yokuts andTwo California Coiled Bowls c. 1900 Yokuts and Tulare, sedge, bracken fern root Diameters: 10 and 11 inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAN ILEDFONSO POLYCHROME JAR, C. 1900-1915San Ildefonso polychrome jar, c. 1900-1915, inscribed underfoot HF Child's Purchased at the Trans Mississippi Exposition (1898), 10"h, 11.5" diam., 6lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold202370096: An Acoma Polychrome Jar c. 1900 clay, paint DAn Acoma Polychrome Jar c. 1900 clay, paint Diameter: 12 inches HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold202170161: A Yokuts Polychrome Coiled Bowl c. 1920 willA Yokuts Polychrome Coiled Bowl c. 1920 willow, bracken fern root, redbud, dyed porcupine quills Diameter: 10 inches

HID03101062020
 &NewLineSee Sold Price
Sold202271180: A Chemehuevi Coiled Jar c. 1900 willow, devil'A Chemehuevi Coiled Jar c. 1900 willow, devil's claw Diameter: 6 ½ inches

HID03101062020

© 2022 Heritage Auctions | ASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yokuts Polychrome Coiled Bowl Provenance: CA Yokuts Polychrome Coiled Bowl Provenance: Collected by Valentine Pasvolsky of Lakewood, NJ between 1930-1970 Diameter: 8 ¾ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RightsSee Sold Price
Sold202170152: A Large Western Apache Pictorial Coiled Storage A Large Western Apache Pictorial Coiled Storage Jar c. 1900 willow, devil's claw, dyed yucca Provenance: A Private Collection, New York, acquired in 2009 EconomosSee Sold Price
Sold202170162: A Yokuts Polychrome Pictorial Coiled Bowl c. 19A Yokuts Polychrome Pictorial Coiled Bowl c. 1940 willow, bracken fern root and redbud Diameter: 7 ¼ inches

HID03101062020

&copSee Sold Price
Sold202470148: A Tulare Coiled Polychrome Bowl c. 1940 willowA Tulare Coiled Polychrome Bowl c. 1940 willow, red yucca, bulrush Provenance: Property from the Esther and Alan Saks Family Collection Diameter: 16 inches HID0310106202See Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 20TH C. POLYCHROME ZUNI JAREARLY 20TH C. POLYCHROME ZUNI JAR Ca. 1900 polychrome Zuni jar, decorated with butterfly, frog, and dragonfly motif. Size: 9 x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese ovoid jar and cover c1900, of ovoid shapeA Japanese ovoid jar and cover c1900, of ovoid shape with gilded coiled dragon around the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHWEST COAST TLINGIT ARTICULATED RAVEN MASKNorthwest Coast carved wood raven mask, Tlingit, c.1900, polychrome painted, articulated beak with coiled spring, remnants of head feathers, sinew straps, on custom display stand, mask: approx 11"h, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022PRE-COLUMBIAN CASA GRANDES SNAKE JAR 12th-15th C.Pre-Columbian pottery, Casa Grandes Chihuahua State, Mexico, 12th-15th century, a polychrome snake jar, two snakes with raised heads coiled around the circumference of the jar, two small holes at oppoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Nampeyo of Hano Hopi Pottery Jar, c. 1900Large Nampeyo of Hano Hopi Pottery Jar, c. 1900, the baluster form jar in yellow slip decorated with pictographic designs in brown and burnished. With applied paper label "Made by Nampeyo-Hopi." DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Santa Clara Blackware Jar c. 1900 clay, painA Santa Clara Blackware Jar c. 1900 clay, paint Height: 15 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Lady Nampeyo of Hano (1856-1942) - Hopi Polychrome Jar c. 1920sOld Lady Nampeyo of Hano (1856-1942) - Hopi Polychrome Jar c. 1920s, Condition: This pottery is in good condition; with fire clouds, and surface wear consistent with age. Description: Classic SikyatkiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Lady Nampeyo - Hopi Polychrome Jar c. 1905Old Lady Nampeyo - Hopi Polychrome Jar c. 1905, Condition: Wear appropriate for age, small rip chip professionally repaired. See photos. Provenance: Acquired from a private collection in California. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018WMF clear glass candy jar, c.1900WMF clear glass candy jar, c.1900. 9" high, 6.5" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Casas Grandes Polychrome Coiled Jar w/ 2 SnakesPre-Columbian, Mexico, Chihuahua, Casas Grandes (also known as Paquime), ca. 12th to 13th century CE. A fascinating, coil-formed pottery jar presenting 2 applied snakes slithering across the shoulder,See Sold Price
Sold2022Santana Antonio - Acoma Polychrome Jar c. 1950-60sSantana Antonio - Acoma Polychrome Jar c. 1950-60s, Description/Condition: This pottery is in very good condition, with some surface wear, and slight craquelure. Signed "S. Antonio" on the bottom. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RS PRUSSIA COVERED POWDER JAR C 1900 H 3" MADAMERS PRUSSIA COVERED POWDER JAR C 1900 H 3" MADAME RECAMIER Dia 3.3". With RS trademark (red star).From the estate of Marie Buckerfield, Rochester Hills, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2018WMF green glass Art Nouveau candy jar, c.1900WMF green glass Art Nouveau candy jar, c.1900. H 10.5" x 6" in diameter.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFannie Nampeyo (Hopi, 1900-1987) Polychrome Pottery Jar, with Migration PatternUS$1,000
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CROTCH MAHOGANY FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE WITH ROUND BRONZE MOUNTED COLUMNS C. 1900US$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LARGE FOLIO C.1900 HUDSON RIVER DAYLINER, CHROMO LITHOGRAPH, IN OAK FRAME 28 1/2" X 40" OVERALLUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY BED C 1900 HAVING CARVED FLAME FINIALS. ALMOST QUEEN SIZE.US$50
2 days LeftVogt Auction TexasAttributed to Cranston Pottery, Early Texas Stoneware Jar, C. 19th CenturyUS$150
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyGood Group of Antique American Sterling Silver Flatware, c. 1900, various makers and patternsUS$275(3 bids)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915US$200(2 bids)