Sold2022A RARE 19TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN CANAKKALE GLAZED POTTERY ZOOMORPHIC EWER, with large reliefA RARE 19TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN CANAKKALE GLAZED POTTERY ZOOMORPHIC EWER, with large relief moulded foliate decoration, 43cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Turkish Ottoman Copper/Brass Ewer LargeLovely antique Turkish Ottoman ewer that appears to be all hand wrought. The body has impressed details in copper with an applied brass handle. There is a mark on the bottom that is partially wornSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TURKISH OTTOMAN KUTAHYA POTTERY BOWL painted with flowers. 21 cm diameter.A TURKISH OTTOMAN KUTAHYA POTTERY BOWL painted with flowers. 21 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN KUTAHIYA POTTERY TILE,A 19TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN KUTAHIYA POTTERY TILE, 22cm square.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FINE EARLY 17TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN IZNIK GLAZED POTTERY TILES, painted with red,A PAIR OF FINE EARLY 17TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN IZNIK GLAZED POTTERY TILES, painted with red, blue, and turquoise foliate motifs. 25cm squareSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF TURKISH OTTOMAN MIDDLE EASTERN POTTERY TILES. 22 cm x 18 cm.A PAIR OF TURKISH OTTOMAN MIDDLE EASTERN POTTERY TILES. 22 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A TURKISH OTTOMAN KUTAHYA GLAZE POTTERY WATER JUG, 11.5cm high.A TURKISH OTTOMAN KUTAHYA GLAZE POTTERY WATER JUG, 11.5cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023A TURKISH OTTOMAN ARMENIAN GLAZED POTTERY HANGING BALL ORNAMENT, 8cm high.A TURKISH OTTOMAN ARMENIAN GLAZED POTTERY HANGING BALL ORNAMENT, 8cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE TURKISH OTTOMAN KUTAHYA HANGING POTTERY MOSQUE BALL. 21 cm x 14cm.A LARGE TURKISH OTTOMAN KUTAHYA HANGING POTTERY MOSQUE BALL. 21 cm x 14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Turkey Canakkale Ottoman Empire XIXth Pottery Ewer Pitcher Demoiselle d ' Avignon 19th C.Turkey Canakkale Ottoman Empire XIXth Pottery Ewer Pitcher Demoiselle d ' Avignon 19th C. size: 14 inches height x 7 inches wide For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2020A 19TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN KUTAHIYA CIRCULARA 19TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN KUTAHIYA CIRCULAR POTTERY DISH, with Iznik style floral decoration, 25.5cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Canakkale pottery ewer,A Canakkale pottery ewer, A Canakkale pottery ewer, Turkish, 19th century, blue-glazed, with a typical braided handle, and applied bird and branch motif, 32cm high Condition Report: Minor chips, partiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONTINENTAL MAJOLICA POTTERY LARGE EWER / PITCHERCONTINENTAL MAJOLICA POTTERY LARGE EWER / PITCHER, footed urn-form, polychrome hand-painted molded decorations with gilt textured background, upper section featuring nautical-themed imaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Islamic Pottery Ewer c.13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Pottery Ewer c.13th century AD. Size 4 3/4 inches high. A pottery footed ewer with strap handle and long spout. Provenance: From a NYC collection acquired in the 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pottery plate. Ottoman Turkish. Iznick ware. 17thPottery plate. Ottoman Turkish. Iznick ware. 17th century. Floral decoration. Rim fritted and with age lines. 10in diameter. Provenance: Esin-Engin Ansay Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pottery plate. Ottoman Turkish. Iznick ware, fromPottery plate. Ottoman Turkish. Iznick ware, from Kutahya, Syria. 19th century. Rim fritted and age lines. 10in diameter. Provenance: Esin-Engin Ansay Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY OTTOMAN TURKISH KUTAHYA POTTERY TRAY,A 19TH CENTURY OTTOMAN TURKISH KUTAHYA POTTERY TRAY, decorated in iznik style with floral motif decoration, 29cm x 19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE EUROPEAN STYLE PAINTING OTTOMAN, TURKISH ISLAMIC POTTERY IZNAK KUTAHYA PLAQUEANTIQUE EUROPEAN STYLE PAINTING OTTOMAN, TURKISH ISLAMIC POTTERY IZNAK KUTAHYA PLAQUE FRAME SIZE HIGH 10" INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amphora Austrian Style Art Pottery Vase Footed Ewer. OrAmphora Austrian Style Art Pottery Vase Footed Ewer. Ornate figural dolphin handle. Marked as shown-- Dimensions: H: 13.5 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021A TURKISH OTTOMAN TINNED COPPER LIDDED EWER, 20cm high.A TURKISH OTTOMAN TINNED COPPER LIDDED EWER, 20cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Manygoats - Horned Toad BowlBetty Manygoats (Navajo, b 1945). Footed pottery bowl in the form of a horned toad. Initialed BM on bottom. Dimensions: 5.5" H x 6.5" diam Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN253)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Turkish Ottoman Lidded Water Kettle or Ewer20th century, Turkish hammered copper 17" tall kettle. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pottery footed bowl. Italy. 5th century B.C. Etrusco-Bucchero ware. Reportedly from Cirita Vecchia.Pottery footed bowl. Italy. 5th century B.C. Etrusco-Bucchero ware. Reportedly from Cirita Vecchia. 5.5 x 3.25in.Provenance: Purchased from Bernheimers' Antique Arts, Cambridge Massachusetts, NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hungarian Budapest Fischer Serpent EwerHungarian antique pottery decorative ewer or Turkish coffee pot with serpent handle, hand painted with elaborate design with gold overlay, from the pottery of Ignac Fischer of Budapest, Austro-HungariSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth OTTOMAN TURKISH MANUSCRIPT OF ISLAMIC POETRY ILLUMINATED BOOK FROM THE 19TH CENTURYUS$100
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice 17th C. Islamic Ottoman Turkish Battle Axe with Silver & Gold Gilt Finish Over EngravedUS$300(1 bid)
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsRare Ottoman Turkish Iron TURBAN or TOLGA Helmet with Gold Gilt Panels over Engraved QuranicUS$750
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsVery Good Large 18th-19th C. Ottoman Turkish or Albanian KHANJAR Dagger with Unique Wootz DamascusUS$500
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsAttractive 18th-19th C. Islamic Warrior's Ottoman Turkish or Russian Bukhara Uzbek Iron Top HelmetUS$500
9 hrs LeftJasper5219th cent. HAND WRITTEN OTTOMAN SULTANS GUIDANCE LETTER MANUSCRIPT BOOK antiqueUS$440
4 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesPAIR OF 19TH C. OTTOMAN MINIATURE PORTRAITS ON POTTERY TILES, FRAMEDUS$150
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonMASUO OJIMA (Japanese/American, b. 1949). Art pottery charger. Palette of purple with green; giltUS$70