Sold2016Four Pieces of ChineseExport Porcelain Tobacco Leaf Plates 18th century (Qianlong), scalloped rims, each painted in underglaze blue, polychrome enamel and gilding with leaves and flowers, 9 in., four wooden plate stands inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Fukagawa Koransha Porcelain BowlJapanese Fukagawa Koransha porcelain bowl, with underglaze blue and polychrome enamels. Depiction of fish in the center. Marked on the underside with mountain mark, circa Meiji to early Showa period.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enamel Decorated Porcelain BowlsPair of Chinese Polychrome Enamel Decorated Porcelain Bowls 19th Century With flaring rims and feet, with underglaze blue and polychrome enamel decoration of floral blossoms interspersed with scrolls,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain BowlEarly 19th century polychrome enamel painted footed bowl with figures in landscape on exterior and floral on interior, blue underglaze painted Chinese reign mark on base, 8" diameter x 3 1/4" high. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SQUARE PORCELAIN BOWL WITH THREE-LEGGED TOADSChinese, 20th century, the bowl/censer features a three-legged spotted toad on each corner. Well-painted in overglaze polychrome enamels, and underglaze blue with lotus on the each side of exterior. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEJAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, each having underglaze blue with overglaze enamel decorations, comprising a 12" D punch bowl featuring flower and bird designs with gilSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE 'IMARI' SCALLOPED BOWLAntique Chinese export 'Imari' porcelain bowl; the deep, scalloped form decorated with an array of flowers in gilt, enamel and underglaze blue; 17th/18th Century; Provenance: Cascina Cortese,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl18th/19th century, underglaze blue and enamel decoration of branches, lychee, and flowers, 4 x 9-3/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Asheville, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN BOWL, XIANFENG MARK AND PERIODA HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN BOWL, XIANFENG MARK AND PERIOD China, 1850-1861. Of hexagonal form, decorated in polychrome enamels, iron-red, gold and underglaze blue, depicting three five-clawed dragons chasiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE FAMILE ROSE PORCELAIN CENTER BOWLS(pair) Chinese famille rose porcelain bowls, each parcel gilt, blue ground profusely decorated with polychrome enamels showing butterflies, birds, flowers and vines, a beauty to the well of each, spurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Verte ChargerLte 19th-early 20thc, the polychrome enamel charger with figures inside a house and guard outside with flowers and trees, auspicious motifs in border, underglaze blue mark on bottom. 2.25 x 13.75 in.See Sold Price
2015Chinese Enameled Porcelain Bowl, Republic EraA Chinese enamel bowl. Republic era. Bright overglaze enamels depicting flowers and leaves. Signed underfoot in underglaze blue bearing an apocryphal 6-character mark denoting Ming Dynasty, Chenghua rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Kangxi Arab Market Porcelain Shallow BowlChinese Kangxi circa 1700 Arab Market Porcelain Shallow Bowl decorated in underglaze blue and famille verte enamels with leaf shaped panels of flowers, the center and base with blue flowers; undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2019GERMAN SITZENDORF PORCELAIN PUTTI CENTERPIECEGerman Sitzendorf parcel gilt porcelain figural centerpiece bowl, decorated with polychrome floral motifs, applied flowers and leaves to exterior, bowl held by three putti, blue underglaze crossed linSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain BowlChinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Bowl with flowers, rocks and a butterfly, the reverse with Yongzheng Mark in underglaze blue on the base. Light wear to enamels. Diameter 8 inches (20 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL JAPANESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN FISH BOWLLikely Meiji period, decorated in underglaze blue and overglaze enamels of copper red, gilt, and other colors, the interior with koi and birds among prunus sprigs and other flowers, the exterior withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enameled Porcelain Bowl, Blue & Red TeacupChinese Enameled Porcelain Bowl with "Shou" and flower design on bright blue enamel ground, the base with a Tongzhi Seal Mark, together with an underglaze Blue & underglaze Red Teacup well mainted inSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C CHINESE IMARI BOWL ON BRONZE STANDWith foliate bracket rim, featuring overglaze polychrome yellow, green and red enamels with underglaze blue, and gilt detail. Blue leafy mark on base within double circle. Metal base with T-motif. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Matched Pair of Chinese Porcelain Scalloped Bowlsearly 20th century, with a red Tongzi mark to underside, turquoise blue enameled interior and underside, decorated with scrolling vines and flowers on the exterior in polychrome enamels, a fluted scalSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PLIQUE-A-JOUR BOWLEarly 20th c. Floral Decorated Cloisonne Enamel Bowl, with translucent cells, polychrome flowers on a cobalt blue ground, set on a wooden stand, bowl only: 2 3/8" high, 5" diam. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Guangxu Fencai Porcelain BowlChinese Guangxu underglaze blue 6 character mark and period Fencai Enameled Porcelain Bowl well painted with exotic birds, flowers and garden rocks. Light age related wear to enamels. Diameter 4 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Doucai Decorated Porcelain Bowlwith underglaze blue Chenghua reign mark,ÿunderglaze blue flower heads and scrolls with red, green, and yellow enamel decoration, gilt accents, 1-7/8 x 5-3/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, MemphSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Jiangxi Porcelain Co. Enameled BowlChinese Republic Jiangxi Porcelain Co., Jingdezhen Enameled Bowl, the Factory mark in underglaze blue on the base, the sides with Hydrangea flowers and leaves. Light age related wear to enamels; origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Eight Chinese Decorative Objectsvase with apocryphal Kangxi mark, gilt and polychrome enamel decorated, bird and fish in a lotus flower pond, blue ground, 14-3/4 in.; famille verte vase, figures in a landscape, 10 in.; small bowl wiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 11 Persian/ Iranian Safavid Era Tea Service, Repousse Silver and Polychrome EnamelUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE RETICULATED ROTATING QIANLONGUS$180
11 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Insects and Fall Foliage Plate Goto SchoolUS$2,600
7 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupVictorian Diamond Gold Bracelet Folding Enamel Book 14k Yellow Polychrome FloralUS$750
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Meissen German Figural Group Having Three Cherub Puttis with FlowersUS$450