Sold2021VICTORIAN COALBROOKDALE CAST IRON PLANT STANDOrnate Victorian multi-tier flower pot stand in cast iron with light green paint. Marked with a British Design Registration diamond stamp and model No. 17 under bottom tier, indicating a design registSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coalbrookdale Victorian Garden BenchCast iron frame with wood slat seat. Painted black. The artful openwork of the nut and foliage motif is accented with lion heads at arm rest and paw feet. Height: 38", Length: 58", Width: 30" (seat, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN CAST IRON TABLE ATTR. COALBROOKDALEOrnate Victorian Aesthetic Movement patio table or plant stand in gray paint with scrolling base and floral design. A very rare piece, attributed to Coalbrookdale. Dimensions: H 29.5" x Dia. 28" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Coalbrookdale Company "Medallion" cast iron garden benchCirca 1875; England The Victorian cast iron garden bench, from the "Medallion" pattern line, centering a roundel of Venus surrounded by openwork scrolled vines with perched songbirds 42.5" H x 72.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO IRON DOORSTOPS & MIXED STONE PELICAN FIGUREThree piece group comprising: Victorian era cast iron doorstop, possibly Coalbrookdale Company (English), modeled as a Gothic knight in armor, a Virginia Metalcrafters and brass "Whip and Fox" doorstoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Victorian Style Garden Tea TableA painted cast iron Victorian style garden table. Stamped "Rudy Groeger" under top. Size: 26.5" H x 28.5" W x 28.5" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2022Coalbrookdale Company Cast Iron & Bronze "Cupid" Umbrella StandCoalbrookdale Company Ltd."Cupid" Umbrella Standsecond-half 19th centurycast iron, bronzestamped with diamond mark to the reverse of the cupid's neck31 x 21 x 12 inchesThe cast iron umbrella stand modSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ART NOVEAU CAST IRON AND COPPER MOUNTED JARDINIAN ART NOVEAU CAST IRON AND COPPER MOUNTED JARDINIERE STAND with mask head corners below a walnut top; each leg stamped with a victorian registration number 88cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Victorian cast iron bench,A Victorian cast iron bench, in the Coalbrookdale style, the pierced back and seat flanked by scrolled arms, raised on cabriole supports, 106cm wide 46cm deep 89cm high Provenance: The property of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE PAIR OF VICTORIAN CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES, attributed to Coalbrookdale, the pierced backA FINE PAIR OF VICTORIAN CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES, attributed to Coalbrookdale, the pierced back decorated with scattered oak leaves and robust armrests with animal head handles, timber slatted seat wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Victorian-Style Cast Iron Garden BenchesPair of Victorian-Style Cast Iron Garden Benches in the Manner of Coalbrookdale, each with an arched back with foliate and geometrically modeled decor, scroll arms and saber-form legs with hoof feet,See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR COALBROOKDALE STYLE IRON GARDEN BENCHESPair of Victorian style cast iron garden benches in the manner of Coalbrookdale Foundry (English 1709-2017), having a white painted finish, serpentine crest with oak and ivy pattern, rolled arms termiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron "Medallion" Pattern Garden BenchVictorian-Style Cast Iron "Medallion" Pattern Garden Bench after a model by Coalbrookdale, the pierced back with a central cameo depicting a robed classical maiden with a bird, surrounded by a field oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Polychrome Cast Iron Huntsman Hat and Coat Rack, late 19th CenturyVictorian Polychrome Cast Iron Huntsman Hat and Coat Rack, late 19th Century, stamped E & T Smith, Sheffield, depicting a well-modeled fox head centers cross riding crops (loss of vertical arms);See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian-Style Cast Iron Garden BenchVictorian-Style Cast Iron Garden Bench in the "Peacock" Pattern after a 19th-century Coalbrookdale casting, the pierced back and sides with leaves, scrollwork and exotic patterns, above a slatwork/griSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. VICTORIAN DOLPHIN CAST IRON UMBRELLA STANDVictorian cast iron umbrella stand in the manner of Coalbrookdale Foundry (English 1709-2017), 19th century, having a coral patterned stem, triple shell basin, and rising on dolphin feet, marked '3' tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late Victorian Brass & Cast Iron Signal CannonBarrel stamped with crown over X. 19 in. L, 8 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Hall TreeWith marble top over drawer , two cast iron inserts. One hook is broken, moisture damage to base. Bottom of drawer is stamped by craftsman who repaired it in 1958. 30 inches wide x 82 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH VICTORIAN CAST IRON EQUESTRIAN SADDLE RACKEnglish Victorian equestrian tack rack, late 19th c., cast iron saddle form and hook, with remnants of polychrome paint, stamped St. Pancras Iron Works, London, mounted on pine backboard, approx 29"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Black-Painted Cast Iron Umbrella StandVictorian Black-Painted Cast Iron Umbrella Stand ca. 1855-1865, in the rococo taste, bearing a British Design Registry lozenge and Coalbrookdale foundry mark on the underside of the period drip-pan. hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Gilt Cast Iron Flip Top TableRound top with foliage form beveled edge, stamped on underside "Rudy Groeger." Raised on a pedestal having a triangular form and overall foliage motif. 26.5 inches height, 27.5 inches diameter. 26.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Style Watch StandVictorian Style Watch Stand Hutch made of cast iron, having central cupid figure with floral and foliate design, stamped G.MULLER MADE IN BERLIN; used condition, wear/worn, measures 7 1/4" long x 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Cast Iron Coffee Bean GrinderAmerican. 1880s. Corset form. Opens at waist. Stamped, " Pat'd SEPT 28, 1875, JUNE 11, 1878" underside. 6.5 x 4.5 x 4.5". Complete.See Sold Price