Sold2016A. W. Co. Waltham 14k Gold Pocket Watch14k gold hunter case - 35mm in diameter. Porcelain dial with some minor hairlines. Movement: American Waltham Watch Co, 4240916, safety pinion. Case marked: 285723. Not running - 39.8 grams.GemstonesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.W. CO. WALTHAM 14K GOLD POCKET WATCHA.W. CO. WALTHAM 14K GOLD POCKET WATCH a 14K gold pocket watch, with blue steel spade hands, white enamel dial with black Roman numerals and A.W.Co Waltham inscribed on it, the cuvette has a caseSee Sold Price
Sold201614K WALTHAM POCKET WATCHCirca 1882 AW Co Waltham 14K yellow gold case pocket watch. Serial number 1876351. Case is decorated with leaf and berry accents with village scene in distance. Watch is not working.See Sold Price
Sold201914K GOLD POCKET WATCHA.W. CO. WALTHAM - C.W.C CO.CASE - LADY WALTHAM, WALTHAM, MASS SER# 3011928 - 39.5 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD AMERICAN WALTHAM H/C POCKET WATCH W/ 1903 PRESENTATION.American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch. 48mm Dubois hunting case marked "14K U.S. Assay." Model 1908, grade 625, 16s, 17j movement #22679218. Beautifully hand engraved and eSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Rose Gold A..W. Co Waltham Pocket WatchEngine turned and engraved hunter case. White single sunk pressed dial with black Roman numerals, and blue spade hands. Serial #4434894. Stem wind/set. Missing crystal, hairlines on dial. Currently ruSee Sold Price
Sold201514K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch, by A.W. Watch Co.,14K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch, by A.W. Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., case # 230917, movement # 5574307. Provenance: Peacock's Estate Jewelry, Royal St., French Quarter, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold201914k YG Waltham Pocket Watch A.W. & Co.14k Yellow gold engraved pocket watch case. Case serial number M7664. Porcelain face with Arabic hour and second markers. Blue steel breguete hands on an A. W. and Co. Waltham porcelain face. Weighs 1See Sold Price
Sold201814k Waltham Model 1883 Gold Pocket Watch Size 18s.14k Waltham Model 1883 Gold Pocket Watch Size 18s. Manual 15 jewel full plate movement marked Appleton Tracy & Co. Serial number 4064416, circa 1889-90. 48mm bezel with American Waltham W. Co. porcelaSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD E. HOWARD O/F POCKET WATCH W/ ORIGINAL WOODEN BOX.E. Howard Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k yellow gold 47mm open face pocket watch, c. 1911, model 1908, grade Series 8, 12s, 21j movement #1059152, fancy monogram to back cover, some light scratches toSee Sold Price
2024A W Co. Waltham Pocketwatch14k yellow gold. porcelain dial with black roman numeralsHinged hunter case with window.Marked A. W. Co. Waltman on dial 1880 circa Weight: 60 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of American Waltham Co Pocket Watches1) 14K yellow gold American Waltham Co pocket watch with engraved hunter case, 1.5 in. W, 54 grams and 2) Gold plate American Waltham Co hand engraved hunter case with key wind movement (key included)See Sold Price
Sold2019William Ellery Waltham 14k PocketwatchDESCRIPTION: William Ellery A.W. Co Waltham pocketwatch. Includes gold filled watch chain. Monogrammed. Marked "McC&H Warranted US Assay 14k 10507". MEASUREMENTS: Case 2-1/4" diameter. Chain 12". CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020AWW Co. 14k Multi Gold Pocket WatchAn American Waltham Watch Company 14k Multi-color Gold "Crescent St" model pocket watch. 18 size, 15 j, ADJ, DMK, SW, LS, in a 14k Gold fancy engraved HC with inset Diamond, DSD w/Roman numerals. SeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waltham 14KT Yellow Gold Lady's Pocket WatchHunter case, inside case stamped "14K 585/1000 Fine, 300471" and also "Dubois W.C. Co. / 14K / 0.585 Fine / Guaranteed / 300471 / S", inside of case engraved "Gladys Barksdale / May 1910", movement maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 14K Gold Filled Engraved Pocket WatchesIncludes: JG Donovan & Co 2.5" Pocket Watch, 2.79oz. A.W. Waltham 3" Pocket Watch, marked PJ Bartlett on inside, engraved on both sides. 4.74oz. Condition report: Good, not working, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALTHAM POCKET WATCH AND STICK PIN GROUPINGIncluding: a Waltham pocket watch, 6 stick pins (some hallmarked), and 4 pairs of cuff links. Pocket watch marked: A.W.W. Co. #13978990, gold watch case marked: 14K. Dimensions: H 1" x W 3.5" x D 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018A. W. W. Co 14k pocket watchA. W. W. Co 14k gold pocket watch. 8 size, 7 j, PW, LS, Regal engine turned 14k gold HC, SSD porcelain dial with Arabic numerals. Serial #14931560. Minor wear, engraved monogram on cover. Winds, setsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Waltham Watch Co Waltham MA 14k Gold Pocket WatchRiverside. Size 10, 19 jewel, porcelain dial with second hand.See Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD AMERICAN WALTHAM ENGRAVED H/C POCKET WATCH.American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch, c. 1893. 51mm Keystone hunting case marked "14K U.S. Assay." Model 1888, grade 24, 16s, 11j movement #5913754. Beautifully hand engraSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD AMERICAN WALTHAM OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH.American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch, c. 1899. 51mm open face Roy case marked "U.S Assay 14K." Model 1899, grade 610, 16s, 7j movement #8734280. Gross weight 94.7 g. FancySee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD AMERICAN WALTHAM HUNTING CASE POCKET WATCH.American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch, c. 1884. 41mm American Watch Company hunter case marked with raised "AWCO" inside oval. Model 1873, grade Wm. Ellery, 8s, 7j lever-seSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD E. HOWARD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH.E. Howard Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch, c. 1914, 45mm open face Keystone case marked "E. Howard Watch Co., Boston, 14K 585 Fine." Model 1912, grade Series 6, 12s, 19j movement #128See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftJohn McInnis Auctioneers,LLC(2) 14k GOLD FILLED ILLINOIS WATCH POCKET WATCHESUS$175(3 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Waltham Ornate Pocket Watch 14K Yellow Gold, 1900-1910, 35 mm, 38.8 GramUS$3,200
Legacy Auction & RealtyAmerican Waltham Watch Co. Pocket Watch w/ 14K Gold Chain, Model 1883US$130(12 bids)
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.14K Gold AMERICAN WALTHAM WATCH Co Pocket Watch. Antique. Decorative engraved closed case. Marked 14US$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.14K Gold Antique WALTHAM Pocket Watch. Open Case. Marked KEYSTONE 14K, 4553550.US$375(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage 14K Gold LONGINES Mens Pocket watch c.1970s Cal 550 Good Cond* SERVICEDUS$1,300