Sold2018Hold Up Stagecoach with horses and figures BronzeMedium: Bronze Sculpture Size: 5†x 20†Title: "Hold Up" Subject: Stagecoach with horses and figures Edition: 1022/9500 Signature: Not Apparent. Unknown Artist, 20th Century. Provenance: RetaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (Chinese, 20th Century) The Horse Ride.Artist Unknown (Chinese, 20th Century) The Horse Ride. Oil on canvas. Depicting three one figure on horseback, one figure mounting a horse, and one lone horse. Signed and annotated in Chinese characteSee Sold Price
2023Miniature Sterling .925 Silver Modernist Horse FigureUnique stylized modern sterling silver marked horse figure miniature by unknown artist. Measures 1 3/4" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Unknown Artist (20th c.) Abstract FigureUnknown Artist (20th c.) Abstract Figure, mixed-media painting on paper, signed illegibly. Framed. Size: 29.25'' x 21.5'', 74 x 55 cm (sight); 40'' x 31.75'', 102 x 81 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, 20th Century Horse AquatintA 20th Century, 9.25" x 12" aquatint, "Horse", illegibly signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th Century) Figures and Teepees.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Figures and Teepees. Pastel on paper. Signed illegibly lower right. Float mounted within the frame Sight: 15" x 21" Frame: 24.5" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, Horse-drawn Cart, pastelArtist Unknown (20th century) Horse-drawn Cart pastel signed illegibly lower right 12" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Ju Ming, (2) paintingsManner of Ju Ming, (2) paintings, Manner of Ju Ming (unknown artist, 20th c.), Robed figures, (2) watercolors on paper, red seal marks upper right, nicely matted and framed, each: 16"h x 11.5"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th Century) Abstract Figure.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Abstract Figure. High relief bronze plaque with green patina, inscribed initials AVG and date 82, mounted on a wooden plaque Overall Height: 15", Bronze: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th Century) Seated Figure fromArtist Unknown (20th Century) Seated Figure from Antiquity. Patinated bronze figure of a seated man with quill and paper in hand. Unsigned 11" x 6" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (20th Century) Abstract Figure.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Abstract Figure. Patinated bronze sculpture set on a patinated bronze base, illegibly signed 'L. Gandy?', numbered 1/6, and dated '81 at the base of the figure Overall: 9See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (20th century), Untitled (Horse andArtist Unknown (20th century) Untitled (Horse and Rider) bronze Approximately 18 x 14 inches. Estimate $80-100See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTIST UNKNOWN - 20th Century - "THE HORSE" - IllARTIST UNKNOWN - 20th Century - "THE HORSE" - Illegibly pencil signed lower right, - "Javaman..." - Numbered and titled lower left, LXXXIX/C - The Horse" - Color lithograph - Glazed, matted, and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown , 20th century, Two Figures, steel,Artist Unknown, 20th century, Two Figures, steel, 10.75"h, Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown (20th century): Two Figurespastel on paper; unsigned Sight: 18 x 16 in. (45.7 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 28 x 26 in. (71.1 x 66 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, Figure with Bird, stonewareArtist Unknown (20th century) Abstract Figure with Bird stoneware 12 1/2"h x 4"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, Grazing Horses,Artist Unknown 20th century Grazing Horses oil and pastel on cardboard signed lower right 19" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Venetian Ceramic Knight, Angel and Devil FiguresEight Venetian Ceramic Knight, Angel and Devil Figures, 20th Century, Artist unknown. Tallest dimension: H: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th Century)Artist Unknown (20th Century) Two Figures, 1965 oil on canvasboard initialed R.S. and dated (lower left) 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (Am. 20th Cent.), Cubist Figure, mixed mediaCubist Figure, mixed media, 28 1/2 x 6 x 5, , This concludes artworks from The Bobbie Wygant Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (20th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, unsigned, depicting a figure on horseback, in gold-tone accent wood frame Property from: an Estate, Wilton, Connecticut Height: 47 1/2 inches, WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (Mid 20th Century): Abstract Figurepainted ceramic, mounted to metal base; unsigned Overall: 25 1/2 x 11 x 4 3/4 in. (64.8 x 27.9 x 12.1 cm.) Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance, the iconic Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Female Figure Bronze BustMid-Century Modern Bronze Bust of a Woman, Unknown Artist, 20th century, apparently unsigned. 9.25" H x 6" W x 5" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Sculpture, Statue, Figural, IndigSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArtist Unknown, 20th Century, Rearing Horses, hammered copper sculptureUS$50
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArtist Unknown, 20th Century, A Bruxelles: "D'Abord, aux Musees Royaux du Cinquantenaire," circaUS$250
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArtist Unknown, 20th / 21st Centuries, Yellow Abstract, color etchingUS$150
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned 20thC Framed Chinese Watercolor House WaterUS$20(1 bid)