Sold20161971 Cultural Revolution North Korea Propaganda BookPart of estate collection. No Buyer Premium. 1971 China Cultural Revolution Period North Korea Propaganda Book. H (19 cm), W (21 cm), more than 40 pages of North Korea propaganda story, photos & paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five North Korean Propaganda PostersCirca 2000, all rolled and printed on gray paper. Each with a military/worker theme. Collected in North Korea by the consignor. Dimensions:Each is 21 1/4" x 30 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County colSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOUTH KOREAN PROPAGANDA FLYERRare air-dropped South Korean propaganda flyer, 5 x 8 in., partially translated. The front depicts Allied 'scissors' cutting the lines of supply from North Korea to its armies in the South, as AlliedSee Sold Price
Sold20201940s North Korean Book Struggle of Women of theVery Rare Book Struggle of women of the Democratic people's Republic of Korea for Democracy and Peace. Dedicated by the Women of Korea. With picture and their admiration for Stalin Liberator and IntimSee Sold Price
Sold2019520pc North Korea Banknotes UNC520pc North Korea Banknotes, Korean Central Bank & Specimens (3pc) 1992 Specimens- 1 Won, 50 Won, 100 Won (15pc) 1978 Specimens 3 each- 1 Won, 5 Won, 10 Won, 50 Won, 100 Won (20pc) 200 Won 2005 (9pc)See Sold Price
Sold2017NORTH KOREA 1959 Specimen Set (4pcs)Korean Central Bank: 50-Chon, 1-, 5-, 10-Won 1959 Specimen Set. s/n. 000000 (P.12-15) Original UNC. (4pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2015Black Woman Shopping - GunthermannGermany - Circa 1915 A classic Gunthermann toy that is 7” tall and works well. Material: Tin and WickerSee Sold Price
Sold2023North Korea Silk Battle Flag Veteran Bring BackHas some areas of weakness of color from the manufacturing process. Has both ties present. A few small holes and a stress tear. 19 1/2” w x 38” lSee Sold Price
Sold2017NORTH KOREA 1992; 1998 issue (2 Sets) (10pcs)Korean Central Bank: 1-, 5-, 10-, 50-, 100-Won 1992; 1998 issue (2 Sets of notes: one specimen set and one circulation set) Specimen set s/n. 0000000, 1860217, 2000758, 0000516, 000000 & Circulation sSee Sold Price
Sold2020North Korea Embroidery Landscape FramedA framed North Korean embroidery featuring landscape scene.See Sold Price
Sold2024AZERBAIJANI SOVIET ERA WOMAN PROPAGANDA POSTERA WWII Azerbaijani Soviet era lithograph propaganda poster on paper, To Become a Donor A Great Honor For an Enthusiast, depicting a portrait of a woman. Titled in the print lower to the center. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2017North Korea OrderKorean Silver Order Condition: very good Dimension: 33mm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A small tile or token depicting a woman, North IndiaA small tile or token depicting a woman, North India, c. 11th - 14th Century, lightly glazed, the figure kneels in relief on a horizontal ground line wearing a tight-fitting dress, head facing, supporSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - MARTIN PARR - BABY, PYONGYANG, NORTH KOREA, 1997 LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Martin Parr on the verso.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017NORTH KOREA Various. (28pcs)North Korea Central Bank: 15-, 20-, 50-Chon, 1-, 5-, 10-, 100-Won 1947 (P.5-9, 10a, 11) (7), Korean Central Bank: 1-, 5-, 10-, 50-, 100- & 200-Won (1992 & 2005) Specimen, all s/n. 000000 (P.39-44, 48)See Sold Price
Sold2020KOREA North Korea Central Bank 2012 100th Anniv. Kim IlKOREA North Korea Central Bank 2012 100th Anniv. Kim Il Sung’s Birth 5000-Won NH4780473 PCGS 67PPQSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greek terracotta head of a woman, North AfricaA Greek terracotta head of a woman, North Africa, Libya, c. 4th - 1st Century BC, with detailed features, her hair styled into a coiled plait behind a diadem. 2 1/8 in x 1 1/2 in (5.4 x 3.8 cm). LightSee Sold Price
Sold20171947 North Korea 100 Won Bank Note Central Bank1947 North Korea 100 Won banknote; issued by Central Bank; 9.5 cm x 10.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOREA North Korea Central Bank 2012 100th Anniv. Kim IlKOREA North Korea Central Bank 2012 100th Anniv. Kim Il Sung’s Birth 5000-Won NH4780415 PCGS 66PPQSee Sold Price
Sold2016Embroidered Apron, North KoreaItem: Embroidered Apron Origin: North Korea Size: 20 x 18 inches (51 x 46 cm) 7 pockets The Red Star of North Korea as the centerpiece of this stunning embroidered apron. The style of embroidery in NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022North Korea 1968, #840-#842, set of three MNH blocks of 16 with some gum disturbanceNorth Korea 1968, #840-#842, set of three MNH blocks of 16 with some gum disturbance, Catalogue value $1300 (13 sets), mostly f-vf Medium: StampsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Korea, North Korea, 5000 won, 2019, Uncut Sheet of 28, Commemorative2019, North Korea 5000 won, Uncut Sheet of 28, 70th anniversary of Establishment of Diplomatic Relations between China and DPR KoreaSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEric Lafforgue France Arirang Mass Game North Korea Soldier PyongyangUS$1
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. A pair of ceremonial shoes - North Africa A pair of ceremonial shoes for a woman.US$100
Oct 10Eldred'sCARVED POLYCHROME BOXWOOD NETSUKE BY DAVID CARLIN America, Contemporary Height 3.75".US$1,000
20 hrs LeftJasper52City of York #9 Minster & Medieval centre. Aldwark Monkgate Hungate. OS 1852 mapUS$1,300
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 Vintage 1990's Comic Books Factory Sealed - Aquaman, Wonder Woman, Super Boy, Batman and SupermanUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsMy Story of The War 1888 A Woman's Narrative four years personal experience as a nurse in the unionUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RR 1948 North Coast Ltd 5 Car Psgr Set-Challenger Brass-HO ScaleUS$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Woman Sitting Half Dressed by a Stove, 1658US$15,000
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWoman's Drug Store Pharmacy Advertising SignUS$70(2 bids)