Sold2018Bartels Beer, pre-prohibition advertising tin sign.Bartels Beer, pre-prohibition advertising tin sign. dia. 18 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHLITZ BEER TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISINGSCHLITZ BEER TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING SIGN, oval form, with Schlitz globe, above "THE BEER / THAT MADE / MILWAUKEE / FAMOUS.", with wooden backing. First quarter 20th century. 26 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Jacob Ruppert Pre Prohibition Style Beer SignJacob Rupert Pre Prohibition Beer-Ale Sign Advertising Breweriana Serving Tray depicting Fist holding Mug Dimensions 14.5" length x 10.5" Width Item shows deterioration from over the years can tin alcSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Union Brewing Brewery Co Advertising Bottled Beer Tip Tray - Peoria Ill.Bohemian Export The Union Brewing Co Peoria Ill Brewery Pre Prohibition Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kuebeler-Stang Bohemian Beer Pre-Proh Stamped Die Cut Aluminum Sign RAREReference: n/a Brewery: Kuebeler-Stang Brewing Co., Sandusky, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021A good Richter Brewing Co. advertising sign byMeyercord Co., Chicago, a wooden, transfer decorated sign advertising the Richter Brewing Co., pre prohibition lithographed decal on oak plywood featuring two bottles of Richter beer, a beer cap, a boSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PRE-PROHIBITION BERGDOLL BREWING CO.ANTIQUE PRE-PROHIBITION BERGDOLL BREWING CO. (PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA) ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a chromolithographic paper sign in a modern oak frame, an engraved metal beer tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage "Rolling Rock Beer" Lighted Advertising Sign.Vintage "Rolling Rock Beer" Lighted Plastic Advertising Sign. 10" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lucky Lager Beer Lighted Advertising SignLarge vintage single sided Lucky Lager lighted plastic advertising sign with metal can. Nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Metal can appears to be touched up in areas. It mSee Sold Price
Sold20211958 Schlitz Beer Lighted Advertising SignNice hard to find 1958 Schlitz Beer lighted advertising sign. Sign is in nice cosmetic condition with light wear from use and age. Does have wear to top clear acrylic piece (not Visible when displayedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hamm's Beer Lighted Advertising SignVintage Hamm's Beer lighted advertising sign. Sign features a metal body and plastic face. It is in good condition with paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Falstaff Beer Lighted Advertising SignNice vintage Falstaff Beer lighted advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with missing and water damaged wood venier. It measures approximately 26" tall by 19" across.REF#341See Sold Price
Sold2015BLACK LABEL BEER Lighted ADVERTISING SIGNNice early sign for Black Label Beer. Nice colors. 26"x12". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Beck's Beer Lighted Advertising SignVintage lighted plastic Beck's Beer German Import advertising countertop sign. Working condition. Plugs into standard outlet. Measures 10.75" x 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage "Burgie!" Burgmeister Beer Lighted Advertising Sign, Impressive vintage electrically litVintage "Burgie!" Burgmeister Beer Lighted Advertising SignImpressive vintage electrically lit hanging advertising sign with three dimensional "Burgie!" lettering on a blue and and yellow background,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer lighted advertising signMeasures 17.5x21x5 inches. Plastic, tested and not in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Style Beer Lighted Advertising SignOld Style Beer Lighted Advertising Sign Condition: worksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gettelman Beer Lighted Advertising SignVery nice vintage Gettelman Beer illuminated advertising wall sign. Good overall working condition with light surface wear present; indicative of age and use. Approximately 9.5"l x 8.5" t 4"d. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017BECK'S BEER LIGHTED ADVERTISING SIGN, VERY GOODBECK'S BEER LIGHTED ADVERTISING SIGN, VERY GOOD CONDITION MISSING ONE SMALL SIDE PANEL, 22" X 22", SKU5249.03See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 51" Michelob Cold Beer Lighted SignElevate your space with the allure of vintage charm and the inviting glow of the Michelob Cold Beer Lighted Advertising Sign. Measuring an impressive 51 inches in height, 13 inches in width, and 5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Blatz Lighted Beer Sign WorksVintage Blatz Beer Lighted Advertising Sign WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heileman's Special Export Beer Advertising SignVery nice vintage Heilemans Special Export Beer lighted advertising sign. Works, with some light surface wear present. Approximately 10"W x 11"H x 2.5"D. Please use photos to judge condition and bid aSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Drewry's Beer Signs Bar Lights2 Vintage Drewry's Beer Lighted Advertising Signs Condition: 1 has a splotch of red paint on the top, neither have been tested.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Drewrys Beer Glass Lighted Advertising SignVery nice early Drewrys Beer reverse painted glass advertising sign. Sign is in nice conditionn with expected wear from use and age. Has been upgraded with a motion activated light. Displays extremelySee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.US$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBallentine Ale & Beer Lighted Bar-Top Advertising Sign.US$80(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsYALE BREWING CO. REVERSE PAINTED GLASS FACTORY SCENE ADVERTISING SIGNUS$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Beer Advertising Motion Light.US$80(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.US$450(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Fink Brewing Co. Antique/Vintage Beer Advertising.US$100(1 bid)