Sold2018Bartels Beer, pre-prohibition advertising tin sign.Bartels Beer, pre-prohibition advertising tin sign. dia. 18 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHLITZ BEER TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISINGSCHLITZ BEER TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING SIGN, oval form, with Schlitz globe, above "THE BEER / THAT MADE / MILWAUKEE / FAMOUS.", with wooden backing. First quarter 20th century. 26 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Jacob Ruppert Pre Prohibition Style Beer SignJacob Rupert Pre Prohibition Beer-Ale Sign Advertising Breweriana Serving Tray depicting Fist holding Mug Dimensions 14.5" length x 10.5" Width Item shows deterioration from over the years can tin alcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pabst Beer Pre-Prohibition Embossed Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Premier-Pabst Corp., Milwaukee, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2015Wieland's Extra Pale Lager Indian Girl Beer TrayTin litho pre-prohibition advertising beer tray featuring a large and detailed full color image of an Indian princess. Tray reads "Wieland's Extra Pale Lager, A Western Product" and is maker marked "CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wieland's Beer Girl with Flowers Beer TrayTin litho pre-prohibition advertising beer tray for Wieland's Beer by the John Wieland Brewery of San Francisco California, with large central image of a Victorian woman with papers and a vase of roseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rainier Beer Evelyn Nesbitt Beer TrayPre-prohibition tin litho advertising beer tray for Rainier Beer by Seattle Brewing and Malting Company featuring the image of Evelyn Nesbitt from her role in "A Chinese Honeymoon", tray is marked copSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-PROHIBITION WHITE ROCK BOTTLED BEER TIN ADVERTISINGPRE-PROHIBITION WHITE ROCK BOTTLED BEER TIN ADVERTISING SERVING TRAY, vivid design featuring an attractive woman in Art Nouveau attire reclining on a tiger, all within a floral border, the base markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-PROHIBITION TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAYSThe largest, Carta Blanca, measures 4.5 inches, Edelweiss Beer and Plymouth Gin advertising are included as well. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythinSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-PROHIBITION PETER DOELGER BOTTLED BEER TINPRE-PROHIBITION PETER DOELGER BOTTLED BEER TIN ADVERTISING SERVING TRAY, design featuring an appealing table setting highlighted by two bottles of beer, the riverside landscape background features numSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zett's Bavarian Beer Advertising Tray. Pre-prohibition,Zett's Bavarian Beer Advertising Tray. Pre-prohibition, ca. 1900-1920. Tin lithographed beer tray featuring a medieval man with a banner and coat of arms for Zett's Bavarian Beer. 13 x 13. WidespreadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tennessee Brewing Columbian Beer Pre-Pro Embossed Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Tennessee Brewing Co., Memphis, Tennessee Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021A good Richter Brewing Co. advertising sign byMeyercord Co., Chicago, a wooden, transfer decorated sign advertising the Richter Brewing Co., pre prohibition lithographed decal on oak plywood featuring two bottles of Richter beer, a beer cap, a boSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH P Schneider Brewing Co – Beer Tin Advertising Tip Tray –TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE PROHIBIYION P Schneider Brewing Co – Beer Tin Advertising Tip Tray – Trinidad Colorado 1910 Measures 3 1/16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROCK ISLAND BREWING LILY BEER TIN ADVERTISING TRAYA tin lithograph tray advertising a small Illinois brewery, pre-prohibition era, Measures 6.5 x 4.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2018BEER AND CIGAR ADVERTISING TIP TRAY AND COASTERSTin litho trays advertising 'Mi Lola' cigars, Christian Figenspan Breweries and Hampden Brewery, pre-prohibition. Trays range from 4.25 inches to 6 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house pacSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PRE-PROHIBITION BERGDOLL BREWING CO.ANTIQUE PRE-PROHIBITION BERGDOLL BREWING CO. (PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA) ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a chromolithographic paper sign in a modern oak frame, an engraved metal beer tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Prohibition SST Miller High Life Brew Adv SignEarly Pre-Prohibition single sided tin over cardboard Miller High Life Brew advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some surface rust and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. - Valley Forge Beer TIP TRAYTIN LITHOGRAPH Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. - Valley Forge Beer TIP TRAY This is a vintage tip tray advertising Adam Scheidt Brewing Company with a bottle of their Valley Forge Special Beer in the center.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Pro Budweiser A Hurry Call TOC Advertising SignMalt Nutrine, 1915, 7.5X12.5 inches, Pre Prohibition, Tin on CardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Hamms Beer Advertising Tin SignBorn in the land of sky blue waters, 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Hamms Beer Advertising Tin SignCross Over to Quality, Hamms the beer refreshing, 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020corona beer advertising tin sign 18x24 (J)corona beer advertising tin sign 18x24 (J)See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftMorean AuctionsHarvard Lager Beer Pre-Prohibition TOC Sign -MINTY RARE-US$25(1 bid)
May 27Luther Auctions19th Century Park Brewing Co. Winona, Minn. beer advertising tin litho sign - 24" diameterUS$1,000
May 25Holler and HammerBerghoff Fort Wayne Indiana Pre Prohibition Advertising Wooden Beer Shipping CrateUS$25
May 25Holler and HammerO'Keefe's Old Vienna Style Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising SignUS$25(1 bid)
May 25Holler and Hammer1955 Knickerbocker Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Embossed Metal SignUS$25(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$750(1 bid)