Sold2023RUSSIAN INK PAINTING PORTRAIT BY ABRAHAM WALKOWITZAbraham Walkowitz, Russian, American, 1878 to 1965, ink painting on paper depicting a male portrait, 1905. Signed lower left. Dated lower right. Framed. Abraham Walkowitz is known for Modernist figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM LISHINSKY (AMERICAN / RUSSIAN,1905-1982).Oil on canvas. Abstract Composition. Signed lower right. From a Nyack, NY collection. - Dimensions: 35.5" h x 39.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023attributed to WILLARD HIRSCH (American 1905-1982) A SCULPTURE, "Female Figure (Unknown)," PROBABLY Sattributed to WILLARD HIRSCH (American 1905-1982) A SCULPTURE, "Female Figure (Unknown)," PROBABLY SOUTH CAROLINA, 1972, cast bronze and wood, signed in bronze, "Willard '72." Height: 48" Diameter: 14See Sold Price
Sold2022L. Heinzman LandscapeLouis Heinzman, American, 1905-1982. A mid 20th century oil on board landscape, titled "Cedar Valley Sundown". Depicts a desert Utah valley with mountains in the distance. Signed "Louis Heinzman" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ayn Rand: The Fountainhead 1943. First EditionThe Fountainhead, 1943. First state red binding. Ayn Rand (American, 1905 - 1982) Shipping & Handling: Zikorn Arts provides in-house professional packaging and fully insured domestic/internationalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Louis Heinzman, Golden GateLouis Heinzman (American 1905-1982) ""Golden Gate "" 1940 oil on board signed lower right titled and dated verso board: 16""h x 20""w overall (with frame): 23.25""h x 27.5""w. Provenance: Estate of EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Romano Man on Horse Mixed Media On PanelPastel and gouache on masonite depicting a warrior on rearing stallion by Umberto Romano (Italo-American, 1905-1982), signed to lower center, housed in a wood frame. Image: 19.5" H x 25" W; frame: 27.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Fonda, Red Truck, LithographArtist: Henry Fonda, American (1905 - 1982) Title: Red Truck Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph Image Size: 16 x 29 inches Size: 24.5 x 35 in. (62.23 x 88.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Harriet LeBell, Floral Still LifeHarriet LeBell (American, 1905-1982), mid-century oil on canvas depicting an arrangement of bright poppies and green leaves against a dark blue background, signed l.l., 18" x 24" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham Walkowitz (American/Russian, 1878 - 1965), BoatAbraham Walkowitz (American/Russian, 1878 - 1965), Boat Docks in Maine, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right "A. Walkowitz", 10 1/2" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Walkowitz, 'Cityscape' drawing, 1932Abraham Walkowitz, 'Cityscape' drawing, 1932, Abraham Walkowitz (American/Russian, 1878–1965), "Abstraction, The City", ink and wash on paper mounted to board, signed and dated on mounting, oldSee Sold Price
Sold2016IRVING LEHMAN (AMERICAN/RUSSIAN 1900-1982), SCULPTURE,IRVING LEHMAN (AMERICAN/RUSSIAN 1900-1982), SCULPTURE, STEEL AND BRASS MODERN ABSTRACT. HEIGHT 24" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL ERNIE BUSHMILLER "NANCY" 1949 COMIC STRIPORIGINAL ERNIE (ERNEST PAUL) BUSHMILLER INK DRAWING CARTOON STRIP (AMERICAN, CARTOONIST, 1905-1982) "NANCY" CARTOON STRIP , SEPT. 25TH , WITH 1949 COPYRIGHT STAMP - 23 1/2" x 16" ; 29" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Abraham Hankins 2 printsAbraham Hankins (American/Russian 1904-1963)- ''The March of War''; Abstract Figures- 1 etching and aquatint in colors, 1 screenprint in colors, both signed in pencil, 'Abstract Figures' also dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY ABRAHAM WALKOWITZAbraham Walkowitz (American, Russian, 1878-1965) lithograph on paper depicting a scene with many female and male figures among the trees in front of the river, 1908. Signed and dated lower left. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOLUBOV, Maurice. Oil on Canvas. Untitled AbstractSigned lower right. Maurice Golubov (Russian / American, 1905 - 1987). From an Englewood, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 20" high x 40" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham Walkowitz Ink Drawing Isadora DuncanWalkowitz, Abraham (Russian/American 1878-1965), Drawing of Isadora Duncan, 1908, ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, 13 x 8 inches, matted and framed 20 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDon Louis Ruf (American, 1905-1982) 'Backstage' Mixed Media on PaperUS$100
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyNahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1984) Impasto Oil Painting, FlowersUS$900
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKLEIN, Medard (American, 1905-2002) Untitled (Abstractions). Four Works. Circa 1940s. Graphite onUS$400(1 bid)