Sold2022Abstract Amercian School PaintingVery nice abstract watercolor. Image size, 12.25 by 19,5L.See Sold Price
Sold2018G Sica - Large 20th C Abstract School PaintingG Sica - Large 20th C Abstract School Painting. Signed G Sica. Measures 53.5 x 36.5 inches. From a historic Bedford, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019German Abstract School Painting - GoerkeDescription - Abstract oil on board, signed lower right Goerke and dated 1963. Dimensions - 31" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Gino Hollander - Signed Abstract School PaintingGino Hollander - Signed Abstract School Painting. Abstract painted stretched canvas. Signed. Measures 42 x 31.5 inches. From a home owned by antique dealer / collector Rochelle Sepenuk.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gemma Taccogna - Abstract School PaintingGemma Taccogna - Abstract School Painting. Professionally framed. Measures 23 x 18.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Janee - Contemporary Abstract School PaintingR. Janee - Contemporary Abstract School Painting. Signed. Professionally framed. Measures 41 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN ABSTRACT SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Abstract Mauve and Lavender (Untitled)," 1976MODERN ABSTRACT SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Abstract Mauve and Lavender (Untitled)," 1976, acrylic on canvas, indistinctly signed and dated L/R, "Wenenko '76," 71 1/4" x 60". Provenance: Property of UniversiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tanaka - Abstract School Oil Painting on CanvasTanaka - Abstract School Oil Painting on Canvas. Contemporary / modernist oil painting. Signed and framed. Measures 33 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016J Kracon - Abstract Modern School PaintingJ Kracon - Abstract Modern School Painting. Measures 26 x 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Abstract School Framed Painting Signed ScottLarge Abstract School Framed Painting. Signed Al Scott. Measures 25by 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kusik, Signed 20th C. Abstract Russian School PtgKusik, Signed 20th C. Abstract Russian School Painting. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20242 American School Abstract Paintings on NewsprintGroup of two abstract American school paintings on newsprint, ca. 1950ss. One is affixed to a cardboard backing at an angle.(Each) Height: 23 in x width: 16 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School Abstract Painting(21st century) In the Land of Milk and Honey, 2010, possibly signed on tape verso canvas indistinctly "Trinity", mixed media on canvas, 73 x 30 in.; wood frame, 74-3/4 x 31-1/2 in.. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century French School Abstract Painting, Unsigned Paris Gallery LabelOil on canvas 32 x 40 in, 29 x 36.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Russian School - Abstract PaintingColorful Modern Russian School abstract oil on canvas study, monogrammed lower right and on verso, with date. [Art: 29" H x 39" W; Frame: 30" H x 40" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Expressionist school oil paintingAMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 20th Century) Modern Abstract Expressionist Round Painting oil on canvas 48 x 46 inches Provenance: X-21, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cuban School Abstract Painting, Unsigned,The painting is unsigned. Artist unknown. Stylistically it looks like the work of Servando Cabrera Moreno. Oil on board 34.5 x 18.75 in, 39 x 23 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Italian School Abstract Painting Signed Verso (67 x 47 in)Oil on canvas 59 x 39.5 in, 67 x 47 in (framed). Italian writing verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Abstract SchoolAbstract School (21st century), Untitled (Green), 2006, oil on panel, signed indistinctly and dated verso, panel: 47.75"h x 60"w, overall (with frame): 49.5"h x 61.5"w. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Garanjoud (B.1926) Vintage Exhibited French Modern Paris School Abstract PaintingVintage French modernist abstract oil painting by Claude Garanjoud (Born 1926). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Exhibited. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century American School Abstract Painting, SignedOil on canvas 32 x 26 in, 33.5 x 27.5 in (framed). Appears to be signed Miller in lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Abstract New York School PaintingMid century modern abstract painting. Oil on canvas. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL ABSTRACT PAINTINGAmerican School (20th century) oil on canvas, abstract expressionist in yellow and white. Yellow Bird Gallery label verso, Atacama, unsigned. Measures: H 8" x W 10" Provenance: Collection of Dick PoliSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMel Fowler (1921-1987) Antique Southern School Texas Abstract American Original Framed PaintingUS$60(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$100(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge Abstract Expressionist Architectural Framed Signed Mid Century Modern Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Fauvist Abstract Landscape Signed "George" Original Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned Vintage American School Abstract Expressionist Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Mid Century Modern Oil PaintingUS$10
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist abstract expressionist New York School oil painting. Oil on canvas, circa 1940. Unsigned.US$175(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned "Klein" Antique American School Modernist Abstract Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Modernist Abstract Sunset over Mountain Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Large American School Signed Modernist Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Framed Abstract Expressionist New York School Original Oil PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsCircle of Sam Francis Antique American Abstract Framed Action PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Abstract Expressionist Framed Modern Art Vintage MCM Oil PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Abstract Expressionist 1968 Original Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage American School Outsider Abstract Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$100(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Modernist Still Life Cubist Abstract Framed Signed "Waddell" Oil PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Fauvist Abstract Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsYuri Larin 1974 Vintage Modernist Abstract Kitchen Table Still Life Framed Oil PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Paris Modern Abstract Chicken Portrait Framed Oil PaintingUS$10