Sold2022Abstract Oil on Canvas - Street Scene, SignedAbstract oil on canvas painting depicting a street scene. Signed by the artist. Framed in a gilded wooden frame measuring approx. 32.5"H x 44.5"W. In good condition. From a local estate, private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noted Artist P.G.Tieta Paris France Abstract Street Scene Oil on Canvas Painting...Noted Artist P.G.Tieta Paris France Abstract Street Scene Oil on Canvas Painting Frame Size 17" x 21" Preowned from an Estate. $25 Domestic Shipping or FREE Pickup. No International Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurille Prevost (b. 1929), Abstract Paris Street SceneMaurille Prevost (b. 1929), abstract Paris street scene, oil on canvas, sight: 8 x 10, frame: 14 x 16 Provenance: A Prominent San Antonio, Texas estate We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Didier Grandt. Signed Oil On Canvas AbstractStreet Scene. Sgd lr left and verso and dated 64. From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Oil Paintings of Street ScenesFive Oil Paintings of Street Scenes to Include Three oil on canvas of Italian villas (30x20)Jean Calogero (Italian 1922-2001) "Abstract Cityscape" Town Scene, Oil on canvas Signature lower left "JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO GAGGETTA, BORN ITALY 1927, OIL ON CANVAS 1965, H 36" W 28" ABSTRACT STREET SCENESERGIO GAGGETTA, BORN ITALY 1927, OIL ON CANVAS 1965, H 36" W 28" ABSTRACT STREET SCENE Signed. Worked primarily in Venice. Custom wood frame: 45" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert, Oil/c, Mid-Century Modern Abstract Busy Street Scene PaintingGilbert, Oil/c, Mid-Century Modern Abstract Busy Street Scene Painting. Signed, Oil on Canvas, Original Frame. size: 24 frame 29 3/4 x 53 3/8 1/8 x 47 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2019MARGARITA LEVIN, CONTEMPORARY OIL / CANVASAbstract street scene. Signed and dated 91 lower right. Titled, inscribed verso. Dimensions: H 30" x W 30" Condition: A few stray marks to canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022CAYS O/c Mid-Century Modern New York City Street SceneCAYS O/c Mid-Century Modern New York City Street Scene. Circa 1960s, oil on canvas painting. Signed. Original framing. Minimalism Abstract. size: 24 x 20, 31.25 x 27.25 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract O/C Trolley Scene PaintingAbstract oil on canvas trolley scene painting. Signed Olai. Sight 47.5 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN SENNHAUSER (1907-1978, Swiss) Lovers VIIIOil on canvas 50 x 40 in. From a Baltimore, MD estate. An abstract painter whose early career was realism, especially urban street scenes, John Sennhauser began changing his style to non-objective inSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIRO - ABSTRACT STREET PAINTINGAntoni Miro - Spanish 20th Century - Midcentury Abstract City Scene Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Margin. 25.25" x 31.25" Gilt Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Lecoque (Czechoslovakian 1891-1981) Oil o Canvas Street SceneFramed. Signed lower left. Frame: 33 x 44 inches Canvas: 24 x 36 inches Artist Biography: Alois Lecoque was born in Prague and was known for his beautifully colored post-impressionist paintings.åÊSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, Oil on Canvas, Street SceneOffered is an oil on canvas painting by Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004). Titled "Old Street, Spain". Signed lower left. Image size seen approx. 9" x 12", overall frame size approx. 23" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas street scene of Paris Street Scene.Oil on canvas street scene of Paris Street Scene. 27 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Street Scene Signed CortezOil on Canvas Street Scene Signed Cortez. 25 1/2" X 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Street Scene, Orlando Rouland(American, 1871-1945) Signed l.r.Orlando Rouland, inscribed verso "Looking up W. 55th St. to 7th Ave from 102 W. 58th St." Sight size: 11-3/4"h x 7-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOSHER, Donald. Oil on Canvas. Street Scene.Signed lower right. Donald Allen Mosher (American - Rockport, Massachusetts, 1945 - 2014). From a Great Neck, NY estate. Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Street Scene, Luigi Cagliani(Italian, Early/mid 20th C.) signed l.r. "L. Cagliani". Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Street Scene by Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Village Street Scene Oil on Canvas Signed l.r. 29.5 x 21.5 inches (sight) 33.5 x 25.75 inches (frame) Overall good condiiton. Minor areas of paint loss along central upper sky. Craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Coutelas Oil on Canvas Street SceneRobert Coutelas (French, 1930-1985). Oil on canvas of a European city street scene, titled on a plaque below the painting "Autour Des Halles" and titled on the stretcher Rue St. Denis. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALOIS LECOQUE OIL ON CANVAS STREET SCENE V$20,000MEASUREMENTS: 28"HX33"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Alois Lecoque (1891 - 1981) was active/lived in California, Illinois / Czech Republic, Italy, France. Alois Lecoque is known for Post iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Don Hazen, Oil on Canvas, Street SceneDon Hazen (American, b. 1933), Signed Oil on Canvas, Street Scene. High color impressionist street scene with vendor cart and figures. Signed lower right. Gilt molding frame with linen liner. 24.875"See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Hungarian Oil On Canvas, Street Scene20th Century Hungarian Oil On Canvas, Street Scene, Signed Lower Right. Inscribed En Verso. Measures 29-1/2" H X 37" W, Frame Measures 35" H X 42-1/2" W. Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $200.0See Sold Price
2 days LeftRbfineartsNew York / Florida Artist Bruce Gregory 1917-2002 Abstract Painting Signed Estate Fresh 1951US$180(2 bids)
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsRodolfo Land, Oil on Canvas Painting City Street Scene with Tower Building, FiguresUS$10
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas Signed Cafe Street SceneUS$100
May 25AGOPBA 20th Century Oil on Canvas Painting, Caribbean Island Street Scene, Signed Foster lower right, OilUS$150
3 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGUS$3,000