Sold2017Irons Surrealism oil on canvas abstract paintingIrons Surrealism oil on canvas abstract painting. Size: 30 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019BEA IRONS (TX, 21ST C.) ABSTRACT COASTAL PAINTINGUnframed acrylic painting on canvas, "Gold Coast", signed lower right B. Irons (Bea Irons, Texas, 20th/ 21st c.), titled on the artist's card affixed to the reverse, approx: 24"h, 24"w, 2.5lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brush Paintings, Rosanjin Kotaoji(lot of 2) Rosanjin Kotaoji (Japanese, 1883-1959), Abstract Landscapes, iron oxide brush paintings, each unsigned, largest overall (each unframed): 18"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY SYED HAIDER RAZAAcrylic on canvas painting by Syed Haider Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian Abstract artist who has lived and worked in France since 1950. The artwork is a polychrome geometrical composition. Signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando de Szyszlo (1925-2017) Abstract PaintingFernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, 1925–2017). Modern Abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed, lower right. Titled "Mar De Lurin," 1981 ORRANTIA (Spain) on verso. Housed in modern chromed wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ABSTRACT PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWSCHINESE ABSTRACT PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS. Signed and dated. Image only size 136 cm by 66 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $40. Combined shipping available. We accept pre-sale offer, phone biddSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAYED HAIDER RAZA INDIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING WITH COAAcrylic on canvas painting by Sayed Haider Raza, or S.H. Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian artist based in France, member of the Bombay Progressive Artists Group. The artwork depicts a polychrome circle wSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOHAMED MELEHI MOROCCAN MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGA contemporary oil on canvas painting by Mohamed Melehi, Moroccan, 1936 to 2020. The painting depicts a very vibrant abstract composition with a wave motif interfering with a rigid geometric shape intSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Morrison Abstract Painting on CanvasGeorge Morrison Abstract Painting on Canvas Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 27 inches: Frame Height: 23.75 inches: Frame Width: 29 inches --- -- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrooklSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fong Chung-Ray Large Abstract PaintingFong Chung-Ray (Feng Zhongrui) (Chinese, b. 1934). Large abstract oil on canvas painting titled "29-31," depicting large blocks of cool blue, white, and black. Signed along the lower right.RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Manierre Dawson Museum Quality Oil on Canvas Cubist Abstract PaintingSigned Manierre Dawson Oil on Canvas Cubist Abstract Painting: Provenance from the collection of noted collector and respected gallery owner, Kenneth Dukoff of Niagara Falls, NYManierre Dawson 1887-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Juliao Sarmento Abstract Painting(Portuguese, born 1948) Close Enough, Cabriz, 1991, signed and inscribed verso canvas ""#942/Close Enough/Juliao Sarmento/Cabriz 1991", oil, sand, and resin on canvas, 28-7/8 x 23-1/8 in.; unSee Sold Price
Sold2019KUMI SUGAI Modernist Abstract Painting on Black TKUMI SUGAI Modernist Abstract Painting on Black Textured Ground. Artist Active in Japan and France. -- Dimensions: H: 38.25 inches: W: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshio Sekine O/C Monochrome Abstract Painting, No. 222Yoshio Sekine (Japan, 1922-1988) oil on canvas monochrome abstract painting titled "No. 222" comprising grisaille geometric forms within partitioned sections depicting abacuses. Signed with script andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Mason (American 1932-2019) Oil on paper. Abstract painting - titled " Aground " 1979. SignedEmily Mason (American 1932-2019) Oil on paper. Abstract painting - titled " Aground " 1979. Signed and dated Emily Mason '79 lower right. 14-1/2 x 14-1/2 inches. Old labels with titles on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Robert Goodnough Abstract Painting, 66"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Goodnough (1917-2010) Marking(s); notes: signed twice (recto and verso); 1987 Country of origin; materials: American; canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 36"h, 66"w; 37.See Sold Price
Sold2023India-Ram Kumar 1924-2018 Acrylic On Canvas Abstract Painting Signed Verso w/ COAIndia-Ram Kumar 1924-2018 Acrylic On Canvas Abstract Painting Signed Verso w/ COA, 26" X 38" Unframed. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportsSee Sold Price
2018American Abstract Painting (Oil on Canvas)signed: Jackson Pollock Lower right Oil on canvas painting. Painting size: 28 3/4 by 20 7/8, frame size: 33 by 25 inches. The artwork is framed .Provenance: Col Victor Schmit Houston texas , Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando de Szyszlo (1925–2017) Abstract PaintingFernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, 1925–2017). Modernist oil painting on canvas. Abstract work, titled; "Paracas (XIII) Orrantia/03". Bears artist signature, lower right center. Title and date on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICHOLAS KRUSHENICK 1929-1999 ACRYLIC ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVASNICHOLAS KRUSHENICK 1929-1999 ACRYLIC ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS. Nicholas Krushenick. Untitled1970. Acrylic on canvas. Image size 100cm by 70cm. Signed and dated to verso 'Nicholas Krushenick Jan 19See Sold Price
Sold20221979 Syd Solomon Solarity Abstract PaintingSOLOMON, Syd, (American, 1917-2004): "Solarity", abstract composition, Oil/Hypro Canvas, signed upper right, 36" x 24", framed 45.75" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hofmann O/C Abstract PaintingA Hans Hofmann (German/American, 1880-1966) abstract heavy oil painting on canvas depicting red, yellow, and green splotches or streaks on a textured orange ground. Presented in carved wood frame. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOHAMED MELEHI MOROCCAN MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGA contemporary oil on canvas painting by Mohamed Melehi, Moroccan, 1936 to 2020. The painting depicts a very vibrant abstract composition with a wave motif interfering with a rigid geometric shape intSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned I E GARNIER, Quality Mixed Media Abstract Painting with Playing Cards, FramedUS$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large NICK D VACCARO Modernist Painting #1. Pointillist inspired 5' Abstract Painting. Stretched canUS$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large NICK D VACCARO Modernist Painting. Pointillist inspired 5' Abstract Painting. Stretched canvasUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) attributed unsigned abstract painting on paper.US$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Signed MERRIL Modernist Abstract Painting. Large; Note dimensions.US$150