SoldAcademy 1:48 KV-107-II-5J.A.S.D.F. White Heron 50th Anniversary kit 12205Academy 1:48 KV-107-II-5J.A.S.D.F. White Heron 50th Anniversary kit stock number 12205 This is an open box, sealed bag kit with all parts accounted for and an original instruction sheet mint as seen iSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Matchbox Coca-Cola Collection 50th Anniversary 1/64 Scale Diecast Cars- 20013 Matchbox Coca-Cola Collection 50th Anniversary 1/64 Scale Diecast Cars- 2001. New old stock from 2001. Beetle Convertible, Ford Explorer, VolkswagenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doolittle & 24 of His Raiders Group Signed B-25 Bomber Model PrintJames H. Doolittlen.p., n.d.Doolittle & 24 of His Raiders Group Signed B-25 Bomber Model PrintSigned PrintA group signed print once part of a model kit for a 1/48 scale B-25 Bomber used in the air raiSee Sold Price
Sold2016GENT'S WATCH - Rare 18K White Gold Art Deco Gruen 50thGENT'S WATCH - Rare 18K White Gold Art Deco Gruen 50th Anniversary Open Face Pocket Watch, with engraved edges, monogrammed FEM in shield on back, has rose gold plated movement marked "21 Jewels 2 DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Duchamp - 50th Anniversary of theLot 1 Marcel Duchamp American/French (1887-1968) 50th Anniversary of the International,Armory Show 1913 (1963) offset lithograph in colors on wove paper signed in red crayon, numbered 2/100 sight: 44See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowen, After Audubon, Colored Litho, White HeronJohn T. Bowen ( Am. 1801-1856), after John James Audubon (Fr./Am., 1785-1851), hand colored engraving, 1837. White Heron, Pl. CCLXXXVI. Frame size: 34 3/8" high, 46 1/2" wide; sight size: 24 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND CLUSTER RING in 18ct white gold, set to the centre with a round brilliant diamond ofA DIAMOND CLUSTER RING in 18ct white gold, set to the centre with a round brilliant diamond of approximately 1.48 carats in a cluster of marquise cut diamonds, all diamonds totalling 3.5-3.6 carats, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LATE INDIAN WARS]. A group of 28 photographs from the 50th Anniversary of the Battle of the Little[LATE INDIAN WARS]. A group of 28 photographs from the 50th Anniversary of the Battle of the Little Bighorn, and other Custer Memorials, comprising: 8 1/4 x 5 1/8 in., or smaller, silver gelatin photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relleve depicting God the Father, holding an orbRelleve depicting God the Father, holding an orb hardwood with original polychromy, carved in two parts. mid – to Late 19th century 42" x 19" x 1 1/2" (107 cm x 48 cm x 4 cm) PROPERTY FROM THESee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA Emerald Pendant Necklace With DiamondsCarved GIA Certified 63.90 Carat Emerald Surrounded By Approximately 1.48 Carats Of Diamonds. Mounted And Suspended From 18k White Gold. Chain Is 8.5 Inches. Scroll Through All Photos To View AppraisaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Set of Fantasyland Metal Attraction Shields.(Disneyland, 2005) A set of four attraction shields designed by Kevin Kidney and Jody Daily to commemorate Disneyland's 50th Anniversary. The beautifully illustrated pieces feature Snow White's ScarySee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Neoclassical style white marble benchAn Italian Neoclassical style white marble garden benchlate 19th/early 20th centuryheight 20 1/2in (52cm); width 48 1/2in (123cm); depth 20 1/2in (52cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Cardbirds II," Cardboard CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Cardbirds II," collages on white board, 54 1/2" h x 33 1/2" w (view), 60" h x 40" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConSee Sold Price
Sold202214K White Gold 1.07 CTW Natural Yellow Diamond Ring with CertificateRef:1000070 Gold Content:14K White Gold For people:Women Ring Size:7.25US Main Gemstone: Yellow Diamond Number of Gemstone:1 Shape:Cushion Carat Weight:1.07ct Color:Yellow Cut Grade:G AdjacentSee Sold Price
Sold202214K White Gold 1.07 CT Green Diamond RingRef:202261623 Gold Content:14K White Gold For people:Women Total Item Weight :4.14grams Ring Size:7.25US Main Stone:Diamond Number of stones:1 Shape:Cushion Carat Total Wt:1.07ct Clarity Grade:VS2 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Galaxiamixograph in colors on handmade paper 1977; signed and numbered 48/100 in white crayon in lower margin; with Mixografia blindstamp Sheet: 19 1/2 x 47 1/2 in., Frame: 26 1/4 x 54 1/4 in. (66.7 x 137.8See Sold Price
Sold2021Jackie Ferrara American, b. 1929 (i) Red and BlackJackie Ferrara American, b. 1929 (i) Red and Black Pyramid 277, 1990-1991 Signed and dated Ferrara 2 - '90 42 3/8 x 26 1/8 x 26 1/8 inches (107.6 x 66.3 x 66.3 cm) (ii) Red and Black Pyramid 277, 1991See Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 5 ctw Oval Diamond Five Stone Band 14K White GoldCertified Lab Grown 5 ctw Oval Diamond Five Stone Band 14K White Gold Style: Anniversary Band Total Carat Weight: 5 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 1.00 Centerstone Count: 5 Diamond Color: E+ Diamond ClSee Sold Price
Sold2022EZGO Model TXTPDS Golf Cart48" wide X 107" long X 68-1/2" high. SN-2472632. Running. 6 new batteries installed April '22. 20" wheel. Seats have some discoloring. Dash and floor also has some discoloring. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George II Style Green Japanned Bureau CabinetA George II Style Green Japanned Bureau Cabinet Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 91 1/2 x width 48 x depth 21 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property of a Lady Provenance: Mill HousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ; Abstract - XII Cracovie ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 122 x 100 cm (48 x 39 1/3 in.) ; frame size 130 x 107 cm (51 x 42 in.) ; signed lower right ; artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hinman, (American, b. 1932), Ochre, Grey andCharles Hinman (American, b. 1932) Ochre, Grey and White, 1974 acrylic on shaped canvas signed Hinman, titled and dated (verso) 48 x 59 1/2 x 5 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 There are scattered fingerSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER LARGE WHITE LACQUERED DINING TABLEThe rectangular top supported by a wood X-form support at each end120 inches wide; 48 inches deep; 30 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202318K Vintage Butterfly Brooch w/ GemstonesFantastic brooch set with diamonds, emeralds, rubies, sapphires and colored stones, Yellow and white gold stamped 18K. 48 grams total weight. 30.8 dwt. [2 1/4" x 3 3/4"]. Most of the stones have minorSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. 2 OVER 4 DRAWER CHERRY CHEST 48 1/2" T X 32 3/4" X 17 3/4"US$200
3 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY 19THC. ADJUSTABLE MAHOGANY MUSIC STAND 48 1/2" TO 41 3/4" TALL X 14" WIDEUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.US$400(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.QUEEN ANNE DROPLEAF TABLE, 54 1/2" OPEN 27 1/2" X 48" X 19 1/2" CLOSEDUS$150
3 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PORTRAIT OF EMMA CORNELL BY THEODORE PINE (1828- 1905) SGND T. PINE, 1866 48" X 37 1/2"US$500(1 bid)
371 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction13.75 ctw Certified Ruby & Diamond Victorian Necklace 14K White GoldUS$1
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupImportant Slip-Decorated Redware Shallow Bowl.US$5,000