Sold2022CALICE in argento con coppa in argento vermeilCALICE in argento con coppa in argento vermeil. Reca iniziali del console G.P. Napoli meta' XIX secolo. Alt. cm 26.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO DIFFERENT SILVER POT | DUE BUGIE IN ARGENTO DILot of two different silver pot, Naples nineteenth century, 420 g Lotto di due bugie in argento di diversa fattura, Napoli XIX secolo g 420See Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1703ORAFO PROB. F. A. VELLINO a base troncoconica, piatto circolare con incisa arma araldica Vitelli; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28; peso gr 510 AN ITALIAN ARMORIAL SILVER TAZZA, 1703, MARK PROBABLY OFSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen USA Sterling Silver PunchbowlHallmarked. Monogrammed "Z." Approx. 8 1/4" H x 11" diameter. Approx. 50 ozt, 1555.174 g. From the 40-year personal collection of a retiring antique dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2022A George III Style Burl Walnut Console TableA George III Style Burl Walnut Console Table G. Jetley, London, Circa 1910 Height 33 1/2 x width 93 x depth 28 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, 29 March 2007, Lot 529See Sold Price
Sold2021E. G. Cody Console and MirrorE. G. Cody Console and Mirror, Chromium plated steel and glass including; rectangular mirror with twin tubular columns, beveled black marble corners with chromed bosses, 36 1/2" x 47 1/2" and a conforSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Mormile(Italian, 1839-1890) A pair of Orientalist scenes: Travelers on Camels, both signed lower right "G. Mormile/Napoli", oil on panel, 4 x 7-3/8 in.; matching original gilt wood frames with stencilled sanSee Sold Price
Sold2016TRE PORTARELIQUIE A PENDENTE IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XVIIIuno a croce in argento dorato con pietre, Roma, orafo B. Boroni, uno in argento dorato, Roma, orafo G. Bartolotti e uno del XVIII secolo- difetti Lung. cm 9, larg. cm 7- peso gr 37 Lung. cm 11, larg.See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver and gold sapphire cufflinks, g 9.30 circa,Silver and gold sapphire cufflinks, g 9.30 circa, length cm 1.20 circa. IT Gemelli in oro giallo e argento con zaffiri ovali, g 9,30 circa, lungh. cm 1,20 circa.See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA CANDELABRI a cinque fiamme in argentoCOPPIA CANDELABRI a cinque fiamme in argento sorretti da putti (g. 1.880). Italia XX secolo. Ø cm 25 Alt. cm 35,5.See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base ovale, corpo svasato e baccellato, decorato con quattro sirene- usure Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 72- peso totale gr 8425 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. RASCALLI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALZATA IN ARGENTO, COPENHAGEN, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base circolare. fusto naturalistico, corpo svasato a superficie liscia- usure Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 15- peso gr 284 A DANISH SILVER TAZZA, COPENHAGEN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. JENSEN- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Portacipria con parte esterna in oro, diamanti, rubiniPortacipria con parte esterna in oro, diamanti, rubini mentre la parte interna in argento dorato, marchio del fascio, g.187,10 cm 7,5x5,5x1,6. Con astuccio Yellow gold compact with diamond and ruby clSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gioielleria Napoli 18k Gold Necklace, Earrings, 49.41 g18k gold necklace and earring set in the original box. This features a fine layer of gold chains that make up this statement necklace piece. The chain portion that fits around your neck measures 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yellow gold and silver, rose cut diamonds pendantYellow gold and silver, rose cut diamonds pendant earrings, g 10.26, length cm 4.50 circa. Marked Bte SGDG. IT Orecchini pendenti in oro giallo e argento con diamanti a mezza rosetta, g 10,26, lungh.See Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio da tè e caffè in argento finemente cesellato a motivi vegetali peso g 2000 circaServizio da tè e caffè in argento finemente cesellato a motivi vegetali peso g 2000 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande centrotavola in argento in stile baroccoGrande centrotavola in argento in stile barocco finemente sbalzato, argentiere G.Keller Paris, vaschetta interna in metallo dorato cm.53x29x18, gr.2900See Sold Price
Sold2023Erickson Sterling Silver Flatware SetErickson Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 9 - knives (Sterling Handles only). 5- butter knives Approx. 174 grams. 6 - cocktail forks Approx. 138 g. 12 - teaspoons Approx. 334 g. 7 - fish forks Approx. 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Secchiello portaghiaccio in argento - Russia, XIX sec.Secchiello portaghiaccio in argento sbalzato. Manifattura russa del XIX secolo Peso g 1350 cm 19x22See Sold Price
Sold2022CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, PERUGIA, 1774-1775,ORAFO G. BARTOLELLI I a base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, corpo piriforme centinato, versatoio con medaglione e boccaio zoomorfo, manico in legno sagomato, coperchio con presa a putto con cagnolinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XVIII SECOLO,ZORAFO G.P. APPATI poggiante su base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo piriforme centinato, collo allungato, manico in legno sagomato, coperchio con presa naturalistica, custodia di Bulgari; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Console Luigi XVI in legno intagliato e doratoConsole Luigi XVI in legno intagliato e dorato con mascheroni e tralci di fiori, piano in marmo, Napoli II metà sec.XVIII cm. 119x60 h. 88See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN ARGENTO, MALTA, 1786ORAFO G.LEBRUN di forma ovale, superficie interamente decorata a motivi naturalistici e volute; difetti Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 37; peso gr 760 A MALTESE SILVER DISH, 1786, MARKS OF G. LEBRUN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Yellow Gold Diamond Tennis Bracelet. Size 6.5" wt. 17.4 grams. Approx 5 tcw, 35 round diamonds14K Yellow Gold Diamond Tennis Bracelet. Size 6.5" wt. 17.4 grams. Approx 5 tcw, 35 round diamonds .15 each SI1-2 F-GSee Sold Price
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA 944 Soriana sofa for Cassina, Meda.€1,500
7 days LeftJasper52PG Bylanders, Neoclassical, Console, Mirror, Brown Wood, Gold Gilt, Sweden 1820sUS$16,000
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco Platinum 1.74 ctw Euro Diamond Solitaire & Halo Engagement RingUS$1