Sold2023Adam Styka 1890-1959, Oil Painting on Board Turkish Man with Slave Woman, Signed on VersoAdam Styka 1890-1959, Oil Painting on Board Turkish Man with Slave Woman, Signed on Verso. size: 18.75 x 15.75. ASKart: Adam Styka (1890 - 1959) was active/lived in New York / Poland. Adam Styka is knSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adam Styka 1890-1959 attributed, Virgin Mary with JesusAdam Styka 1890-1959 attributed, Virgin Mary with Jesus. Polish / French artist. Oil on board. Size: 11.5 x 9.75, outside of frame: 13 x 11.5. ASKart: Adam Styka (1890 - 1959) was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adam Styka 1890-1959 attributed, Virgin Mary with JesusAdam Styka 1890-1959 attributed, Virgin Mary with Jesus. Oil on board, not signed. Size: 11.5x10 image, 13.25x11.5 outside frame. ASKart: Adam Styka (1890 - 1959) was active/lived in New York / PolandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adam Styka 1890-1959 attributed, Mediterranean SeascapeAdam Styka 1890-1959 attributed, Mediterranean Seascape. Polish French artist. Oil on board. Framed. size: 18 x 24, 24.5 x 27.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adam Styka (Polish, 1890-1959) Fetching waterAdam Styka (Polish, 1890-1959) Fetching water signed 'ADAM/STYKA' (lower right) oil on canvas 54 x 65cm (21 1/4 x 25 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, UK. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adam Spyka Cowboys and Horses Western Print, 4Adam Styka (Polish, 1890-1959), Mid-Century full set of four prints from the "Cowboys and Horses of the West" series, edited by "Donald Art Co Inc, USA", unframed housed in a folder. Each: 14" H x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Adam Styka, pair paintingsAdam Styka, pair paintings, Adam Styka (French/Polish, 1890-1959), Orientalist portraits of a man and woman, oil on cardboard, each signed lower right, one with ink stamp verso, probably that of ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Adam StykaAdam Styka (French/Polish, 1890-1959), Orientalist Scene with Figures and Camels, watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, sight: 8.25"h x 6"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Adam StykaAdam Styka (French/Polish, 1890-1959), Orientalist Scene with Figures and Camels, watercolor and gouache, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Adam Styka, French/Polish (1890-1959)Attributed to: Adam Styka, French/Polish (1890-1959) Oil on Canvas, Arab with Girl. Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 34" H, 20" W; frame measures 31-1/2" H, 27-1/2" W. Shipping $225.00 (estSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adam Styka. "The Round Up," oil(Polish, 1890-1959). Oil on canvas, signed "Adam Styka" ll, signed and titled on verso, sight size: 25 x 30 in., framed size: 32 1/2 x 37 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterAllinson (Adrian 1890-1959) Cornwall GWR ,SR , original poster Ad 5492 printed by McCorquodale 1946 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrian Allinson (1890-1959) BournemouthAdrian Allinson (1890-1959) Bournemouth original poster printed for RE(SR) by Baynard c.1948 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hala Jan (1890 - 1959) Girl in traditional costume,ink drawing, watercolor/paper, mat window 36 x 27 cm, signed bottom right V Hala 1940, mount, glass, framed Jan Hala is a 20th Century Slovak painter and illustrator, born in 1890 in Blatna, the AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCISSOR-TYPE BRASS PARALLEL RULE BY GEORGE ADAMS SR,A FINE SCISSOR-TYPE BRASS PARALLEL RULE BY GEORGE ADAMS SENIOR, CIRCA 1760, signed and inscribed by the pierced retainers Made by G. ADAMS in Fleet-Street, LONDON, the top engraved for a square protraSee Sold Price
Sold2016PLANE TABLE SURVEYING COMPASS BY GEORGE ADAMS SR, C1740A PLANE TABLE SURVEYING COMPASS BY GEORGE ADAMS SENIOR, CIRCA 1740, with 4½in. compass card signed around pictorial depiction of the sun MADE BY G. ADAMS IN FLEET-STREET LONDON, blued steel needleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ø A SHAGREEN DRAWING ETUI BY GEORGE ADAMS SR, C1750Ø A SHAGREEN COVERED DRAWING ETUI BY GEORGE ADAMS SENIOR, CIRCA 1750, the fitted compartment containing plain, ink and beam compasses, a pencil and ivory sector signed G. ADAMS. LONDON*, containedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werner West (1890-1959) Model W-1, Hugging chairWerner West (1890-1959)Model W-1, Hugging chairSet of seven chairsPainted woodEdited by Wilh. Schaumans Fanerfabrik AbModel created circa 1930H 71 × L 50 × P 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Styka, Ritratto del padre pittore Jan Styka a CapAdam Styka, Ritratto del padre pittore Jan Styka a Capri. 1920 ca. Olio su tela. cm 46,5x35. Firmato in basso a destra. See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayman E. Adams Women In Doorway Oil PaintingBeautiful oil on board painting by listed New York/Texas artist Wayman Elbridge Adams (1883-1959). The painting features two women standing in a doorway. Signed in lower right. Sight measures 11-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayman Elbridge Adams Mother & Child Oil On BoardBeautiful oil on board painting by listed New York/Texas artist Wayman Elbridge Adams (1883-1959). The painting features a mother holding her child. Unsigned, name written on verso of frame. Sight meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WAYMAN ADAMS (1883-1959) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHWayman Elbridge Adams (1883-1959) The Word The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, illegibly inscribed lower left. Image measures 9.75 x 8 with a framed size of 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayman Adams (American, 1883 - 1959) Hog's Heads andWayman Adams (American, 1883 - 1959) Hog's Heads and Crocks, 1915 oil on canvas signed Wayman Adams and dated (lower left) 33 x 28 inches. Provenance: George C. Calvert Gifted by the above to the presSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wayman E. Adams (NY/TX 1883 - 1959) OilWayman Elbridge Adams, New York/Texas (1883 - 1959) Wayman Elbridge Adams was active/lived in New York, Texas. Wayman Adams is known for portrait-notables, figure, genre and mural painting. Portrait oSee Sold Price
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersSeah Kim Joo (Singapore b. 1939) Two of a kind, 1966 Batik, signed at lower right, framed.€300
Jul 11Copley Fine Art AuctionsBluebill Hen Decoy by James Adam "Addie" Nichol (1864-1929)US$1,500(1 bid)
JG AutographsRose Kennedy - Mother to John F. Kennedy - Autographed 6 x 9" Engraved JFK PortraitUS$75(4 bids)
4 days LeftGCB Estate SalesA Spectrum Of Innovation, Color In American Printmaking 1890-1960 by David Acton 1990 1st EditionUS$15
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersA YELLOW-GROUND SILK DRAGON BROCADE CEREMONIAL ROBE 西藏 19世紀末€3,000(3 bids)
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersA LEMON-YELLOW ENAMELLED OGEE SAUCER, SEAL MARKS AND PERIOD OF QIANLONG ???€2,400
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersB.PRABHA (1933-2001) Untitled (1979) Oil on canvas, signed. Unframed Including a certificate of€1,000(1 bid)
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersA TURQUOISE BLUE PEAR-SHAPED VASE, WITH ELEPHANT-HEADS AS HANDLES 20世纪初€1,000
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF GILT-BRONZE AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL 'WAN SHOU WU JIANG' BOWLS WITH BLUE ANG GILDING€10,000
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersA GROUP OF THREE SILK EMBROIDERY SLEEVE BANDS 清代 盤金、打€200(1 bid)
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersA FINE GILT AND POLYCHROME PAINTED 'OPERA STAGE' CARVED WOOD PANEL WITH A SILK EMBROIDERY BACKGROUND€1,200(1 bid)
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersA FINE PAIR OF RUBY-ENAMELED BOWL, MARKED AND PERIOD GUANGXU 清光緒 胭€150
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersA GILT WOOD CARVED HEADBOARD PANEL Southern China or Vietnam, late 19th century of scroll shape,€500
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF FAMILLE-ROSE 'THREE RAMS' BOWLS, MARK AND PERIOD OF TONGZHI 清同治€500
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersBAMANA ANTELOPE HEADDRESS Mali Wood H: 53 cm Provenance: Bernard FIX€600
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersSENUFO HORNBILL BIRD Ivory Coast Wood H: 136 cm Provenance: private collection of Robert€1,200
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersKATANA With shinogi-zukuri type blade, hamon with slight gunome, nakago suriage, with one€2,000
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF PURPLE GROUND EMBROIDERY SHOES China, late Qing dynasty. W.13.5cm€75(1 bid)
6 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersA TURQUOISE BLUE-GROUND WOMEN'S VEST WITH SILK EMBROIDERED FLOWERS 晚清 湖€150(1 bid)