Sold2023Adolf Adler - Untitled (Musicians)Lot 58 Adolf Adler Romanian (1917-1996) Untitled (Musicians) oil on canvas signed lower right 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/2 x 21 x 1 inches, gilded wood frame Provenance: Private NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf (Adi) Adler Hebrew Israeli Band Oil Painting.Adolf (Adi) Adler Hebrew Signed Israeli Musician Band Oil Painting. Trio musicians in modernist painting. Signed in Hebrew.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19.5 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Adler (Israeli-Romanian 1917-1996) JudaicaAdolf Adler (Israeli-Romanian 1917-1996) Figural Judaica Oil on Canvas Painting in a Whimsical Style Featuring Three Kapelye Musicians in a Klezmer Band Signed Lower Right 20.5" L x 16.5" H Canvas 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf (Adi) Adler (Israel 1917 - 1996) oil on canvas ofAdolf (Adi) Adler (Israel 1917 - 1996) oil on canvas of Musicians, canvas size 12 x 14 inches, overall framed 15 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Iris Adler, UntitledIris Adler Untitled USA, c. 1970cast resin15 h x 60.5 w x 27 d in (38 x 154 x 69 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf Adler (Israeli, 1917-1996)- Judaica PaintingAdolf Adler "Accordion Player," full length portrait of a Jewish man playing the accordion,oil on canvas, signed lower right corner, bearing Safrai Art gallery label on reverse. Image: 16" H X 11.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Adler (1917-1996) Judaica Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Framed oil on canvas painting by Adolf Adler depicting a Jewish elder seated and holding a cane and a plastic grocery bag. Signed at lower left. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf Adler (Israeli - Romanian, 1917-1996)Village in the mountain landscape, Oil on canvas, 50 x 65 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Adler (Israeli - Romanian, 1917-1996)Portrait of a rabbi, Oil on canvas, 34 x 28 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lewis Adler - Untitled (Jazz Band)Lot 71 Lewis Adler American (XX/XXI) Untitled (Jazz Band) oil on canvas board signed lower right 24 1/2 x 31 inches frame dimensions: 30 x 36 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed Adolf Adler, 11 1/4" x 15 1/4",Oil on Canvas signed Adolf Adler, 11 1/4" x 15 1/4", "Klezmerband".See Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. ISRAELI SCHOOL: UNTITLED (MUSICIANS)1931, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower left, lot is accompanied by artist's business card in HebrewCondition: unframed14 x 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis, Miles: untitled (musician)Miles Davis 1926 - 1991 Untitled (musician) Lithograph on paper; H 510 mm, W 390 mm; stamped with Japanese characterslower right; numbered lower left ''232/300''; Paper with embossing right ''Miles''See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky, Untitled (Musician)Anatole Krasnyansky(American/Ukrainian, b. 1930)Untitled (Musician)color lithograph, Printer's Proofsigned lower left: Krasnyanskyeditioned lower right: PP28 x 21 in. (71.12 x 53.34 cm.) A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adler Nicola Amati Full Size 4/4 ViolinAdolf Adler Sr. violin, interior with label "Model Nicola Amati / made by Adolf Adler Sr. Desden 1923", with fitted velvet lined case and bow. 23.5” H x 8” W x 1.5” D; case: 14" H. Cracks. NicolSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDORNO BONCIANI (Italian, b. 1920)Oil on panel Untitled (musician), 1969 (framed) Signed and dated 9 3/4" x 6 1/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Adam Finli (20th Century, South Africa) AcrylicAcrylic on canvas, untitled, musician. Signed lower right. Housed in ebony frames. Sight - 72 x 27. Frames - 80 3/4 x 40 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf (Adi) Adler (Israeli, 1917 - 1996)Klezmer Band. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Framed. 22 x 26 1/2 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2015Jamini Roy, Gouache on Card.Jamini Roy (Indian, 1887-1972), Gouache on card. Signed lower right. Untitled (Three Musicians). Framed and double matted, under non-glare glass. (Approx. 12 1/2" x 17 1/4", overall: 22" x 26").See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Sleeping Woman on Chair, Oil on Canvas.Ed Adler (1917-1984) - Sleeping Woman on Chair, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 65x50cm. Adolf (Ed) Adler was born in 1917 in Votish, in the province of Sato Mara, Romania. His father, Kalman Rosenblatt, workeSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Bronze Collector Seriers MedalsPathfinders in Psychiatry, 3 inch diameter includes Benjamin Rush, Alfred Adler, Adolf Meyers, Karen Hornet, Jean-Martin CharcotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas Musicians2 Kurt Adler Christmas musicians and set of 3 Possible Dreams musicians, violist's bow is brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2015WATERCOLORUntitled (group of musicians)Watercolor on paper, signed lower rightDimensions: Frame H x W , sight H x WCondition: goodSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAdolf Baumgartner (Austria,Bulgaria,Russia,1850-1924) oil painting antiqueUS$575(5 bids)