Sold2023SAMUEL THAL, ADOLPH DEHN & KENNETH REEVE SIGNED PRINTS1. Samuel Thal (1903-1964) Sunday Afternoon pencil signed etching signed in pencil below the image lower right and with original AAA label. ##} 2. Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895-1968) Lake Country, pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold20222 AAA American prints2 AAA American prints 1). Philip Cheney (American 1897-1992)- lithograph, signed P. Cheney in pencil. 9 x 10 3/4''; and 2). Adolf Dehn (American 1895-1968)- ''Black Mountain'' (Lumsdaine & O'SullivanSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADOLPH DEHN, EDWIN FULWIDER, CHESTER LEICH PRINTS1. Edwin Fulwider(1913-2003) lithograph signed by the artist in pencil lower right and dated '35. Image measures 4 x 3, sheet is 5.5 x 4 inches. 2. Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895-1968), pencil signed. Farm iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Framed Lithographs1. Lawrence Beal Smith [Am. b.1909 - d.1989] titled "At the Institute" SLR, sight size 14" x 11" framed 21" x 17"2. Adolf Dehn [Am. b.1895 - d.1968] titled "It's Easy" #2/35 SLR, sight size 17" x 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Adler - Untitled (Musicians)Lot 58 Adolf Adler Romanian (1917-1996) Untitled (Musicians) oil on canvas signed lower right 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/2 x 21 x 1 inches, gilded wood frame Provenance: Private NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Von Gloeden - Untitled, 1880WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Untitled, 1880 Photo-litho 7 1/4" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20219 Asante Goldweights, Bovidae9 Goldgewichte, Hornträger Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2 - 3,5 cm. L 2,5 - 6 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erwSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Asante Goldweights, Nature Castings16 Goldgewichte, Naturgüsse Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 2 - 8 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben bei: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Asante Goldweights, Seats7 Goldgewichte, Sitze Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1,5 - 4 cm. B 2 - 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworbenSee Sold Price
Sold202121 Asante Goldweights and a Pendant, Animals21 Goldgewichte und ein Anhänger, Tiere Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 1,5 - 8 cm. L 2,5 - 12 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 198See Sold Price
Sold20217 Rings and a Pendant7 Fingerringe und ein Anhänger Mali / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. H 2,5 - 8 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 199See Sold Price
Sold20213 Asante Golddust Boxes, "adaka"3 Goldstaubdosen, "adaka" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 1,5 - 2,5 cm. B 3,5 - 5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1See Sold Price
Sold20213 Asante Containers, "adaka"3 Goldstaub-Dosen, "adaka" Asante , Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 2 - 3,5 cm. B 4,5 - 9 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1See Sold Price
Sold20218 Asante Goldweights, Shields8 Goldgewichte, Schilde Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 2 - 4 cm. L 3 - 6 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben beSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Asante Goldweights, Snakes9 Goldgewichte, Schlangen Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 2,5 - 3,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben bei: GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmidl, Adolf Die Grotten und Höhlen von Adelsberg, Lueg, Planina und Laas. 2 Bde., Text- undGeologie Schmidl, Adolf Die Grotten und Höhlen von Adelsberg, Lueg, Planina und Laas. 2 Bde., Text- und Tafelband. Mit 15 meist getönten doppelblattgr. lithogr. Tafeln. Wien, BraumüllerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Alemany (Spanish/American, 1895 - 1951)Two (2) works. Untitled 1938. Silver gelatin print. Signed and dated in pencil on mounting board. 8 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches (print); 20 x 16 inches (overall); together with a silver gelatin print. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968), "Caribbean Sun", oilAdolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968), "Caribbean Sun", oil on board depicting figures with fruit, signed lower left Adolf Dehn, 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Angela Von Neuman oilAngela Von Neuman (American 1928- )- Untitled- oil on canvas, signed Von Neuman lower right. 34 x 43 1/2''See Sold Price