Sold2018ADOLPH MENZEL: "STUDY OF FIGURES"circa 1882 pencil on paper signed and dated upper left Condition: with small 1/4 inch hole to top center and small tear to left center of the study 9 1/2 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großformatige, signierte Hinterglasikone ''das letzteGroßformatige, signierte Hinterglasikone ''das letzte Abendmahl'' Rumänien, Laz, Ilie Poienaru (1839-1917), datiert 1894 Polychrome Malerei, Goldfolie. Unterer Randbereich datiert und signiert 'See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUSWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF ANNIBALE CARRACCI Before 3 November 1560 Bologna - 15 July 1609 Rome THE LAST COMMUNION OF SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas (relined). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (F. 109 x 76 cm). Part. old rest.,See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS GERDES GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE: DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHLHANS GERDES 1906 Stuttgart - 1979 Koeln Grosse Figurengruppe: Das letzte Abendmahl Terrakotta, roter Scherben, farbig bemalt. H. 27 cm, B. 67 cm. Rueckseitig mit Ritzsignatur 'H. Gerdes', datiert '(19See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL SPAETEN 16. JH. DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHLNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY LATE 16TH CENTURY THE LAST SUPPER Oil on canvas. 117 x 179 cm (F. 131 x 194 cm). Partly damaged, old rest., old retouching, dirty canvas. Frame. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Menzel Signed PhotographGerman artist (1815-1905) noted for drawings, etchings, and paintings. Uncommon 5.5 x 3.5 postcard photo of Menzel in a stern pose, signed in pencil in German (translated), "Anyone who has as much letSee Sold Price
Sold2020Das letzte Abendmahl, Spanien?,Das letzte Abendmahl, Spanien?, 1. H. 20.. Jh. Getriebenes Relief aus versilbertem Blech, schwarzer Holzrahmen mit Leiste in Schildpattoptik, leicht ber., 55 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Menzel Plate Signed EtchingArtist: Adolph Menzel Title: Between History and Common Life Medium: Etching on Paper Art Dimensions: 10 H x 12 W inches Framed Dimensions: 21 H x 22 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomerius), (Julianus De vita contemplativa. Inkunabel aus Speyer mit zeitgenössischemPomerius), (Julianus De vita contemplativa. Inkunabel aus Speyer mit zeitgenössischem Besitzeintrag. (Speyer, Drach,) 1486. 50 nn. Bll., das Letzte weiß. Zweispaltiger Druck mit 36 Zeilen. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinaglia Domenico Kristall RDas letzte Modell in der Reihe der Kristall / Wega Kameras, mit seltenem Staeble-Trigon -L- 1:2.8/50 mm No. 722204 mit original gekuppeltem M39 Schraubgewindeanschluss. In nahezu neuwertigem Zustand,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Matthias Zwirn(Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh.) Das letzte Abendmahl Szenische Darstellung nach den Evangelien. An einem langen, mit weißem Tuch sowie mit Weinkannen und Broten gedecktem TiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folio of Linocuts, Holzschnittle Aus Dem, "Isle of Man"Folio of linocuts depicting various scenes from Knockaloe P.O.W. camp I.O.M. Titles include "Essen Holen," "Die....Bank," "The Water Tap," "Das Letzte Tally," "Doctors Eskorte," " Seemahnskapelle." ToSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kollwitz,Kollwitz, Käthe Das Letzte. Holzschnitt für die "Altershilfe der Jugend". Postkarte. Um 1926. Im Stock signiert. 15,5 x 10,5 cm. Verso mit eh. Anschreiben von zwei Verfassern an Frl. Ise Wall in BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Foreign Language Illustrated WorksA grouping of ten foreign language illustrated works to include Adolph Menzel's Illustrationen Zu Den Werken (two volumes). Helden Von Hellas. Adolph Menzel. Menzel Skizzenbuch. Faust. Idyllen. Die MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Artist Reference Books including DegasA group of three (3) artist reference books including 'Adolph Menzel: Between Romanticism and Impressionism' ©1996, 'Degas' ©1988, and 'Rembrandt: Complete Etchings' ©1962.See Sold Price
Sold2022Geschichte Friedrichs Des GrossenGeschichte Friedrichs Des Grossen or Frederick the Great by Franz Kugler and illustrated by Adolph Menzel. Leipzig, 1840. With clamshell case.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Book GESCHICHTE FRIEDRICHS DES GROSSEN von Franz Kugler (THE HISTORY OF FREDERICK THE GREAT)Antikes Buch GESCHICHTE FRIEDRICHS DES GROSSEN (THE HISTORY OF FREDERICK THE GREAT) Geschrieben von Franz Kugler. Gezeichnet von Adolph Menzel (Adolf Friedrich Erdmann von Menzel (Germany, 1815−See Sold Price
2017Adolph von Menzel, Elderly Couple, Charcoal, 1880Adolph Von Menzel, German, 1815-1905, Elderly Couple, charcoal and graphite, signed and dated lower right. (PWINJ4001) [TC] Measurements:12.5x19, framed 21x27See Sold Price
Sold2019Adolph Dehn (1895 - 1968)"Untitled" 9.5"x13.5" Lithograph framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold20231895 DAS ABENTEUER DER NEUJAHRSNACHT by ALBERT FAUST antiqueFaust, Albert Bernhardt (1870-1951) Das abenteuer der neujahrsnacht, und Der zerbrochene krug New York, Henry Holt and company Size 4 1/2 by 6 3/4" 110 pages plus advertisings Text in German Reserve:See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrodwolf, Jürgen Das letzte Bildnis der M.O. / blauer Kopf über Figurenfossil. 1989-1996.€300
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsBURGHAUSER, Josef. Catalog für das Münchener Panopticum [co...US$50
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1895 PROOF (The King of Kings) & 1901 PROOF EndsUS$31,000(7 bids)
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed print, titled DAS RATHAUS von BREMEN signed lower left BERNHARD SCHUMACHERUS$50
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1879 & 1895 Morgan EndsUS$650(7 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRITCHIE, A.H. (Scottish/American, 1822 – 1895). HARDING, Ch...US$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCUENCA MUNOZ, Rafael (Spanish, 1895 – 1967). Untitled. (Par...US$250(1 bid)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1895 The Second Jungle Book 1st ed Rudyard Kipling Childrens INDIA MowgliUS$42(5 bids)
BonhamsBROOKS BANK NOTE CO., Boston, Massachusetts, c. 1895. Engine of the Red Jacket, Veteran Firemen'...US$150
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $10 Mixed Silver Dollar Bank Roll-Seated Liberty Dollar & 1895 Morgan EndsUS$750(5 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1890 & 1895 EndsUS$1,200(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCUENCA MUNOZ, Rafael (Spanish, 1895 – 1967). Untitled. (Dom...US$100(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJohn Maggs O/C, The Salisbury & London Coach Passing Stonehenge in Summer, 1895US$400(1 bid)