Sold2020Adolphe Gumery, Leda and the SwanAdolphe Gumery (1861 - 1943, French) Leda and the Swan Oil on canvas. Signed lower left A. Gumery and dated 1900. 39" x 31"; framed 49" x 41" in an elaborate gilded frame Provenance: ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH BIEL (1891-1943) Untitled, (Wharf Scene).JOSEPH BIEL (1891-1943)Untitled, (Wharf Scene). Oil on canvas. Signed, Joseph Biel, lower left. 710x915 mm; 28x36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017R.A. Pinchon, La Seine du val de la HayeRobert - Antoine Pinchon (French, 1886-1943) River scene with stream and ferry boat and figures on a coastal road. Signed at bottom "Robert A. Pinchon." Contained in an ornately carved gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Johan De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oilARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 29 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vivin ( French 1861-1936) Paris Oil on BoardLouis Vivin ( France 1861-1936 ) Paris City Street Scene Oil on Board Features Gare de L'Est Train Station Signed Lower Left 25.75" L 19.75" H in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Garay (France,1861-1953) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Marie De Garay (French, 1861 - 1953) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Few faint scratches. Very minor inpainting along edges. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 26 inches / 53 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Marie-Adolphe de Neuville, France (1835-1885), Battle Scene of Prussian War, circa 1870s,Alphonse Marie-Adolphe de NeuvilleFrance, (1835-1885)Battle Scene of Prussian War, circa 1870soil on canvas boardsigned and dated lower left, framed.17 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTON TELSER (1861-1942). "COURT SCENE".ANTON TELSER (1861-1942). Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower left corner. Small losses. 56 x 73 cm.; 89 x 71 cm. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Biel O/B Painting Sun Bathing Along The HudsonJoseph Biel (New York, Russia, 1891 - 1943) O/B Painting. Very good condition. Noted with a gallery label on the verso. A great scene of sunbathers overlooking the Hudson River, NY. Nicely framed. 34.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Scene De Tauromachie Ceramic BowlPablo Picasso Madoura Pottery bullfighting scene bowl. Glazed and painted ceramic earthenware.Impressed Madoura Impriente Originale De Picasso mark on bottom. Dated as part of mold on upper rim. In brSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Ceramic Plate "“Scene de tauromachie” (1947)Pablo Picasso“Scene de tauromachie” (1947)ceramic 15.5 x 12.5”Please note that this item is in New York Metropolitan Area and the Livershipper will make the shipping arrangement after thSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle.AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle. 200 x 345 cm. Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Evgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886) Retour de labour, le modele cree enEvgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886)Retour de labour, le modele cree en 1873Epreuve en bronze a patine brune, signee en cyrillique. Cachet du fondeur Chopin.Haut. 17,5 Larg. 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dufy, American (1888-1964) PaintingJean Dufy, French (1888-1964) Painting Watercolor & Gouache on Paper Laid Down on Board. "Scene De Port". Signed Lower Left. Comes w/ Certificate of Authenticity From Atelier Matignon in Paris ConfirmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Montezin (French, 1874-1946)Untitled (Scene de Campagne); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 23 1/8" x 28 3/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XVIIe siècleVASE cornet à décor d'une scène de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Période Transition H. 28,5 cm Deux petits éclats sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, David Howard HitchcockDavid Howard Hitchcock (American, 1861-1943), "Honolulu, Hawaii," 1921, oil on canvas board, signed, titled and dated lower left, board: 11.25"h x 15.75"w, overall (with frame): 19"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), Scène de village,Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Scène de village, c. 1926 oil on canvas signed Bombois Clle (lower right) 24 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Provenance: Perls Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, David Howard HitchcockDavid Howard Hitchcock (American, 1861-1943), "Kaneohi, Oahu," 1923, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, title inscribed verso, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman riding a winged horse), from La Série 156 (Bloch 1890), 1970 Etching on wove paper, with the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Madoura 'Bullfighting' Terracotta PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Madoura "Scene de Tauromachie" (AR 393), 1957 Terracotta K117 Plate. Numbered (291/500) verso. Provenance: was purchased by consignor's father from 'Madoura' PoterieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave LINO (1893-1961)Scène de caféHuile sur toileH. 28 cm. L. 35 cm Signé en bas à gaucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Three Works: Scènes de village each signed 'Wilson Bigaud' (lower right) each oil on canvas two 30 x 40in; the third 31 1/2 x 23 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEUGENE DE SALIGNAC (1861-1943) Painters on Brooklyn Bridge. 1914; printed 1980s.US$1,100
3 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesEdgar Degas Danseur sur scene, salutant one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Dancer on Stage, Taking HerUS$5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signedUS$1,900(4 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"US$750
BonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) A city scene 20 x 27in (50.8 x 68.6cm)US$1,300(5 bids)
6 days LeftKing GalleriesAlfred Arther Brunel de Neuville (1852-1943) oil on canvas painting still life with birdsUS$200
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationAmusement de luxe de louis guerin, mise en scène donn Arden, René GRUAU (1909-2004) PosterCA$50
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Dog, Oil on Wood Panel, Ludolf De Jongh (1616-1679)US$1,100(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,US$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGautier, Mademoiselle de Maupin, Heritage Ed. 1944, Andre Dugo illustrationsUS$15