Sold2022Max Waldman (1919-1981) photograph titled Le Jeune Homme et la Mort-3 (Baryshnikov ) signed, numberMax Waldman (1919-1981) photograph titled Le Jeune Homme et la Mort-3 (Baryshnikov ) signed, number 3 of 25, measures 19.75" x 16". From estate of Howard & Evelyne Daitz NYC, Evelyne was former ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEJEUNE, Adolphe Frédéric (1879-1912)Description française: LEJEUNE, Adolphe Frédéric (1879-1912) "Entrée du village de Villebelzi, gouvernement de Novgorod, Russie" Huile sur toile Signée et située en bas &See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 6 Antique Books, COUNT GRAMMONT & More 1846-82Titles include HISTOIRE AMOUREUSE DES GAULES, LE ROMAN DUN JEUNE HOMME PAUVRE, NOMA ROUMESTAN, MEMOIRS OF THE COURT OF CHARLES THE SECOND by COUNT GRAMMONT and more. Dates include 1882, 1878, 1846. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Hippolyte Flandrin (French, 1809-1864), Jeune Homme assis au bord de la mer (Young manafter Hippolyte Flandrin (French, 1809-1864), Jeune Homme assis au bord de la mer (Young man sitting by the sea)etching and engraving, 19th century, engraved by Jean-Baptiste Danguin (1823-1894), mattSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emperor Chung-chung walking. China. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „l’Empereur Tchoung-tsoung se promenant en homme du peuple le jour de la fite des Lanternes“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by unknown.From „Chine ou Description HisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement deMagnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement de chamane présentant un masque à transformation de l'homme vers l'oiseau, le nez projeté en forme de bec stylisé Ivoire marin See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Prints, Augustin Le Grand; Sam PhillipsTwo Prints, including: Augustin Le Grand, French, 1765-1815, "Jean Jaques Rousseau ou L'Homme de la Nature", ca. 1790, copper engraving, published in Paris by Augustin Le Grand and Constantin,, with LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier (1831-1905): 'L'enfant prodigue ou le fils prodigue', patinated bronze, B.H 46,5 - L 42 cm Ref.: - Levine-Urban, 19. - Jerome-Schotsmans, 112. Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are alwaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Grimoire, Ou Le Livre de Magique. Brookfield, MA:Le Grimoire, Ou Le Livre de Magique. Brookfield, MA: ca. 1805. 8vo. Manuscript volume with original illustrations. Full calf (rubbing, corners bumped). A unique compendium of knowledge, including origSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX PAPART (1911 - 1994): "LE JEUNE ANACHARSIS"oil and mixed media on canvas; signed, titled, and dated verso; signed lower right; 30 x 30 inches; 38 x 38 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOLIERE. [Œuvres]. [Amsterdam, Jacques Le Jeune], 1674-1684. 20 vol. in-16 reliésHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUMARCHAIS (P.-A. Caron de). La folle journée, ou le mariage de Figaro... [Paris], Ruault,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Earth Goddess ou Le Restaurateur (Field 80-5, see M&Lδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Earth Goddess ou Le Restaurateur (Field 80-5, see M&L 1578)Lithograph printed in colours, 1980, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 350, on wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2022James le Jeune RHA (1910-1983) 'Nerja' Oil on canvas on board, 30 x 40cm (11 ¾ x 15 ¾) SignedJames le Jeune RHA (1910-1983) 'Nerja' Oil on canvas on board, 30 x 40cm (11 ¾ x 15 ¾) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MICHEL MOREAU, KNOWN AS MOREAU LE JEUNE (FRENCHJEAN-MICHEL MOREAU, KNOWN AS MOREAU LE JEUNE (FRENCH 1741-1814) Scene de Theatre, 1761 ink and pen on paper 7.5 x 7.3 cm (2 7/8 x 2 5/6 in.) signed and dated lower center PROVENANCE Galerie Sophie MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sakti Burman "Le Jeune Fille"Sakti Burman (Indian-French, b 1935), watercolor and India ink on paper, signed "Sakti Burman", 18-1/2" x 24-1/2" sight, good condition with some water stainsSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH CENTURY SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE OF BOY MODELLED BY FALCONET AFTER BOUCHER OF LE JEUNE S18TH CENTURY SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE OF BOY MODELLED BY FALCONET AFTER BOUCHER OF LE JEUNE SUPPLIANT A BOY STANDING BESIDE A BASKET OF FLOWERS WITH HANDS CLASPED ON A RECTANGULAR BASE INCISE FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Festeau le Jeune Paris 1785 mantel clockLouis XVI Festeau le Jeune Paris 1785 mantel clock, hard paste porcelain mounted on dore bronze, porcelain dial with hand painted floral swags and numerals, attached porcelain guardian lion garnituresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Ciardo (Gagliano del Capo (LE), 1894 - 1970) - Luna e ulivi, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Fagel. "Le Jeune Tambour," bronze(French, 1851-1913). Bronze, signed "Fagel" on base, 18 in. H., 12 in. W., 8 in., D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Buste De Femme D'Apres Cranach Le Jeune" LinocutDESCRIPTION: Linocut in colors by Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) entitled "Buste de femme d'apres Cranach le Jeune". Crayon signed at lower right. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le jeune Icare..., c. 1979Lithograph in colors on Arches paper Size edition : 225 Hand-signed lower right, signed in the plate, and numbered 20/225 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet : 76 x 51 cm / 30 x 20 in. From the iconic porSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE JEUNE OIL OF A SAILING REGATTAOil painting by British artist James LeJeune showing a sailing regatta with many boats participating. Signed lower left. Artist lived 1910 to 1983. Dimensions 31 tall by 36 overall.See Sold Price
25 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Jeune Chef Saragan et Son Esclave Forum. Tomil, YapUS$250
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph inUS$1,450
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.18th C. Foo Dog Chinoiseries Porcelain and Bronze French Festeau Le Jeune Clock SetUS$7,500
Oct 10The Rug LifeENGRAVING TITLED THE EFT AFTER PAINTING BY HENRY LE JEUNE (1819-1904) – 11IN x 14IN - 1880US$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Jeune Icare from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph inUS$1,350
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Jeune Icare from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph inUS$1,350
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph inUS$1,450
16 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
16 hrs LeftForum AuctionsImbert (Barthélemy) Le Jugement de Pâris, first edition, Amsterdam [Paris], 1772.£350
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1668 Royal Medicine & Surgery Chirurgie Cures Pharmacopoeia de Saint-GermainUS$84(5 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Les Plaisirs du Printemps' cup and saucer, Qianlong€500
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeorges Rouault Color Aquatint Le Vieil Homme CheminsUS$100
16 hrs LeftForum AuctionsMore (Sir Thomas) La Description de l'Isle d'Utopie ou est comprins le Miroer des republiques du£6,000