2018Adrian Schiess, paintingAdrian Schiess, painting, Adrian Schiess (Swiss, b. 1959), "Malerei", 2004, lacquer on aluminum panel, unframed, 123"h x 49.5"w Provenance: Estate of Pentti Kouri, NYC; Kim Heirston, NYC Notes/LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrian Waterlow Oil PaintingThe Ancient Mission", info on verso with provenanceImage: approx. 7" x 9"Frame: approx. 11 1/2" x 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Quality Surrealism Oil on canvas Painting Signed Adrian BellesguardFine Quality Surrealism Oil on canvas Painting Signed Adrian Bellesguard. size: 20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Osterling (20th C.) Original IllustrationAdrian Osterling (American, 20th C.) Original Gothic Novel Illustration. Oil on Bainbridge Illustration Board. Inscirbed verso, "Painting by Adrian Osterling Commissioned by Three Lions." Overall SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrian Osterling (20th C.) Original IllustrationAdrian Osterling (American, 20th C.) Original Gothic Novel Illustration. Oil on Bainbridge Illustration Board. Inscirbed verso, “Painting by Adrian Osterling Commissioned by Three Lions.” OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrian Gendreau (France,19C) gouache painting antiqueARTIST: Adrian Gendreau (French, 19/20 century) NAME: Courting Couple YEAR: 1891 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 18 inches / 53 x 45 cm BOARD SIZE: 24See Sold Price
Sold2021EDUARD ADRIAN DUSSEX (1871-1930) PORTRAIT PAINTINGEDUARD ADRIAN DUSSEX (1871-1930) PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A LADY, FRAME MEASURES 41" X 36 1/2" SIGHT MEASURES 35" X 31"See Sold Price
Sold20212 paintings, Jean Tori & Adrian Murphy, gouache &2 paintings, Jean Tori & Adrian Murphy, gouache & watercolor, "Fan, Feather, Fish, 1979", by Jean Tori, 16" by 16.25" & "Untitled, 1980", by Adrian Murphy, 16" by 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ptg London Snow, by Adrian Paul Allinson, d1984Ptg London Snow, by Adrian Paul Allinson, d1984 Painting: 39" x 29" Frame: 46" x 37" Adrian Allinson From wiki: Adrian Allinson ROI (9 January 1890 - 20 February 1959) was a British painter, potter anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adrian Pearsall - "Love in Space" PaintingDescription - An Adrian Pearsall "Love in Space" painting, catalog number 2494-P. Dimensions - 37" x 61"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, oil/canvas, "Landscape", sgd Adrian Lamb,Painting, oil/canvas, "Landscape", sgd Adrian Lamb, exhibition label, 18"x 24", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ciro Adrian Ciavolino, Oil on Canvas Painting Young Woman Seated in Chair, SignedCiro Adrian Ciavolino, Oil on Canvas Painting Young Woman Seated in Chair, Signed. Unstretched. size: 13 in. x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed ADRIAN, 1950s Oil on Board Painting GROUPING MODERNISM FIGURESSigned ADRIAN, 1950s Oil on Board Painting GROUPING MODERNISM FIGURES. size: 12 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021J Adrian J 1965; Mid-Century Abstract Oil PaintingJ Adrian J 1965; Mid-Century Abstract Oil Painting on board. Signed and dated 1965, Original framing. size: 24 x 18, 29.5 x 24 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Rovatkay b.1986 Rabbi Portrait Oil PaintingAdrian Rovatkay (Hungarian, born 1896). An original oil painting on canvas. Features a portrait of a religious bearded Jewish Rabbi. Signed lower right. Presented in a wooden frame with linen liner.WoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Dingle (Canadian 1911-74) Oil Painting "Bass Rock"Adrian Dingle (Canadian, 1911-1974) Oil painting on board titled, "Day's Promise, Bass Rock"; a seascape. Signed, lower right with gallery label en verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 20.5" x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Lamb Signed Impressionist Young Girl Portrait PaintingAntique American Impressionist portrait of a young girl by Adrian Stymets Lamb (1901 - 1988). Oil on board. Unframed. Signed. Image size, 9L x 12HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, oil/canvas, "Close of Day", sgd Adrian Lamb,Painting, oil/canvas, "Close of Day", sgd Adrian Lamb, Ogunquit, ME, exhibition label, 20"x24", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Dutch O/c painting, after Franz HalsMonumental 19th century oil on canvas, after the original titled 'The Officers of the St Adrian Militia Company,' by Franz Hals (Dutch 1582-1666), the officers of the Haarlem guard are depicted seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNSIGNED ADRIAN BROWER 17TH CENTURY O/B18" X 18 1/2"--UNSIGNED BUT HAS METAL PLATE ADRIAN BROWER DUTCH 1608-1640--5 MEN PLAYING MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS--REPAIR ON TOP RIGHT OF PAINTING AND ACROSS MIDDLE--ALSO SCRATCH IN LOWER MIDDLE--SOME DAMASee Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES WITJENS (1881-1956) PAINTING 'EL REGRESSO'Framed oil on canvas board painting, "El Regreso (The Return)," signed lower left Jacques Witjens (Jacques Adrian Enrique Witjens, Netherlands/ Argentina, 1881-1956), retaining Coleccion Alvear de ZurSee Sold Price
May 25Auction WallstreetOil Painting oil on board by Sam Newton "Florida Highwaymen Pastoral Waterway". 23.4"x47"US$4,600(4 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetVery rare oil painting on Masonite board by Mary Ann Carroll "Harvest Moon" painting. 24.8" x 48.8"US$2,100(3 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryAdolf Baumgartner (Austria,Bulgaria,Russia,1850-1924) oil painting antiqueUS$575(5 bids)
19 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsCubist MCM Estate Discovery Tscharfinger Abstract Oil Painting Mid Century Modern Homage to Armory SUS$90(3 bids)