Sold2023Italian or French Tole Lemon TreesLemon Trees. Pair, Italian or French 1955-1960. Seven branches, tole painted branches, leaves and terracotta pots/bases. 28w x 65hSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare et importante carafe en verre soufflé-moulé de couleur bleue (bleu coty), modèle "Ledru" créé entre 1910 et 1912 à décorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etablissements GALLE (1904-1936)CACHE-POT à décor de fleurs en orange sur fond brun nuancé Verre fumé et dégagé à l'acideSignature en camée H. 21,5 cm - D. 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) JanusJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Janus signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 63; inscrit exemplaire d'auteur (sous la base) Vase en terracotta rose 31 x 11.7 cm. (12 3/16 x 4 5/8 in.) ExécuSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, rare signed pochoir, 1922Pablo Picasso, rare signed pochoir, 1922, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Verre et Compotiere", stencil in colors, No. 64 of 100 impressions, pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022French-Style Tole Espaliered Apple Tree AppliqueCharming French-Style Tole Espaliered Apple Tree Applique second quarter 20th century, with a terracotta-painted flower pot base, and enameled apples and leaves. h. 73-1/2", w. 32", d. 6-1/4" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two cast iron bootjacks, 19th century. The first a collapsible boot jack for traveling - 5 1/2"L xTwo cast iron bootjacks, 19th century. The first a collapsible boot jack for traveling - 5 1/2"L x 3"W; the second having a cut-work stylize flower center extending from flower pot base and supportedSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019MEISSEN TRIUMPH OF AMPHITRITE PORCELAIN STATUEThis is a 19th Century Meissen 'Triump Of Amphitrite' Porcelain statue. It is 24 inches in width and roughly 19 inches height. This is a 3 piece statue including the base. The main portion as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ JACQUES DUMOND ET PHILIPPE LELOUP~ JACQUES DUMOND ET PHILIPPE LELOUP Console-coiffeuse rectangulaire, en dalles de verre Sécurit et fixations en métal chromé ; agrémentée d'un grand coffret plaqué d'See Sold Price
Sold2021BAGUÈS Paire de grandes girandoles néBAGUÈS Paire de grandes girandoles néoclassiques à quatre lumières en bronze, laiton, cristal taillé argenté, miroir et verre. A pair of bronze and silvered glass lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE OF FOUR ARMS CUNDIVery fine Chine Buddha figure of seated four arms Cundi, with one head and four arms (Chaturbhuja) is seated on a lotus base, the main hands in Dhyana Mudra, gesture of mediation, both rear hands restSee Sold Price
Sold2020STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Susp…STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Suspension à sept lumières Laiton, métal laqué et verre opalin. Hanglamp met zeven lichten Messing, gelakt metaal en opaalglas. Circa 1960. Ed. Stilnovo.See Sold Price
Sold2015Five Copper-Glazed Porcelain TableArticles Chinese, tea bowl with white interior, glaze deeper toward white foot, unmarked, 2-5/8 in.; apple-form water pot, unglazed base, unmarked, 2-1/8 x 2-7/8 in.; two small Meiping vases and a wilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Han Dynasty Hetian jade with agate base cover potH: 5 1/4 in(13.5cm) W: 4 3/8 in(11cm) wt:513g Han Dynasty Hetian jade with agate base cover potSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING DYNASTY,HETIAN JADE TEA POT,GILT-BRONZE BASEQING DYNASTY,HETIAN JADE TEA POT,GILT-BRONZE BASE HIGH:42cm POT HIGH:9.8cm LONG:15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. 18k Yellow Gold Emerald & Diamond Cocktail RingTiffany & Co. 18k Yellow Gold Emerald & Diamond Cocktail Ring. Main Stone Emerald Ring Size 6.25 Metal Yellow Gold Metal Purity 18k Style Cocktail Secondary Stone Diamond Base Material Gold Main StoneSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDAUM – FRANCE Bacchus, vase soliflore améthyste en pâte de verre Daum.€440
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Cinzano Vermouth - Asti - Papier collé (collage): cut-and-pasted wove papers,US$175,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJUAN GRIS - Verre, damier, et bouteille de marc - Pencil drawing on paperUS$30,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on cardUS$35,000
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), A large monochrome ceramic brush pot, signed to base, 15 cm high x 15 cm£450(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include an octagonal lobed bowl£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Seventeen in total to include£50(1 bid)