Sold2020Adrienne Heinrich Storm Tracks, oil and medium onHeinrich, Adrienne (American/Western PA, b. circa 1930), Storm Tracks, oil, sand, and mixed medium on canvas, 48 x 68 inches, signed lower left, Provenance: Gallery G, Pittsburgh, Pa. Signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adrienne Heinrich Large Painting AbstractHeinrich, Adrienne (American/Western PA, b. circa 1930), Untitled Large Abstract, oil, sand, and mixed medium on canvas, signed lower right, 37 x 49 inches, in plain brown frame, Provenance: purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Stack Original Western Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Landscape FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Michael Stack Title: A Summer Storm Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Cummings Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Horse Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Chris CummingsTitle: After the Storm Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019"The Storm" Antique Old MasterTitle: "The Storm" Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Old Master Size: 28" x 18" Frame Size: 37" x 27" Age: Circa 1800s Artist: Unknown Signature: Unsigned Condition: Great overall Great for home decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Richards Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Cityscape Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Henry Richards Title: Evening Rain Storm Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Bosworth Hurt (UK,1856-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Louis Bosworth Hunt (British, 1856 - 1929) YEAR: 1885 NAME: Landscape - After the Storm MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking/paint losses. Some craquelure. Few small inpaintings/touchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ken Gunall (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ken Gunall (american, 20 century) NAME: Herding Cattle Across the Railroad Tracks MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa (1914 - 1985) "Spring Track" Oil on canvasPeter Busa (1914 - 1985) was active/lived in Pennsylvania.  Peter Busa is known for Abstract landscape painting, Indian totemic. Spring Track Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Abstract Size: 24 " x 12 "See Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Sabatucci (1915 - 1996), modernAnthony Sabatucci (1915 - 1996), modern. .. Title: The Race track. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 30 X 40 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Anthony Sabatucci (1915 - 1996). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Adrienne Heinrich Political Arena Mixed Media drawingHeinrich, Adrienne (American/Pittsburgh, b. 1937), Political Arena, c. 1980s, acrylic and pencil on graph paper with cut out windows, 15.75 x 21 inches (image), signed in pencil lower right, framed, mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laurence Philip Sisson | Approaching the StormArtist: Laurence Philip Sisson | 1928-2015 Title: Approaching the Storm Unsigned Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 42 by 60 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: This painting is in very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster (GA,AL,1916-2001) oil paintingARTIST: Howard Finster (Georgia, Alabama, 1916 - 2001) TITLE: Uncle Sam - Desert Storm YEAR: 1991 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 23 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mike Kopriva (WY,b 1952) oil paintingARTIST: Mike Kopriva (Wyoming, born 1952) TITLE: Lightning Storm Landscape YEAR: 1982 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 30 inches / 60 x 76 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Lyall (TX,CT,born 1946) oil paintingARTIST: Dennis Lyall (Texas, Connecticut, born 1946) NAME: Desert Storm Triumph Parade YEAR: 2002 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 13 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Heinrich Hoffmann (1818-1896 German) ''Gypsy WagonCarl Heinrich Hoffmann (1818-1896 German) ''Gypsy Wagon in the Snow Storm'' Oil on Panel 6''x10'' Image. An orientalist scene of a horse drawn wagon in winter. Signed l.l. with title label on verso. OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adrienne Heinrich diptych "On The Road Series"Artist: Heinrich, Adrienne (Contemporary Western Pa. 2002 Pittsburgh Center for the Arts, Artist of the Year) Title: "On The Road Series I and III" Date: 1980's Medium: mixed media lithography and graSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emerson Burkhart (OH,1905-1969) oil paintingARTIST: Emerson C. Burkhardt (Ohio, 1905 - 1969) NAME: During the Storm (titled on verso) YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2016Todd Connor | Looking for TracksArtist: Todd Connor | b. 1964 Title: Looking for Tracks Signed l/l: T. Connor Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 14 by 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Fellows | Ahead of the StormArtist: Fred Fellows | b. 1934 CAA Title: Ahead of the Storm Signed l/l: Fellows CA Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 15 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ed Mell | Storm PeaksArtist: Ed Mell | b. 1942 Title: Storm Peaks Signed l/l: Ed Mell Medium: Oil on linen Dimensions: 24 by 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Stelzner (German,1833-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Heinrich Stelzner (Germany, 1833 - 1910) NAME: Interior Scene YEAR: 1871 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Hirt (German,1841-1902) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Heinrich Hirt (Germany, 1841 - 1902) TITLE: Children Playing with Kitten MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few scattered minor inpaintings. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Sperling (German,1844-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Heinrich Sperling (Germany, 1844 - 1924) TITLE: Jack Russell Terrier Dog YEAR: 1906 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to corners. Some scratches/paint losses. Few small inpaintingsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsLaurence Philip Sisson Large Original Oil Painting On Board Landscape Signed ArtUS$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Sporting British Animal Oil Painting Greyhounds Racing Signed John SkeapingUS$4,400
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$240(12 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryAdolf Baumgartner (Austria,Bulgaria,Russia,1850-1924) oil painting antiqueUS$575(5 bids)