Sold2016Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) PosterA framed advertising poster print of "Casino de Monte Carlo" by Alphonse Mucha. This was included with the weekly music and dance entertainment program of the Monte Carlo Casino from December 4-10, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Casino De Paris Large PosterDESCRIPTION: Antique Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) lithograph in colors advertising poster for Camille Stefani and Casino de Paris's (roughly translated) "Every Evening Concert-Show Ball [/] NightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Casino De Paris Large PosterDESCRIPTION: Antique Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) lithograph in colors advertising poster for Camille Stefani and Casino de Paris (roughly translated) "Every Evening Concert-Show Ball [/] Night PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU RAZI "PALAIS DE LE DANSE"POSTER BY GRAZI FOR PALAIS DE LA DANSE EXPOSITION. THIS IS A POSTER ADVERTISING A DANCE EXPOSITION WITH A LADY DRESSES IN A FLOWING DRESS. THERE ARE BUBBLES FLOWING ON THE RIGHT SIDE. THE PUBLISHER WASee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Colin Theatre National de L'Opera 1948 Original Vintage Dance Ballet PosterPaul Colin (1892 - 1986) was a famous poster artist in France, who grew to popularity with his early posters of Josephine Baker. He spent his career creating posters, costumes, and sets for various tySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Alcazar d' Ete'Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Alcazar d' Ete' 19th Century original advertising poster for Revue de Siecle with Leon Gardnier. Excellent condition. Art measures 33" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Coupe Pilette race meeting advertising poster, L' Automobile Club de Spa, 1907,A Coupe Pilette race meeting advertising poster, L' Automobile Club de Spa, 1907, published by Gouweloos Frere & Soeur, Bruxelles, on paper, 33 x 47 inches, framed and Perspex glazed. Lot to be sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Phebus Vehicles - Art by PAL (De Paleologue) (1898)Phebus Vehicles - Art by PAL (De Paleologue) (1898) 43.5" x 58" French Lithograph Advertising Poster LB Jean ""Pal"" de Paleologue Artwork. Named after the Greek god that drove the sun across the skySee Sold Price
Sold2022MUCHA POSTER SARAH BERNHARDT THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCEAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) 1898 The large broadside poster advertising the 'Representations De Mme Sarah Bernhardt and Premiere Representation De La Samaritaine, Theatre de la Renaissance, May 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Loupot Advertising PosterOriginal Art Deco French Advertising poster. The poster reads Philippossian & Co. Fabrique De Cigarettes, there are fold marks, approximately 13" repair along a fold line and some stains, 49.5" x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX D'ALLEMAGNE POUR VOITURES DE COURSEGrand Prix d'Allemagne Pour Voitures de Course, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph in colours, printed by Hierl. Sight size: 46.75" x 33.5" Provenance: From the original collSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAL JEAN DE PALEOLOGUE LIBERATOR CYCLES LITHOGRAPHPAL (Jean de Paleologue) (French, 1855-1942) "Liberator Cycles and Automobiles" circa 1899. Ht: 79.75" Wd: 56.75" (framed) An original lithograph in colours automobile advertising poster. Printed by CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LBReine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LB, Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for you to frame! Reserve: $1,062.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $70.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Nouveau Advertising Lithograph PosterA French Art Nouveau style advertising lithograph art poster designed by Brazilian artist Candido Aragonese De Faria (1849-1911). Titled, "Le Gyroscope Humain," produced circa 1910 by Faria (Paris). ASee Sold Price
Sold2023LA LOIE FULLER SALOME COMEDIE PARISIENNEPOSTER BY GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) FOR COMEDIE PARISIENNE, 1895. THIS POSTER ADVERTISING A PRODUCTION OF SALOME BY LA LOIE FULLER. IT WAS PUBLISHED BY IMP. P. LOMENIL AND FEATURES A LADY HOLDING USee Sold Price
Sold2023Boxing poster, Belgium 1948Boxing poster, Belgium 1948 Lithograph poster in colours advertising a European Middleweight boxing championship bout and the [cycling] Tour de Belgique in 1948, the boxers being Marcel Cerdan of FranSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2019A. MUCHA POSTER FOR MEDEE AT THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCEAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Medee at Theatre de la Renaissance with Sarah Bernhardt. 1898 The life-sized, two-sheet lithographic poster in multiple colors advertising the Greek tragedy Medee featSee Sold Price
Sold2022Demetre Chiparus 1886-1947 Dance of Palmyra BronzeDemetre Chiparus (Romanian, 1886-1947). Denseuse de Palmyra (Dancer of Palmyra). Modeled as an Art Deco Jazz Age flapper dancer in period costume. Fine gold and toned gold finish. Surmounting an agateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990); Jeu d'enfer (Inferno dance), June 22, 1959;Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Jeu d'enfer (Inferno dance), June 22, 1959, 1959 Original gouache on paper embellished with gold paint, signed in ballpoint pen, a working drawing for costumeSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN ADVERTISING POSTERFor E. and J. Burke, featuring New York Yankee baseball players 57 x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20231920s Peugeot Framed French Advertising PosterLot W499 - 1920s Peugeot Framed French Advertising Poster HIGHLIGHTS by Leonetto Cappiello in 1925 Black lion logo Printed by: Imp. Devambez Leonetto Cappiello was an Italian and French illustrator ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Winchester Arms Advertising Poster.Framed behind glass. Shows 2 hunters aiming at an attacking bear. This poster is very hard to find. Excellent condition with almost no wear. (Near Mint). Framed: 45" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver Chilled Plow Works Advertising Poster.This great poster is professionally framed behind glass and was made for the Buenos Aires market. The poster was made by G.H. Duston Litho in Buffalo New York. The colors are rich and vibrant with noSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.US$250(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Tyrolean Beer Advertising Ball Tap Knob.US$60(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHorlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.US$50
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL DECO THEATER MARQUEE WITH MOUNTED "SELLS BROTHERS CIRCUS" ADVERTISING POSTERUS$1,000
Oct 15Davies AuctionsParis World's Fair 1900 advertising poster for New Home sewing machinesUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceChevy Dealership Advertising Poster / BannerUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING MICHELIN TIRES FRAMED PAPER POSTER W/ BIBENDUM GRAPHIC.US$1,200(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Women In The Wind (1939) 1 SH Poster Rare Kay Francis Women Aviation Airplane Tale!US$260
2 days LeftJasper5222x28 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Ski Weld nighttime In PortUS$260
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Circus Clown Lib Poster - Wilson Show Printer Leicester - Rare!!US$260
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1987 Morandi Exhibition Poster Hotel De Ville ParisUS$10