Sold2020Alexander Calder Gouaches Maeght PosterCalder, After Alexander, Gouaches, Galerie Maeght, undated, open edition, stamped "lithographie originale" on reverse, 30 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Poster: CALDER Stabiles - Galerie Maeght - Maeght Editeur - ParisPoster: CALDER Stabiles - Galerie Maeght - Maeght Editeur - Paris ; Framed. size: 30.25 x 21.25, 33 x 23 outside frame. ASKart: Alexander (Sandy) Calder (1898 - 1976) was active/lived in Connecticut,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Poster Stone Lithograph CALDER, Galerie Maeght, 1959Original stone lithograph poster on hardcard by Alexander Calder, Galerie Maeght, 1959. Printed by Mourlot. The dimensions are Approx. 26.5" x 19.80". This item has been discovered as part of inheritaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Art Exhibition PostersThree Art Exhibition Posters, Calder Fleches at Galerie Maeght, Paris; Georges Braque, Sur 4 Murs; and Der Blaue Reiter, published by Maeght, unframed. Dimensions: 28.5 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster"Stabiles", original poster by Galerie Maeght. Dimensions:The frame is 25 1/2" x 19 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght PosterCalder, After Alexander, Galerie Maeght poster (Spirals and Triangles), undated, open edition, Maeght Editeur, stamped "lithographie originale" on reverse, 31.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster Print. Slight toning to paper, Overall Good Condition. Approximate Measurements: 31 1/2 in. H x 19 in. W x 3/4 of an inch D. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GALERIE MAEGHT CALDER EXPOSITION POSTERColor lithograph for exhibition 1976-1977. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 18.25" Condition: Lacking glass. Poster with foxing, rippling, water damage lower corner and a few surface scrapes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtA 1970s lithograph poster for an exhibit of work by Alexander Calder at Galerie Maeght (Fleches). Printed and Published by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. 29” x 20” Reserve: $250.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster(B) A stunning French Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght exhibition poster preserved in a kulicke style metal frame with anti-reflective glass. The bottom corner reads "Maeght Editeur - Arte Paris". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 31 x 19 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght ParisAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght Paris. Galerie Maeght, 13 Rue De Teheran Paris 8, CALDER, Fleches. Original framing. Vintage. size: 27.5 x 19 in frame, 29 x 20 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, Original Poster, Galerie Maeght, c.1960Original poster with vivid color. Condition is not great, but this adds to the character and makes it easier to verify its age as original and from the era, which is aesthetically pleasing and shows cSee Sold Price
Sold2020CALDER Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght Fleeches ParisCALDER Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght Fleeches, Maeght Editeur Paris, original metal frame. Vintage. size: 29.5x20.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galerie Maeght Calder Exhibition PosterAbstract geometric in three colors. 31"h x 18-1/4"w image sightlineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1976 PosterAn Alexander Calder "Stabile with Red Sun Galerie Maeght" poster print presented in a silver frame.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Exhibition posters2 Exhibition posters- Mobiles de Calder poster, published by Galerie Maeght; and ''Pablo Picasso - Centre Cultural International'', published by Universite de Geneve. 29 x 20'' and 24 3/4 x 19'' (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster "Fleches" Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster "Fleches" Galerie Maeght Lithographic poster for the 1968 Alexander Calder exhibition, titled Fleches, in Maeght Gallery, Paris. Published by Maeght Gallery - Arte PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 30 x 21.5 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good with light handling creSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Arte Paris Poster frame: 36x24"Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Arte Paris Poster frame: 36x24"See Sold Price
2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght (Fleches) 1970 PosterAn Alexander Calder Exhibition Galerie Maeght (Fleches) poster print presented in a silver frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithograph posterAlexander Calder Stabiles Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galerie Maeght Alexander Calder Mourlot PosterGaleries Maeght Alexander Calder exhibition poster by Mourlot IMP. Mounted in a gunmetal black metal frame behind glass screen. Paper measures approx. 29 1/2" height x 23 1/2" width to sight. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) LITHOGRAPH ART EXHIBITION POSTER 'L'ARTISTE PHENIX'US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983, Spain) Galerie Maeght poster for two exhibitions, Peintures Sur Papier andUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Maeght Editeur', 1971, Framed Lithograph PosterUS$300
2 days LeftJasper5221.75x27.75 1942 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Clymer totem Pole LBUS$220
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.US$250(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.US$100(1 bid)