Sold2023Alexander Calder - Galerie Maeght - 1954Alexander Calder, American, 1898-1976, Galerie Maeght 13 Rue de Teheran- VIII, 1954 exhibition, color lithograph, laid onto boardframed 19 3/4 x 28 1/4Collection from a Hamptons Long Island New York HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster(B) A stunning French Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght exhibition poster preserved in a kulicke style metal frame with anti-reflective glass. The bottom corner reads "Maeght Editeur - Arte Paris". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithographAlexander Calder Maeght Editeur Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithographAlexander Calder Maeght Editeur Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithographAlexander Calder Maeght Editeur Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created bySee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alexander Calder, Galerie MaeghtAfter Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Galerie Maeght poster 31" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Arte Paris Poster frame: 36x24"Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Arte Paris Poster frame: 36x24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster"Stabiles", original poster by Galerie Maeght. Dimensions:The frame is 25 1/2" x 19 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght (Fleches) 1970 PosterAn Alexander Calder Exhibition Galerie Maeght (Fleches) poster print presented in a silver frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithograph posterAlexander Calder Stabiles Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster Print. Slight toning to paper, Overall Good Condition. Approximate Measurements: 31 1/2 in. H x 19 in. W x 3/4 of an inch D. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght PosterCalder, After Alexander, Galerie Maeght poster (Spirals and Triangles), undated, open edition, Maeght Editeur, stamped "lithographie originale" on reverse, 31.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1976 PosterAn Alexander Calder "Stabile with Red Sun Galerie Maeght" poster print presented in a silver frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - Galerie MaeghtTitle: Galerie Maeght Artist: Alexander Calder Size/Format: 26 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. Additional Info:This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. This poster has been printed on heavyweighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Poster Stone Lithograph CALDER, Galerie Maeght, 1959Original stone lithograph poster on hardcard by Alexander Calder, Galerie Maeght, 1959. Printed by Mourlot. The dimensions are Approx. 26.5" x 19.80". This item has been discovered as part of inheritaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtA 1970s lithograph poster for an exhibit of work by Alexander Calder at Galerie Maeght (Fleches). Printed and Published by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. 29” x 20” Reserve: $250.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 31 x 19 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght ParisAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght Paris. Galerie Maeght, 13 Rue De Teheran Paris 8, CALDER, Fleches. Original framing. Vintage. size: 27.5 x 19 in frame, 29 x 20 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, Original Poster, Galerie Maeght, c.1960Original poster with vivid color. Condition is not great, but this adds to the character and makes it easier to verify its age as original and from the era, which is aesthetically pleasing and shows cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 30 x 21.5 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good with light handling creSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, American (1898-1976), Stabiles, Galerie Maeght, Paris, 1971, color lithographAlexander CalderAmerican, (1898-1976)Stabiles, Galerie Maeght, Paris, 1971color lithographexhibition poster.Donated to benefit the Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis30 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster Stabiles Gal. MaeghtAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster Stabiles Galerie Maeght. Original framing. Vintage. size: 29.5 x 20.5 in frame, 30.5 x 22 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder LithographGalerie Maeght, Alexander Calder lithograph poster Measures: 28 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) PRINT TITLED CRAGS AND CRITTERS, 21.5IN x 27.5IN (55cm x 70cm)US$250
May 23BonhamsAlexander Calder (1898-1976); Le serpent au cœur, from Mois mondial du cœur;US$3,200
May 23BonhamsAlexander Calder (1898-1976); Mois mondial du cœur, from Mois mondial du cœur;US$3,200
5 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL VINTAGE DERRIERE LE MIROIR LITHOGRAPHUS$200
5 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL VINTAGE DERRIERE LE MIROIR LITHOGRAPHUS$200
5 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL VINTAGE DERRIERE LE MIROIR LITHOGRAPHUS$200
5 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL VINTAGE DERRIERE LE MIROIR LITHOGRAPHUS$200
5 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL VINTAGE DERRIERE LE MIROIR COVER LITHOGRAPHUS$150