Sold2016Charles Loupot Advertising PosterOriginal Art Deco French Advertising poster. The poster reads Philippossian & Co. Fabrique De Cigarettes, there are fold marks, approximately 13" repair along a fold line and some stains, 49.5" x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola 'Silhouette Girl' Neon ClockAmerican. 1930s. Features lithographed steel dial surrounded by an octagonal band of neon hidden behind a reverse-painted glass art deco crystal. Marked, "Neon Products Inc., Lima, Ohio - UnderwritersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Cappiello Montre Election Watch Poster 1922 Art DecoThere is a bit of magic in this charming poster by Leonetto Cappiello for the Swiss watch company, Election. The hours of the very elegant pocket watch come alive and parade out of the mechanism, paraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Moto Fabrique Nationale Art Deco Poster by Nizzoli 1928 MotorcycleImagine a motorcycle that has such a smooth ride, you can apply your lipstick from the backseat without even a smudge! This classic Art Deco design illustrates the elegance and ease of the Fabrique NaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dr. Pepper Art Deco Advertising Clock.Advertising Dr. Pepper and reads "Drink Dr. Pepper Good for Life! Thanks Call Again" with the clock highlighting the famed 10, 2 and 4. The reverse glass setting has an Art Deco motif with an 8 sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022OLSKY. Chapeaux Mossant. 1928. Paris: Versasson. Wonderful A...OLSKY. Chapeaux Mossant. 1928. Paris: Versasson. Wonderful Art Deco poster for Mossant hats, with an illustration of a white fedora held up by a darkly-rendered gentleman; bold red lettering. 62 ½See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Broders 1930s CHAMONIX MT. BLANC TOUS LES SPORTS D'HIVER Original Art Deco Sport PosterRoger Broders 1930s CHAMONIX MT. BLANC TOUS LES SPORTS D'HIVER Original Art Deco Sport PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loro Piana Upholstered Club Chair & OttomanLoro Piana-upholstered Art Deco-style club chair with ball top arms and angular design, with rectangular ottoman, designed by Thierry Despont (French, 1948-2023). Provenance: From the Collection of reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cassandre, Normandie, 1935 original PosterCASSANDRE, ADOLPHE MOURON (French 1901-1968), NORMANDIE, (Mouron 56, Tourism 19, La Mer 137, Schipp & Affiche p. 60, Brown & Reinhold 53, Weill 345, Reina Sofia p. 194, Affiches Art Deco p. 43 (var),See Sold Price
2021Andy Warhol - Poster for Halston,hand signedColor offset printing of advertising poster edited by HALSTON NEW YORK fashion printed on both sides: one side with men's fashion and the other with women's fashion.Hand signed, dated and dedicated onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Alexandre Grun (1868-1938) FrenchMENTHE PASTILLE, tempera painting on paper, signed lower right, design for unrealized advertising poster, image 59 ½ x 43 ¼”, sight 61 ½ x 45”, frame 75 ½ x 58 ½&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Poster Eterna precision watch 1930sEterna : The elegant inexpensive precision watch. Artist: Fred Dubois. Year: 1930s. Size: cca. 100 x 70 cm. Condition: fold marks and wear, creasing and small tears. Vintage German Art Deco advertisinSee Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, Serie II - N°12, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tavola, cm 120 x 120 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: EielsonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Enamel, Silver Lighter, Dunhill The liArt Deco Enamel, Silver Lighter, Dunhill The lighter and cigar cutter features black and rSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco Vellum Bed (Damaged)Lot 129 French Art Deco Vellum Bed (Damaged) having vellum and red leather detailing, raised over black painted ball feet width: 73.5 inches length: 81 inches Additional Information: headboard heigSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF SCANDINAVIAN ART DECO BEECH LOUNGE CHAIRSIn the manner of Fritz Hansen. Scandinavian, c. 1940's. Dimensions: H 31.25" x W 29.75" x D 31.5". SH 16". Condition: Scuffs, scrapes, dents on legs, sides of arms. Wear expected from age and use. C14See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Pinocchio D'Oro Ad Poster Art Glass MosaicA vintage Italian style art glass hanging wall poster mosaic. Titled "Pinocchio D'Oro" ("Golden Pinocchio"). Work produced in the style of 20th century advertising posters, depicting an illustration oSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s Art Deco Czech Bottle in Pink Crystalc1930 Czechoslovakian pink crystal perfume bottle, figural frost pink crystal stopper, clear ball. MIC in lines. 7 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Art Deco lamp and pedestal, Northwestern Terra CottaCirca 1920, Chicago, IL Apparently unmarked The lamp designed by Fritz Albert, the base designed by Fernand Moreau (1853 - 1920), modeled as an Egyptian maiden holding aloft a standard and leaning agaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ART DECO JACQUES ADNET BACCARAT LAMPSRare pair of Jacques Adnet lamps made with Baccarat crystal and a nickel base. The balls can be moved to different positions. These lamps are from the 1940s and are documented in the Adnet book. ReferSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse MUCHA: Sarah Bernhardt, 1896 - LithographAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) color lithograph advertising poster for the celebrated French actress, Sarah Bernhardt, American tour; signed in the stone lower left, 1896. [Art: 77 1/4" H x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Modern Art Deco-Style Club ChairsPair of modern Art Deco-style club armchairs, late 20th century, with chenille upholstery around ball-accented tapered square supports. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLeonetto Cappiello French Art Deco Nitrolian Paint Promotional Poster 1929US$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsART DECO TIME TO PLAY BILLIARDS PAINTED METAL NEON SIGN W/ CLOCK ATTACHMENTUS$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceChevy Dealership Advertising Poster / BannerUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsChristo and Jeanne-Claude, 42390 cubic ft., Empaquetage, Signed PosterUS$200
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsSol Lewitt, Serial Project No. 1 (ABCD), Dwan Gallery, Signed AnnouncementUS$1,500(1 bid)