Sold2018TRI-ANG MINIC FORD POST OFFICE VAN 3MMade in England by Tri-Ang Minic. Post War Scale Model Tin Windup Ford Post Office Royal Mail Van Truck 3M. 1950's 3.25" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Rare Royal Mail GPO Post Office Driver1 piece. Exceptionally hard to find. Painted in blue with red trim, especially for and only available in Set #1552. Pre War. Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Harris Robinson (1834 - 1888)Thomas Harris Robinson (1834 - 1888), oil on canvas of Cocker Spaniel having estate stamp lower left, along with colored engraving "Royal Mails", starting from the post office, Lombard Street, along wSee Sold Price
Sold2015CANADIAN PACIFIC STEAMSHIP ADVERTISING POSTERColorful paper litho; "Canadian Pacific Railway Co's Royal Mail Route to Japan and China"; original frame with burned C.P.R. letters in lower frame; (3) central tears and repairs; several border tearsSee Sold Price
Sold20161920's Christmas Mail cloth United States Post Office1920's Christmas Mail cloth United States Post Office advertising banner- Shop Early, Wrap Carefully, Address Plainly, Mail Early- Harry S New, postmaster general (1923-1929), 29” x 40”See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED PRINTTHE ROYAL MAILS DEPARTURE FROM THE GENERAL POST OFFICE LONDON. PUBLISHED W. SOFFE. DIRTY, SOIL SPOTS. OVERALL 27" AND 1/2" BY 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017James Pollard, London scene colored lithographJames Pollard, London scene colored lithograph, After James Pollard (British, 1792-1867), "The Royal Mails Starting from The General Post Office, London", printed by R.G. Reeves, 12.75"h x 17.75"w (siSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Way to the Complete Home, leaflet advertisingThe Way to the Complete Home, leaflet advertising fitting a telephone by the Post office, c.1930; The Speaking Clock, poster leaflet c.1930; and three GPO leaflets for Facts and Figures 1930's (5)See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 1968 Uncle Sam Army Recruiting PostersUncle Sam "I WANT YOU FOR U.S. ARMY" NEAREST RECRUITING STATION cardboard signs. June 1968 - US Printing Office. Measure 11' H x 14" W. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak MailSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE! ANTIQUE SOLID OAK POST OFFICE MAIL TELLER WALL FRONTCAST IRION TELLER WINDOW GRATES-RAISE AND LOWER AS THEY SHOULD. ORIGIAN GLASS WITH LETTERINGS. APPROX. 14' WIDE AND 82-1/2IN TALL. COMES APART IN 3 SECTIONS. WOULD BE GREAT FROM MAN CAVE, RESTAURANT,See Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. POST OFFICE MAIL TELLER FRONT.A nice post office window with 48 mail slots in what appears to be original condition. CONDITION: The U.S Mail instruction card appears to be a replacement. Condition: (7.0). Dimensions: 46" x 9 - 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Germany - Field Post Office Mail 1914-1918 and 1936 1942, over 70 postcards some in color most blackGermany - Field Post Office Mail 1914-1918 and 1936 1942, over 70 postcards some in color most black and white, includes military scenes, interesting group in an albumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Frame 1904 Boston Post OfficeFolk Art Frame 1904 Boston Post Office 22.25" high x 25.25" wide An extraordinary relief carved folk art frame dated ‘1904’ immortalizing the Jamaica Plain Station Post Office. Highly detailed insSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage US Post Office Teller WindowVintage US Post Office Teller Window. Has US Mail Letterbox Slot and Post Office Sign on top Yale & Towne Mfg. Co. Measures 42" tall x 21" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Gas Station Advertising Items; Calendar, Post Card, Game, Thermometer, BookletsSico, Havoline, Touring Cards; The largest is 10.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. Post Office Letter Box, Brass & Steel Construction [152535]Brass and steel, street-side letter box for US Mail made by Cutler Mail Chute Company of Rochester, NY. Cutler Mailing System authorized by United States Post Office department. Installed under the CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021H S Williamson (Harold Sandys 1892-1978) Loading MailsH S Williamson (Harold Sandys 1892-1978) Loading Mails at the Docks in London 1934, original GPO poster PRD 140 1934 - 102 x 127 cm This is a rare quad royal format posterSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.US$250(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHorlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.US$50
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 North Pole Woods Christmas Village BuildingsUS$15(1 bid)
6 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein - A New Generation of Leadership (The Oval Office Poster)US$450