Sold2018TRI-ANG MINIC FORD POST OFFICE VAN 3MMade in England by Tri-Ang Minic. Post War Scale Model Tin Windup Ford Post Office Royal Mail Van Truck 3M. 1950's 3.25" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Rare Royal Mail GPO Post Office Driver1 piece. Exceptionally hard to find. Painted in blue with red trim, especially for and only available in Set #1552. Pre War. Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Harris Robinson (1834 - 1888)Thomas Harris Robinson (1834 - 1888), oil on canvas of Cocker Spaniel having estate stamp lower left, along with colored engraving "Royal Mails", starting from the post office, Lombard Street, along wSee Sold Price
Sold2015CANADIAN PACIFIC STEAMSHIP ADVERTISING POSTERColorful paper litho; "Canadian Pacific Railway Co's Royal Mail Route to Japan and China"; original frame with burned C.P.R. letters in lower frame; (3) central tears and repairs; several border tearsSee Sold Price
Sold20161920's Christmas Mail cloth United States Post Office1920's Christmas Mail cloth United States Post Office advertising banner- Shop Early, Wrap Carefully, Address Plainly, Mail Early- Harry S New, postmaster general (1923-1929), 29” x 40”See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED PRINTTHE ROYAL MAILS DEPARTURE FROM THE GENERAL POST OFFICE LONDON. PUBLISHED W. SOFFE. DIRTY, SOIL SPOTS. OVERALL 27" AND 1/2" BY 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017James Pollard, London scene colored lithographJames Pollard, London scene colored lithograph, After James Pollard (British, 1792-1867), "The Royal Mails Starting from The General Post Office, London", printed by R.G. Reeves, 12.75"h x 17.75"w (siSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Way to the Complete Home, leaflet advertisingThe Way to the Complete Home, leaflet advertising fitting a telephone by the Post office, c.1930; The Speaking Clock, poster leaflet c.1930; and three GPO leaflets for Facts and Figures 1930's (5)See Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterH S Williamson (Harold Sandys 1892-1978) Loading Mails at the Docks in London 1934 , original GPO poster PRD 140 1934 - 102 x 127 cm This is a rare quad royal format posterSee Sold Price
Sold2021H S Williamson (Harold Sandys 1892-1978) Loading MailsH S Williamson (Harold Sandys 1892-1978) Loading Mails at the Docks in London 1934, original GPO poster PRD 140 1934 - 102 x 127 cm This is a rare quad royal format posterSee Sold Price
Sold2018H S Williamson (Harold Sandys 1892-1978) Loading MailsH S Williamson (Harold Sandys 1892-1978) Loading Mails at the Docks in London 1934, original GPO poster PRD 140 1934 - 102 x 127 cm This is a rare quad royal format posterSee Sold Price
Sold2018H S Williamson (Harold Sandys 1892-1978) Loading MailsH S Williamson (Harold Sandys 1892-1978) Loading Mails at the Docks in London 1934 , original GPO poster PRD 140 1934 - 102 x 127 cm This is a rare quad royal format posterSee Sold Price
Sold2019H S Williamson (Harold Sandys 1892-1978) Loading MailsH S Williamson (Harold Sandys 1892-1978) Loading Mails at the Docks in London 1934 , original GPO poster PRD 140 1934 - 102 x 127 cm This is a rare quad royal format posterSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE! ANTIQUE SOLID OAK POST OFFICE MAIL TELLER WALL FRONTCAST IRION TELLER WINDOW GRATES-RAISE AND LOWER AS THEY SHOULD. ORIGIAN GLASS WITH LETTERINGS. APPROX. 14' WIDE AND 82-1/2IN TALL. COMES APART IN 3 SECTIONS. WOULD BE GREAT FROM MAN CAVE, RESTAURANT,See Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. POST OFFICE MAIL TELLER FRONT.A nice post office window with 48 mail slots in what appears to be original condition. CONDITION: The U.S Mail instruction card appears to be a replacement. Condition: (7.0). Dimensions: 46" x 9 - 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Germany - Field Post Office Mail 1914-1918 and 1936 1942, over 70 postcards some in color most blackGermany - Field Post Office Mail 1914-1918 and 1936 1942, over 70 postcards some in color most black and white, includes military scenes, interesting group in an albumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Winchester Shotgun Hunting Adv Poster SignFantastic original early Winchester Self-Loading Shotguns paper poster advertising sign. Poster appears to be in overall good condition with creases, discoloration, water marks, and wear from use andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.US$250(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHorlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.US$50
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Eames Herman Miller "Design of the Century" Framed Advertising PosterUS$100
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 North Pole Woods Christmas Village BuildingsUS$15(1 bid)