Sold2023Salvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988, unframed.Salvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988, unframed. size: 24.5 x 15.75 Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guarantees. It is theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988, unframed.Salvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988, unframed. size: 24.25 x 15.75See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI Exhibition Poster 1988 Magna Gallery. VintageSALVADOR DALI Exhibition Poster 1988 Magna Gallery. Vintage. size: 24.5 x 15.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988Salvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988, unframed. Size: 24.5x15.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988Salvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988. size: 24 h 16 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988, unframedSalvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988, unframed. size: 24.25 in. x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI Advertising Poster LA PLACE STSALVADORE DALI Advertising Poster color LITHO LA PLACE ST MARC St Regis Hotel 1985 Approximate measurements: 36 x 26 inches Materials: Paper. Shipping cost: $20. Different rate to California, Alaska,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988Salvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988. Unframed. size: 24.5 x 15.75 posterSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI Advertising Poster LA PLACE STSALVADOR DALI Advertising Poster color LITHO LA PLACE ST MARC St Regis Hotel 1985 Approximate measurements: 36 x 26 inches Materials: Paper. Shipping cost: $20. Different rate to California, Alaska, HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988, unframedSalvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988, unframed. Note bottom edge shows foxing and water marks. size: 24.5 x 15.75 - has damageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988, unframedSalvador Dali Exhibition Poster Magna Gallery 1988, unframed size: 24.5 x 15.75 - water damageSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI Exhibition Poster 1988 Magna GallerySALVADOR DALI Exhibition Poster 1988 Magna Gallery. Vintage. size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Bell Telephone. Original Poster Art.Lipowicz, R. Foster. Bell Telephone. Original Poster Art. Circa 1950s. Original illustration on board for an advertising poster, in the style of Salvador Dali. 30 x 20”. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, signed poster, 1968Salvador Dali, signed poster, 1968, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Exhibition poster for Fauberg Saint-Honore, Festival de Vitrines, "Homage a la Couleur", apparently hand signed by Dali lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTERSalvador Dali (1904-1989). Lithgraphic exhibition poster for his exhibition at St. Tropez, France, 1968. The provenance on the poster leads one to posit whether poster is sun faded, or was from a triaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTERSalvador Dali (1904-1989). Lithographic exhibition poster for his exhibition at St. Tropez, France, 1968. The provenance on the poster leads one to posit whether poster is sun faded, or was from a triSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Art Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtAdvertising poster for a Marc Chagall art exhibition at Galerie Maeght, December 1969 - January 1970. Good condition, however poster appears to be laid down. Image size seen approx. 24" x 37-1/2", oveSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH VINTAGE EXHIBITION POSTERSalvador Dali (France / Spain 1904-1989). An exhibition poster of the Dali exhibition held in Cannes, France in 1982. This example may have been part of a test run for the exhibition. It is marked asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1988 Surrealism Exhibition Poster - Magna GallerySalvador Dali 1988 Surrealism Exhibition Poster - Magna Gallery. Vintage poster is wavy, needs ironing. size: 24.5 x 15.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 57 exhibition posters, c. 1960-2000Set of 57 large exhibition posters, including 3 Salvador Dali s ones. Dimensions: + Size of the sheets: c. 70 x 50 cm / 27,5 x 19,6 in. Please note that some posters can be in multiple copies. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster Alpes Butterfly Salvador Dali SNCF GermanOriginal vintage travel poster advertising the French Alps featuring snow topped mountains with butterflies in the foreground designed by the renowned surrealist artist Salvador Dali (1904-1989) for tSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGallery Exhibition Poster & Exhibition Book for Shows by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979US$82(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948US$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$500(2 bids)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Woodcuts signed (Salvador) Dali, 12" x 9", Divine Comedy Suite, "Guardian Angels" & "InferCA$500(3 bids)