Sold2021(7Pc) Danish Enameled Sterling CollectionDESCRIPTION: (7Pc) A Danish enameled sterling silver collection. Includes: (1) Silver bowl with red enameled interior. Hallmarked: "A.F. Rasmussen, Denmark, Sterling, 9255, 33" (H: 1.75" x D: 5") (110See Sold Price
Sold2024Holger Rasmussen, Cocktail shakerHolger Rasmussen Cocktail shaker Denmark, 1945-1956sterling silver 9.875 h x 4.125 dia in (25 x 10 cm) Impressed manufacturer's marks to underside 'Sterling HR Denmark 925.S'. 20.43 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016An A.F. Rasmussen Danish Silver Ewer with ApplieAn A.F. Rasmussen Danish Silver Ewer with Applied Grape Cluster, circa 1940Marks:See Sold Price
Sold2024David Niven, Jr. | 1942 Noel Coward Gifted " To The Newborn Baby" Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerA 1 1/2 pint size of classic design with a strainer top and lid; engraved on front "David William Graham Niven / December 15th / 1942," and on the back in Coward's facsimile handwritingSee Sold Price
2024Early 20th Century Modern George V Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker Birmingham 1931 Suckling LtdTitle: Early 20th Century Modern George V Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker Birmingham 1931 Suckling Ltd Subtitle: A highly collectable early 20th century sterling silver cocktail shaker. Additional InfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerAn art deco sterling silver cocktail shaker. Designed by Kay Fisker. Manufactured by A. Michelsen. [9 3/8" x 3 1/2" Diameter]. (18.47 ozt.). Lacking underplate/tray. Provenance: From the Estate of BarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerTiffany & Company Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker 1 1/2 pints, marked TIffany & Company, 18917, makers 8951, sterling silver 925 - 1000 height 9 1/4 inches, 22 t.oz Condition: very good, very minor scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerTiffany and Company Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, marked Tiffany and Company Makers, sterling silver 925, marked 2 pints, 22.8 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIA CASTILLO Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerSigned Emilia Castillo cocktail shaker. Crafted out of Sterling Silver with copper accents. Features a Tree stump design with inlaid copper rings. Lady bugs and a bee enhance the design. Inlaid turquoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker 1907-1938Height 9 1/2 inches, approximately 24 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKER by Meriden Brittania Co, early 20th Century. 20cm high, 16.8 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese export sterling silver cocktail shakerChinese export sterling silver cocktail shaker with raised bamboo and bird decorations. Approx. 13.51 ozt. 10.5"H, Circa - 1930's.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERTiffany & Co. (American 1837), sterling silver cocktail shaker, having a pierced strainer and ringed body, with stamped maker's marks to the underside. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams JrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Silver Cocktail Shakers Tiffany and GroganTwo sterling silver cocktail shakers including: Tiffany & Co. sterling monogrammed cocktail shaker, 1907-1947, three pieces, tapering sides with reeded bands, stamped Tiffany & Co. 19518, 5636, SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERTiffany & Co. (American 1837), sterling silver cocktail shaker, having a pierced strainer and ringed body, with stamped maker's marks to the underside. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams JrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerChinese Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker. With chased dragons wrapped around the cover and body, micro hammered texture throughout. Two Chinese markings to the underside. {Approximate weight: 530 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerA Buccellati Italian sterling silver cocktail shaker. Hand hammered finish. Includes original finial top and strainer insert. Signed Buccellati Italy Sterling with impressed hallmarks. Total weight apSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.E Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerJ.E Caldwell Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, very large in size and classic in style. Measuring: 14 and 1/2 inches in height. Weighing: 37.2 troy oz. Marked on base, Sterling Silver, J.E Caldwell & CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lebolt Chicago Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker Set 1910Lebolt Chicago sterling silver cocktail shaker set c1910. Signed. Excellent condition. 9.25″h x 7″w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerPeruvian Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker second half 20th century, by Camusso, San Isidro, Lima, the body of tapering cylindrical form, with crested "C"-scroll handle, rounded shoulder and waisted conSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Gorham sterling silver cocktail shakerCirca 1915 Stamped to bottom: [Gorham maker's mark] / Sterling / A8538/1 / [sword] The two-piece shaker with telescoping lid, the body of tapered cylindrical form decorated with repousse plum blossomsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker 800gTiffany & Company (American). Vintage solid Sterling silver cocktail shaker. Features three pieces with classic sleek Retro design. Marked TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, early 20th c., H.- 12 3/8 in., Dia.- 4 1/2 in., Wt.- 23.2 Troy Oz.Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, early 20th c., possibly Barbour Silver Co., SM 206-1, the tapering side with an inset enamel rooster, above a stepped circular base, H.- 12 3/8 in., Dia.- 4 1/2 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sanborns Mexican Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerSanborns Mexican Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker Having a floral motif on the top edge and bottom rim; marked 'Sanborns' and 'sterling' Property from: a Chicago, Illinois (Gold Coast) collector HeightSee Sold Price
BonhamsA Danish silver cocktail shaker by Gundorph Albertus for Georg Jensen Copenhagen, circa 1950A$3,800(21 bids)
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHingelberg Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 98 Pcs Silver Thread Mid-Century ModernUS$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsA. Dragsted Diamant Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 117 Pcs Mid-Century ModernUS$10
287 Lots AwayBidhausHingelberg Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 98 Pcs Silver Thread Mid-Century ModernUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausA. Dragsted Diamant Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 117 Pcs Mid-Century ModernUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrigast Dolphin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 10 - 85 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsHans Hansen Baronet Sterling Silver Flatware Set 90 Pieces Mid-Century ModernUS$10
3 days LeftSTAIRPoole Silver and a Napier Silver Plate Cocktail Shaker with Six French Silver CupsUS$300(3 bids)
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersSet of Meka Sterling Silver Enamel Flower Cocktail PicksUS$15(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWoodlily Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Frank Smith, 69 Pieces, Mid-Century ModernUS$10