Sold2020Affandi 1907-1990. Ruffs fighting. Lithograph on paper.Affandi 1907-1990. Ruffs fighting. Lithograph on paper. Size: 33 x H, B 47 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 – 1990)Untitled, 1984 Collage and mixed media on paper, 62 x 56.5 cm Signature and date The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Farsetti Arte, Prato and archived in the Giuseppe SantomasoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anastacio Caedo (1907 - 1990)Bust of Jose Rizalcast marble21” x 15” x 9” (53 cm x 38 cm x 23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Brayer (French 1907 - 1990)Yves Brayer (French 1907 - 1990) "Printemps en Provence" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Yves Brayer title on verso 21" x 26" Condition: slight edge wear and surface grime, overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Santomaso 1907 - 1990 Italian Oil on Canvas Painting Abstract Gorky, Motherwell, Guston EraThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 23 x 31 inches, is an abstract composition dominated by predominantly yellow, red, and blue colors. Originating from a private collection in France, this captivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso 1907 - 1990 Italian Oil on Canvas Painting Abstract Gorky, Motherwell, Guston EraTThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 24 x 35 inches, is an abstract composition dominated by predominantly yellow, red, and blue colors. Originating from a private collection in France, this captivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albino Galvano (1907 - 1990) SENZA TITOLO, 1974Albino Galvano(1907 - 1990)SENZA TITOLO, 1974tecnica mista su tela, cm 60x50 sul retro: firma e dataSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO (Venice, 1907 - 1990) Profile, 1967GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO (Venice, 1907 - 1990) Profile, 1967 Litography on light brown paper, 50 x 70 cm Signed, dated and n° example lower: Santomaso, 1967, 14/50 Good conditions. Frame, glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Brayer, Signed Oil, View on Sacré-CoeurYves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). "La Rue St. Vincent sous la Neige, Paris" - view on Sacré-Cœur in winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 38.25" x 51.25" (canvas). Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990), Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/2 inches (120 by 100.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left) Giuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990) was an ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Brayer, Printemps en ProvenanceYves Brayer(French, 1907-1990)Printemps en Provenanceoil on canvassigned lower right: Yves Brayer, and titled on reverse15 x 22in (38.1 x 55.9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hazel Massey, "Pasture Guardians"Hazel Massey (San Antonio, Texas, 1907-1990), "Pasture Guardians", oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 16 x 19.5" Provenance: An Arlington, Texas collection Hazel Massey was an impressionist landSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO RIBERA (1907-1990) GIRL & DACHSHUNDFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of a Girl with Her Dachshund, signed lower left Francisco Ribera (Francisco Ribera Gomez, Spanish, 1907-1990), dated MCMLVI (1956), sight: approx 31"h, 26.75"w,See Sold Price
Sold2020Albino Galvano Cubist Mixed Media Collage PaintingAlbino Galvano (Italian, 1907-1990) Cubist composition guitar and music oil on canvas collage. Signed lower right and dated 56'. Work: 19 in. x 13 1/2 in. Frame: 21 1/4 in. x 15 1/2 in. Good overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hazel Massey (TX,1907-1990) oil paintingARTIST: Hazel C Massey (Texas, 1907 - 1990) TITLE: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Small damages to frame. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso Italian 1907-1990 Oil on Canvas Lyrical abstraction Abstract PaintingAn Untitled oil painting on canvas by Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990), created in 1962. The artwork features a vibrant polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition and is signed and dated 62See Sold Price
Sold2024Hazel Massey (TX,1907-1990) oil paintingARTIST: Hazel C Massey (Texas, 1907 - 1990) TITLE: Landscape with Deer MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2018Mihaly Kolbe (1907-1990) Abstract Oil on Canvas.Framed oil on canvas by artist Mihaly Kolbe (Hungary, 1907-1990). The colorful abstract painting appears to depict figures entering the city of Istanbul, with the Hagia Sophia in the background. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hazel Massey (Texas,1907-1990) oil paintingARTIST: Hazel C Massey (Texas, 1907 - 1990) TITLE: Landscape - Red Bud (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 12See Sold Price
Sold20162 Jan Wolski, Hungarian Traders Scenes, Oil BoardJan Wolski (Polish, 1907 - 1990), pair of framed oil on board works, both signed lower right "J. Wolski", both with hand-written labels on verso, depicting Hungarian traders on horseback, in carriagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antal Biro French, 1907-1990 Famille de Meteors, 1959Antal Biro French, 1907-1990 Famille de Meteors, 1959 Signed Antal Biro and dated 28.5.1959 (ll); inscribed 84 and as titled on the reverse Oil on paper 19 3/4 x 25 1/8 inches (50.2 x 63.8 cm) C An ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antal Biro (Hungarian, 1907-1990) Abstract PaintingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Antal Biro (1907 - 1990) was active/lived in France. Antal Biro is known for Painting. Signed and dated 1959 upper right corner. Sight 18-1/8" long x 21-5/8" wide.See Sold Price
7 days LeftSwanley Auction LTDGIUSEPPE SANTOMASO (1907-1990), ATTRIBUTED TO, OIL ON CANVAS£300(2 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Vintage etching Prints. A Thieme, Walter. E Bohl (American 1907-1990) "Black Forest Village, WoUS$50
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990sUS$20
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesCHARLES HENRY ALSTON (1907 - 1977) Earth Mother (Woman and Two Sons)..US$90,000
BonhamsHendrik Jacobus Scholten (Dutch, 1824-1907) Interior of the City Hall in Haarlem 20 3/4 x 33in (...US$2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.18K & Stainless Rolex 34mm Oyster Perpetual Date Wristwatch Ref: 15223 Circa 1990US$6,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1907 Signed Hate Organization 17 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOSUS$270(3 bids)
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesProvidence School artist Henry Kenyon-- Providence Harbor, 1907US$900(2 bids)