Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 – 1990)Untitled, 1984 Collage and mixed media on paper, 62 x 56.5 cm Signature and date The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Farsetti Arte, Prato and archived in the Giuseppe SantomasoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anastacio Caedo (1907 - 1990)Bust of Jose Rizalcast marble21” x 15” x 9” (53 cm x 38 cm x 23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Brayer (French 1907 - 1990)Yves Brayer (French 1907 - 1990) "Printemps en Provence" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Yves Brayer title on verso 21" x 26" Condition: slight edge wear and surface grime, overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on Masonite, "Ricefields" Arie Smit(Dutch-Indonesian, 1916-2016), signed l.l. "Arie '59, Bali." Sight size: 18"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Brayer, Signed Oil, View on Sacré-CoeurYves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). "La Rue St. Vincent sous la Neige, Paris" - view on Sacré-Cœur in winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 38.25" x 51.25" (canvas). Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990), Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/2 inches (120 by 100.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left) Giuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990) was an ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2024Raymer, Lester (1907-1991) "Horse" 1990 mixed mediaRaymer, Lester (1907-1991) "Horse" 1990 mixed media, signed lower left, good condition, image size: 9.5 x 13.75 inches. Lester Raymer, born in 1907, grew up on a farm just southwest of Alva, Oklahoma.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-faced Tenner - Color offset lithographArtist: Banksy (English, b. c1973-75 | Active 1990 - Present). Title: "Di-faced Tenner". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 2004. Printed 2004. Dimensions: Overall size: 3 x 5 11See Sold Price
Sold202312X15 Fine Bessarabian Kilim Hand-Knotted Wool RugSize: 11'9" x 14'7" Country of Origin: Bessarabia Age: 1990 Condition: Excellent Field Color: Mocha Border Color: Mocha Accent Color: Olive, Gold, Light-Blue, Rose, Salmon, Ivory Technique: Hand-WovenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hally Olivetti, Poltrona con illuminazione integrataPoltrona con illuminazione integrata Vetroresina con inclusioni di foglie naturali. 1990 ca, cm 85x110x110See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN FREDERICK HERRING JNR (BRITISH 1816-1907) RETURNING FROM THE FIELDSJOHN FREDERICK HERRING JNR (BRITISH 1816-1907) RETURNING FROM THE FIELDS Signed, oil on canvas (30.5cm x 46cm (12in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2024Karim Rashid, Sei sedieSei sedieAcciaio laccato di vari colori.1990 ca.Prototipi presentati al Salone del Mobile di Milano, edizione 2008, Padiglione Egypt.cm 84x46x47Literature: Salone internazionale del Mobile, Milano, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma eBruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma e data, timbro ed etichetta Sincron Centro Culturale, Bresciaeseguito nel 1992ProvenienzaSincron Centro CSee Sold Price
Sold202433" Sun-drop Gold-en Goodness Bottle Cap Sign33" Metal Sun-drop Gold-en Goodness bottle cap sign. Bright colors with rice paper residue in the field. Sign has a 3" large scratch at the bottom and a 2" scratch over the "G" at the top. This sign hSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MUNARIMilano 1907 - 1998 Macchina Inutile n°2, 1984 Filo di cotone, legno, cartoncini sagomati e serigrafati sui due lati, ferro brunito, cm 253 x 72 Firmato, datato e numerato Esemplare VII/XVSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCA SCACCHETTIGrande tavolo modulare. Legno tinto, intarsi in legno di acero, ottone, vetro molato. Italia 1990 ca. In questa composizione cm 76x304x89; senza prolunghe cm 76x260x89. A LARGE MODULAR TABLE BY L. SCASee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar and Anna Maria Niemeyer (1907-2012 | 1929-2012) Rio Chaise Lounge, c. 1990 Fasem, ItalyOscar and Anna Maria Niemeyer (1907-2012 | 1929-2012) Rio Chaise Lounge, c. 1990 Fasem, Italy lacquered wood, leather, brass H 34 x W 68 1/4 x D 22 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
2019Zaha Hadid (nello stile di),Divano con struttura in legno laccato e poliuretano. Rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1990 ca. cm 270x105x100See Sold Price
Sold20221990 $50 American Eagle Gold Coin, 2 of 21990 $50 American Eagle Gold Coin, designed by Augustus Saint-Gaudens (New York/New Hampshire/Massachusetts/France, 1848-1907) and Miley Tucker-Frost (American, 20th-21st Century). Depicts Lady LibertSee Sold Price
Sold20221990 $50 American Gold Eagle Coin, 1 of 21990 $50 American Eagle Gold Coin, designed by Augustus Saint-Gaudens (New York/New Hampshire/Massachusetts/France, 1848-1907) and Miley Tucker-Frost (American, 20th-21st Century). Depicts Lady LibertSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiuseppe Santomaso Abstract O/C, September in Segovia, 1959US$16,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Table lamp model "Mezza Chimera". Produced by€150
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Custom-designed sideboard - bar cabinet. Como, 1960s. Soli€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Tripod toilet with cabinet with one drawer and three door€3,500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSterling Strauser O/B White Ground Floral Still LifeUS$375(2 bids)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIsamu Noguchi (Los Angeles 1904 - New York 1988) Floor lamp model "Akari UF4-J1". Gifu, Japan,€1,600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (1916-1996) e Luisa Aiani Galfetti (1914-1990) Magazine rack. Execution by Pagani Carlo€4,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAngelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1987) Suspension lamp model "12385 Vela". Produced by Arredoluce,,€5,500
438 Lots AwayEagles Corps International LLCLAOS LAO 10 KIP P3 1957 AUNC RICE FIELD PAGODA WORLD PAPER MONEY ASIAN BANK NOTEUS$10
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lee Hochberry Sgd 1990 Landscape Oil PaintingUS$30(4 bids)