Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Campbell’s Soup « Cheddar Cheese ». Boîte de conserve métallique. Signée « Andy Warhol » au feutre sur l’&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsGrupo de 5 Campbell’s SoupEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après) Black Bean Soup from Campbell’s Soup,1968-1981 Sérigraphie en couleur sur carton de l’Exposition « Andy Warhol- A Print Retrospective, Nov.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell’s Soup Tomato Boîte de conserve métallique. Signé au feutre sur l’étiquette. Cachet de la signature dessous et sur une étiquette &See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell’s Soup Beef Broth Boîte de conserve métallique. Signé au feutre sur l’étiquette. Cachet de la signature dessous et sur une étiquetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après.Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après. Black Bean Soup, From Campbell’s Soup. A Print Retrospective . Carton d'invitation de l’exposition A Print Retrospective à la galerie Castelli GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Campbell's Soup (Andy Warhol) PosterLarge Campbell's Soup (Andy Warhol) poster marked The McGaw Group 2003. 27" wide, 43" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Hundred Campbell Soup" andy warhol litho 25x18"Hundred Campbell Soup" andy warhol litho 25x18See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987). MUSEE D'ART MODERNE DE LAANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) MUSEE D'ART MODERNE DE LA VILLE DE PARIS / ANDY WARHOL. 1970. 25x18 inches, 64x46 cm. Mazarine, Paris. Condition A- / A: small repaired tear at top edge; minor restoration andSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ART MODERNE ET CONTEMPORAIN]Lot de reproductions : Andy WARHOL, Roy LICHTENSTEIN, Edward HOPPER, Pablo PICASSO, Pablo PICASSO, ...)See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol | Campbell's Soup 1: Black BeanArtist: Andy Warhol | 1928-1987 Title: Campbell's Soup 1: Black Bean Signed verso l/r: 174/250 Andy Warhol Medium: Screenprint on paper Dimensions: 35 by 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Campbell's Soup shopping bagAndy Warhol Campbell's Soup shopping bag 1964screenprint in colors on shopping bag 23.25 h x 17 w in (59 x 43 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Andy Warhol 64'. This work is from the approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Campbell soup mid century Pop Art Silkscreen SignedEstate found Andy Warhol Signed Campbell Soup silkscreen Pop Art piece. Acquired in the late 1970’s early 80’s in NYC. Contemporarily framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol - Campbell's Tomato SoupArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Campbell's Tomato Soup Year: 1968 Dimensions: 15in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Multiples Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Campbell's Soup - Pepper Pot - Original color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Campbell's Soup - Pepper Pot [Ferus Gallery invitation/announcement]". Medium: Original color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1962. DimensioSee Sold Price
2022Andy Warhol - Campbell Tomato Soup, 1968Color Screenprint on paper. Unsigned as published. Stamped verso Silkscreen from Banner by Andy Warhol for Multiples Inc. 1968. Printed by Edition Domberger, Germany. Publisher Multiples, Inc., New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato)Andy Warhol Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato) 1966screenprint in colors on shopping bag 24 h × 17 w in (61 × 43 cm) This work is from the edition of an unknown size published for the exSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Campbell's Soup Can #1 - Marker drawing on paperArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Campbell's Soup Can #1 [drawing]". Medium: Marker drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1978. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/8 x 7 1/8 in. (25See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Campbell SoupAndy Warhol Campbell Soup Signed/Numbered Lithograph Frame has scuff marks and chips, print in good condition, not examined outside of frame Measures Sight 33.50 X 22.00 Frame 43.5 X 34.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: Campbell's Chicken Noodle Soup CanAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Attributed: Campbell's Chicken Noodle Soup Can, mixed media painting, signed front and back, verso stamp of Coopers International Auctions and reference numbers. 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Campbell's Soup LabelAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Campbell's Soup Label printed label signed 8 1/2" x 3 5/8"See Sold Price
2022Andy Warhol - Campbell's Tomato SoupArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Campbell's Tomato Soup Year: 1968 Dimensions: 15in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Multiples Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - Campbell's Soup Bag, 1966Andy Warhol"Campbell's Soup Bag", 1966,Rare Limited Edition Silkscreen in colors on paper shopping bag edited for the 1966 exhibition of Andy Warhol at the Institute of Contemporary Art Boston,UnsigneSee Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Vegetable ».€240
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Chicken’n€240
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Tomato Bisque ».€240
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Tomato Soup ».€240
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Chicken Alphabet »€240
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Chicken Noodle Soup€240
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Curly Noodle with€240
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series Ii", 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. MorningUS$2,000
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Soup Can Series Ii', 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. MorningUS$2,000
Jun 22White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series Ii", 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. MorningUS$2,000
Jun 22White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series I", 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. MorningUS$2,000
Jun 23White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series Ii", 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. MorningUS$2,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Photographie argentique en noir et blanc, datée€140
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Photographie argentique en noir et blanc,€140
5 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Andy Warhol 1928-1987 (American) Campbell`s soup, 1975 felt tip pen on frontispiece of book TheUS$3,400