Sold2021Acoma Native American Pottery Pot, Woven BasketAn Acoma style design, Native American polychrome pottery pot, with stylized initial signature on underside, 9.5"h x 8.75"dia, 20th century, selling with a multi-colored African woven basket, 11"dia xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Sally Black (b.1958; Dine)Attributed to Sally Black (b.1958; Dine)Late 20th/21st centuryA large polychrome Navajo wedding basketA coiled tray basket with a central star and a central band of multicolored standing figures withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yoruba West African Tribal Babalawo Beaded BasketYoruba West African Tribal Babalawo Beaded Covered basket. Features multi colored geometric design with inset cowrie shells and fabric handle. Good condition with normal age wear. Retains original JoySee Sold Price
Sold2022Large African Bolga BasketLarge African Bolga basket. - woven market basket. - leather handle. - multicolored. - approx. 18"H X 21"L X 14"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zulu Baskets from AfricaDecorated within a tradition that is centuries old. Fancy basket style, highly decorated, made for trade or for gift giving. Multicolored patterns on body and lids. Good condition. Dimensions 20" heigSee Sold Price
Sold20191.88ct NATURAL AFRICAN MULTI COLORED OPAL CUSHIONLOOSE NATURAL CUSHION CUT CABOCHON OPALSale is for 1 cushion cut cabochon opalOpal measures 9 x 9 x 4.60mm Natural African opal1.88ctBeautiful colorsNew, never used beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Coiled Basket Hausa Tribe NigerianCeremonial coiled basket, Hausa Tribe (Nigeria, Africa), polychrome decoration, 9-1/2" in diameter. SHIPPING: In-House Shipping AvailablSee Sold Price
Sold2024Longaberger Multicolored Baskets Stamped, Dated & Signed Lot of 2Approx 4" - 5 1/2"-varying sizes. 1 Longaberger larger Multicolored Basket with autumn fabric liner and clear insert. Stamped, Dated 2001 & Signed. 1 smaller Longaberger Multicolored Basket with autumSee Sold Price
Sold2017(5) Lot of four multicolored baskets and one fan;(5) Lot of four multicolored baskets and one fan; largest basket is an example of a typical Yemenite basket made in Israeli, includes a photograph of the women who possibly made the basket, conical liSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Multi-Colored BasketsPurchased in Ethiopia in 1970. 12" to 13" wide x 3" to 5-1/2" high. Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Basket Quilt, 19th CenturyPennsylvania Basket quilt, late 19th c., patchwork quilt, wide blue border, pink/red inner border, multi-colored baskets, approximately 6 stitches per inch, reverse with red/pink coordinating fabric,See Sold Price
Sold2021African Coiled Basketry BowlAfrica coiled basket, Mid 20th Century. Approx. 6 in. H x 18 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Woven Cotton Textile, Unknown Culture, Thought to be AfricanWoven cotton textile, unknown culture, thought to be African, multi-colored stripe patterning, likely early to mid-20th century. Approximate size, 40" x 37". PROVENANCE: From the estate of Dr. PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 : Vintage Native American Open BasketsLargest basket measures 5-1/4 x 8 x 8 w/ fading and slat damage. The tri-colored coiled basket with "turkey track" weave measures 3-3/4 x 9 x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2015Darien Rainforest. Pair Of Geometric Multi-ColoredDarien Rainforest. Pair Of Geometric Multi-Colored Baskets. Hand-woven natural fiber and dye. Excellent condition. Tallest is 5”h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian group of bride's baskets, sixVictorian group of bride's baskets, six: basket with applied strawberries, Stevens & Williams basket with applied leaves, quilted multicolored basket, quilted cased peachblow satin basket, amberina baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Longaberger Multicolored Serving Baskets Stamped, Dated & Signed Lot of 3Approx. 4"-5" varying sizes. 1 Longaberger Multicolored Basket Serving Tray with leather handles and protector. Stamped Longaberger Handmade Baskets Dresden, Ohio U.S.A. , Dated 2000 & Signed. 1 LongaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique African Coiled Storage Basket.Antique African Coiled Storage Basket. With bands of human figures, similar to Apache Indian type. 7-1/2"h. x 15-1/4" diam. Condition: Good with wear and a couple of splits.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Antique African Striking Multi-Colored Chevron Trade BeadsLot of Antique African Striking Multi-Colored Chevron Trade BeadsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Multi-Colored Navajo BasketA nice Navajo oval basket with multi-colors, in good condition. Measuring approx 10.5 inches x 13.5 inches x 2.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARELongaberger Multicolored Village Basket Tote with Leather Handles and Protector"10.5". Longaberger Multicolored Village Basket Tote with Leather Handle and Protector. Stamped Longaberger Handmade Baskets Dresden, Ohio U.S.A. , Dated 2008 & Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Antique African Striking Multi-Colored Chevron Trade Beads[No Reserve] Hi everyone, I am Mark, curating this special World’s Beads Treasure Hunt for UNICEF. Every lot starts at just $15 with no reserve, no matter the cost. You determine the final price! WeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationUS$1,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55050: South Sea Cultured Pearl, Multi-Colored SapphireUS$5,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous MURANO Multi Colored Art Glass Reef FishUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful 14 Inch tall Multi Colored MURANO Art Glass Music NoteUS$140(3 bids)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)1970s KJL Kenneth Jay Lane classic statement necklace with large multi colored cabochon styleUS$30(3 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Made Multi Colored Beaded Vest From The Mickey Finn ShowUS$1