Sold2022A COLLECTION OF AFRICAN TRIBAL SKEWERS together with a tribal vase. Largest 42 cm high. (qty)A COLLECTION OF AFRICAN TRIBAL SKEWERS together with a tribal vase. Largest 42 cm high. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2023Good Group of Twelve African Tribal Hand Woven Baskets Bowls Containers VasesCa. 20thC. All in excellent original condition throughout. This wide-ranging group of hand woven objects was collected by Robert and Nancy Nooter during their many excursions to Africa and Asia betweeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mayan Stuccoed VaseVase, Stuckarbeit Maya, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 13,5 cm. Ø 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. AD 550-950 CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2020A Mayan Cylinder Vase FragmentVasen-Fragment Maya, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 20,5 cm. Ø 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. AD 550-950 CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Cloisonné VaseCloisonné-Vase China Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer, Messinglegierung. H 39 cm. Provenienz: - Alex Weidmann, Zollikon. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (am 11.03.1968 erworben). Lt. Sammler-InventSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese VaseVase China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 29 cm. B 22 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan VaseVase, Replikat Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 39 cm. Provenienz: - Alex Weidmann, Zollikon. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 11.03.1968). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "ReplikSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chama Style Vase FragmentVasen-Fragment Maya, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 10,5 cm. Ø 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. AD 550-950 CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Vase, 20th CenturyVase, 20. Jh. China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 31 cm. Provenienz: - Alex Weidmann, Zollikon. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1960 erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "China, 1650-1700". CHF 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Cloisonné VaseCloisonné-Vase China Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer, Messinglegierung. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Alex Weidmann, Zollikon. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1960 erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Cloisonné VaseCloisonné-Vase China Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer, Messinglegierung. H 39 cm. Provenienz: - Alex Weidmann, Zollikon. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (am 11.03.1968 erworben). - Hammer Auktion 7See Sold Price
Sold2024A Djenne Terracotta VaseVasenförmiges Terrakotta-Gefäss Djenne, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die TöpfereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dancing into DreamsDancing into Dreams Maya Vase Painting of the Ik' Kingdom Bryan R. Just (2012). Princeton, University Art Museum. ISBN: 9780300174380 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Cloisonné VaseCloisonné-Vase China Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer, Messinglegierung. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Alex Weidmann, Zollikon. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1960 erworben). - Hammer Auktion 70, 07.05.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Maya Vase BookThe Maya Vase Book Volume 1 Justin Kerr (1989). New York / Keer Associates. ISBN: 0962420808 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023A Sirian Basin and a Sirian VaseBasin und Vase Islamisch, Syrien Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und MurielSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Villanovan (?) VaseGefäss, Vase Villanovakultur (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 8 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Schnell, Zürich - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 40 / 80 EUR 34 / 68See Sold Price
Sold2022The Maya Vase BookThe Maya Vase Book Volume 3 Justin Kerr (1992). New York / Keer Associates. ISBN: 0962420824 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022The Maya Vase BookThe Maya Vase Book Volume 2 Justin Kerr (1990). New York / Keer Associates. ISBN: 0962420816 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Vase, 20th CenturyVase, 20. Jh. China Ohne Sockel / without base Porzellan. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - Alex Weidmann, Zollikon. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 05.12.1985). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian VaseVase Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer, Messinglegierung. H 17 cm. Ø 17 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erwSee Sold Price
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdEthnographic / Native / Tribal : An African soapstone carving modelled as a tribesman playing a£30
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtZwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji", Workshop of BogunjookoCHFÂ 500
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHFÂ 3,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Igbo Shrine Figure, "agbara"CHFÂ 5(1 bid)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Senufo Mask, "kponyugo"CHFÂ 160(4 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHFÂ 60(2 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Songye/Luba Figure, "nkisi"CHFÂ 1,000(1 bid)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure, "flanitokele"CHFÂ 500