Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) SUN SNAKE FISH LITHORARE limited to 125 number 54. Alexander Calder, (American, 1898-1976), Sun, Snake and Fish, 1970, color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, edition of 125, 26.5" x 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Sun with Planets, lithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976), Sun with Planets, 1972 lithograph, Approximate dimensions - sheet: 20 x 27.5 inches, framed: 26 x32.5 inches), signed lower right. "EA" in pencil at center on sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Sun Face & MoonAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Sun Face & Moon Face. C. 1965. Signed lower right, Calder, 99/100. Lithograph. Sight: 19" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976), LITHOGRAPH, SUN AND MOON,ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976), LITHOGRAPH, SUN AND MOON, SIGNED (IN PENCIL). SHEET 30 7/8 X 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976)After Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Sun and Moon, 1968 lithograph signed in the plate 24 x 35 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Pearl Hirshfield, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Lithograph - Sun and Moon (1968)**Originally Listed At $250** Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), "Sun and Moon" lithograph, 1968, signed and dated in the plate on lower right. An iconic lithograph in colors by the legendary AleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976), Moon and Sun, circa 1960, Wool and canvas, 39" H x 73" WAlexander Calder(1898-1976)Moon and Sun, circa 1960Wool and canvasUnsigned39" H x 73" W Provenance: The artistGifted to Calcott Clapp, from the above, circa 1960Through descent iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder, "Sun Face", ca. 1965Alexander Calder (Amer. / France, 1898-1976), "Sun Face", ca. 1965, signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 53/100, from Mourlot Editions sight: 19 x 25 in., frame: 24.5 x 30.5 in. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976), LITHOGRAPH, "RED SUN",ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976), LITHOGRAPH, "RED SUN", SIGNED #73/75. SHEET 23 1/2 X 35 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder, Red Sun, LithographArtist: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) Title: Red Sun Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 24.5 x 35 in. (62.23 x 88.9 cm) Frame Size: 26 x 36.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder, Pyramid & Sun LiquidationAlexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) Pyramids and Sun Lithograph, Signed in the Platesize: 28 X 20 Inches. (aprox 71 X 50 Cm) LA Ref Number: 408ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder, Red Sun, LithographArtist: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) Title: Red Sun Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 24.5 x 35 in. (62.23 x 88.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (1898-1976), "Take Off for the Sun," 1976Alexander Calder(1898-1976)"Take Off for the Sun," 1976Lithograph in colors on wove paperFrom the edition of unknown sizeSigned in pencil lower right: CalderImage/Sheet: 23" H x 34.125" W ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander (Sandy) Calder (1898 - 1976)Artist: Alexander Calder (after), American (1898 - 1976) Title: Red Sun Year: 1968 Framed print. Imperfections, age. Height: 29 1/8"; Width: 39 1/8". Image size: 23 3/4" x 33 3/4" STERLING ASSOCIATESSee Sold Price
Sold2018after ALEXANDER CALDER (American/French 1898-1976) Aafter ALEXANDER CALDER (American/French 1898-1976) A LITHOGRAPH, "Sunburst(Sun with Planets)," ink on French Arches paper, signed in pencil L/R, edition EA, titled verso. 20 1/2" x 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898 Lawnton, PA - 1976 New YorkAlexander Calder (1898 Lawnton, PA - 1976 New York City), Untitled (Sun and Moon), 1968, Color lithograph on wove paper. 61.0 x 89.0 cm. Signed and dated on the plate: Calder (19)68. Loose in graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2017CALDER, Alexander. Lithograph. Sun and Sea.Pencil signed lower right, numbered 88/150 lower left. Alexander Calder (American, 1898 - 1976). From an East 69th St, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 22.75" high x 30.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder: Red Sun LithographAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Red Sun Color lithograph; signed and dated (19)68 in the stone Size-24x35 in. In good condition Alexander Calder was an American sculptor known as the originatorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Alexander Calder, LithographAttributed to Alexander Calder, American, 1898-1976. Lithograph in very vibrant and vivid colors on Arches paper entitled "Homage to the Sun", EA (edition of 125), 1975. "EA" in pencil at the lower leSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975US$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Sunburst' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Beastie' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skywirl' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975US$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Skywirl' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975US$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975US$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975US$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Sunburst' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975US$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Beastie' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975US$500
24 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)US$1,650(4 bids)