Sold2020Alexander Calder Tree Dots Maeght PosterCalder, After Alexander, Tree and Dots, Galerie Maeght, c.1971, open edition, stamped "lithographie originale" on reverse, 31 x 19.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtA 1970s lithograph poster for an exhibit of work by Alexander Calder at Galerie Maeght (Fleches). Printed and Published by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. 29” x 20” Reserve: $250.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 31 x 19 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght ParisAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght Paris. Galerie Maeght, 13 Rue De Teheran Paris 8, CALDER, Fleches. Original framing. Vintage. size: 27.5 x 19 in frame, 29 x 20 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, Original Poster, Galerie Maeght, c.1960Original poster with vivid color. Condition is not great, but this adds to the character and makes it easier to verify its age as original and from the era, which is aesthetically pleasing and shows cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster "Fleches" Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster "Fleches" Galerie Maeght Lithographic poster for the 1968 Alexander Calder exhibition, titled Fleches, in Maeght Gallery, Paris. Published by Maeght Gallery - Arte PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 30 x 21.5 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good with light handling creSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster Stabiles Gal. MaeghtAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster Stabiles Galerie Maeght. Original framing. Vintage. size: 29.5 x 20.5 in frame, 30.5 x 22 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Picasso & Calder Color Exhibition PostersTwo 20th century color art exhibition posters, for Calder and Picasso. Lot includes (1) 30" x 23"x .75 Alexander Calder color poster titled, "Galerie Maeght". A modern design, with a bold red ground aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster"Stabiles", original poster by Galerie Maeght. Dimensions:The frame is 25 1/2" x 19 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght PosterCalder, After Alexander, Galerie Maeght poster (Spirals and Triangles), undated, open edition, Maeght Editeur, stamped "lithographie originale" on reverse, 31.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander CALDER Gallery Poster. Mobiles De Calder. GALAlexander CALDER Gallery Poster. Mobiles De Calder. GALERIE MAEGHT -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27.5 inches: W: 19.25 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 28.75 inches - Frame Width 20.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster Print. Slight toning to paper, Overall Good Condition. Approximate Measurements: 31 1/2 in. H x 19 in. W x 3/4 of an inch D. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder 1971 color lithographic exhibition poster, La Galerie Maeght, Maeght Editeur. 27Alexander Calder 1971 color lithographic exhibition poster, La Galerie Maeght, Maeght Editeur. 27 1/2"H x 19"W (image), 30"H x 20 1/2"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century 'Galerie Maeght' Poster by Alexander CalderMid-century vintage 1968 poster print for the Fleches show by Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) at Gallerie Maeght in Paris, presented in a thin black frame. Toning to paper. Measures 20" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster(B) A stunning French Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght exhibition poster preserved in a kulicke style metal frame with anti-reflective glass. The bottom corner reads "Maeght Editeur - Arte Paris". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Screenprint Stabiles Galerie Maeght PosterAlexander Calder (American, 1898 - 1976) Lithograph Screen Print Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie Maeght. Good condition, with toning, rippling and foxing visible under the glass. Ferdinand RotenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1976 PosterAn Alexander Calder "Stabile with Red Sun Galerie Maeght" poster print presented in a silver frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Galerie Maeght Alexander Calder Mourlot PosterGaleries Maeght Alexander Calder exhibition poster by Mourlot IMP. Mounted in a gunmetal black metal frame behind glass screen. Paper measures approx. 29 1/2" height x 23 1/2" width to sight. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder Exhibition PosterGalerie Maeght exhibition poster for Alexander Calder. Framed under glass. [Sight: 31 1/4" H x 18 1/2" W; Frame: 32 1/2" H x 20" W]. Light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder LithographGalerie Maeght, Alexander Calder lithograph poster Measures: 28 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alexander Calder, Galerie MaeghtAfter Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Galerie Maeght poster 31" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght (Fleches) 1970 PosterAn Alexander Calder Exhibition Galerie Maeght (Fleches) poster print presented in a silver frame.See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) PRINT TITLED CRAGS AND CRITTERS, 21.5IN x 27.5IN (55cm x 70cm)US$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ACROBAT IN HEELS, 23IN x 25IN (58cm x 64cm)US$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SEVEN OF HEARTS, 23IN x 25IN (58cm x 64cm)US$450
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Maeght Editeur', 1971, Framed Lithograph PosterUS$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) LITHOGRAPH ART EXHIBITION POSTER 'L'ARTISTE PHENIX'US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983, Spain) Galerie Maeght poster for two exhibitions, Peintures Sur Papier andUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 10The Rug LifeFRANCOIS FIELDER (1921-2001) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTER, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm xUS$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART INUS$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART INUS$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART INUS$400