Sold2023AUGUST MACKE (1887-1914) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMEASURMENTS:31"HX37"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"August Robert Ludwig Macke was a German Expressionist painter. He was one of the leading members of the German Expressionist group Der BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021August Macke tempera on canvas on c/b ExpressionismTempera on canvas on cardboard, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. August Macke (1887-1914, German). 9,7 x 11,7 in. (24,7x29,7 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tempera on paper August Macke after German Expressionism two female figures paintingTempera on paper, painting. From a private collection. 7,8 x 10,9 in. (19,7 x 27,7 cm). August Macke (1887-1914, German). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Composition with two woSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUST MACKE German 1887-1914 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait in vibrant colors. Signed and attr. August Macke (German, 1887-1914) on the lower left corner. Gallery stamp marked on verso. 24 x 19 cm (9.4 x 7.4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUST MACKE German 1887-1914 Gouache on BoardGouache on board. Signed and attr. August Macke (German, 1887-1914) lower left corner. 13.6 x 9.6 inch (34.5 x 24.5 cm). August Macke was a German expressionist painter who was a member of Der Blaue RSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Dickson Innes (British, 1887-1914) Canigou from Collioure, Sunset (Painted circa 1912)James Dickson Innes (British, 1887-1914) Canigou from Collioure, Sunset watercolour and pencil on paper 24.5 x 34.5cm (9 5/8 x 13 9/16in). Painted circa 1912 Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert. C LudwigRobert. C Ludwig. Ludwig has had one-man shows at he Phoenix Gallery in 1963, 1966, and 1969. Gallery 307 (Carter Burden Gallery presently) 2012, and the Westbeth Gallery in 2008. He is an Abstract paSee Sold Price
Sold2022A carved and painted carousel pig Attributed to Gustave Bayol Carousel Company (active 1887-circaA carved and painted carousel pig Attributed to Gustave Bayol Carousel Company (active 1887-circa 1914), Angers, France The carved blue ribbon inscribed "Toto," inset glass eyes, iron tail, mounted toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sivard, "Edgar Degas Sketching Mary Cassatt"Robert Sivard (1914-1990), "Edgar Degas Sketching Mary Cassatt, 1880, Paris", 1984, (Mary Cassatt: American painter and print maker), oil on canvas on board, with artist's seal, sight: 20 x 24", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT BÜCHLER (1914-2005). TYPOGRAPHIE /ROBERT BÜCHLER (1914-2005) TYPOGRAPHIE / GEWERBEMUSEUM, BASEL. 1960. 50¼x35½ inches, 127½x90 cm. VSK, Basel. Condition A: minor creases at edges. Paper. This poster was also adapteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Scriver | Part of the JobArtist: Robert Scriver | 1914-1999 CAA, NAWA, NSS, SAA Title: Part of the Job Inscribed on base: © Bob Scriver 3/175 1995 [Arrowhead Bronze mark] Media: Bronze Dimensions:13 by 12 by 5 1/2 inches ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Scriver The Hornaday Buffalo Group BronzeTitle is The Hornaday Buffalo Group. 19 1/4" by 15" by 8 1/4". Bob (Robert Macfie) Scriver (1914 - 1999) was active/lived in Montana. Bob Scriver is known for Animal and western sculpture. Bob ScriverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Macfie Scriver, Winchester Rider, 1979Robert Macfie Scriver(1914 - 1999)Winchester Rider, 1979bronze, edition 151 of 250inscribed: © BOB SCRIVER / 197915 1/4 x 20 3/8 x 8 1/4 in. (38.7 x 51.8 x 21 cm.), with base: 17 x 17 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016vase, France, Auguste Delaherchevase, France, Auguste Delaherche, around 1887 -97, reddish stoneware, student of Chaplet, one of the famous ceramist of France, scribed in scales decor, in roccoco decoration and flower ribbons, grey-See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Two-Branch Wall LightsA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Two-Branch Wall Lights After the Model by Robert-Joseph Auguste, 19th Century Height 15 x width 11 x depth 5 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Robert Redford Jr47"x 35" Redford was born on August 18, 1936, in Santa Monica, California to Martha W. ( Hart; 1914-55) and Charles Robert Redford, Sr. (1914-91) a milkman-turned-accountant. He has a stepbrother, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Redford picturePrivate Collection 30" X 40" Redford was born on August 18, 1936, in Santa Monica, California to Martha W. (Hart; 1914-1955) and Charles Robert Redford Sr. (1914-1991), a milkman-turned-accountant. HeSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper August Macke after German Expressionism two female figures painting€400
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFerdinand I (1887-1918) 10 Stotinki 1887 AB, Pattern, by Auguste Brichaut€10
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1887 MORMON PROPHECY 1ed Lectures Signs of Times 7 Wonders Ancient World ROMEUS$2(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRobert Louis Stevenson 'The Merry Men and Other Tales and Fables' 1887 1st EdUS$400
10 hrs LeftJasper52Felix-Auguste Delaherche (1857-1940), France. Vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in brown andUS$320