Sold2022Frederick Remington "Outlaw" BronzeFrederick Remington. New York, Kansas, Connecticut. (1861 - 1909) "Outlaw" bronze, signed in casting.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON - OUTLAWlarge bronze on black marble base, ground signed 'Frederick Remington', placard bearing artist and title, bronze in overall good condition, overall height 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON BRONZE OUTLAW 16"hBronze sculpture after the original by Frederick Remington, titled "Outlaw" depicting a cowboy seated upon a bucking bronco, mounted to a green marble base with metal nameplate, 16"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederick Remington The OutlawBristol Pewter sculpture after Frederick Remington titled The Outlaw, circa 1978, mounted on wood base. Measures approx 9.75" h x 7" w. Measurements include the base. Stamped National Cowboy HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Remington Outlaw Bronze StatueNice Frederick Remington bronze titled "Outlaw". Measures 13.5" tall x 9.5" across with the marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Remington Bronze Sculpture "The Outlaw"Frederick Remington Bronze Sculpture "The Outlaw". Measures H: 12 1/2" W: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Remington, The Outlaw, Bronze SculptureAfter FREDERIC REMINGTON (American 1861-1909), The Outlaw, 1808, later casting, bronze sculpture, overall (with green marble base): signed "Copyright by Frederick Remington," lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON PATINATED BRONZE"Outlaw". incised signature, on a marble base, with title plaque. Height 13 in. Width 9 in. (Cond: good)See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER REMINGTON 'THE OUTLAW' BRONZE SCULPTUREWestern patinated bronze sculpture, "The Outlaw," after the original by Frederick Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), on a marble base, overall: approx 25"h, 17"w, 8"d, 31.5lbs Start Price: $25See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Remington, Oil/c, African American WorkersFrederick Remington, Oil/c, African American Workers. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Framed. Size: 13x15 image, 19x21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Remington Watercolor on PaperFrederick Remington (New York, Kansas and Connecticut artist, 1861-1909) watercolor and gouache on paper, untitled, depicts an American soldier aiding a fallen comrade during the Spanish-American War,See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON, BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON, MONUMENTAL BRONZE SCULPTURE H 63" W 43" D 24" MOUNTAIN MAN Important size at over five feet. Beautifully crafted. Provenance: From the lakeside estate of a Saint Clair ShoreSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY FREDERICK REMINGTON "THE RATTLESNAKE" BRONZEEarly American cast Frederick Remington bronze "The Rattlesnake", these casts are known to be of the highest quality. Measures approx 25" height by 16" width including base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Remington Bronze " Horse Thief "75.16 Hard to come by piece weighs about 250 lbs great patina signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC REMINGTON "OUTLAW" BRONZE SCULPTUREFREDERIC REMINGTON "OUTLAW" BRONZE SCULPTURE, LIMITED EDITION NUMBER 63/100. Height: 23 in. by Width: 14 in. by Depth: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Remington Frame of Hunter Indian on Horse,Frederick Remington Frame of Hunter Indian on Horse, Dated 1901. The frame measures 23 3/4" x 20 1/4" and the art measures 17" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Remington Frame of Hunter Indian on Horse,Frederick Remington Frame of Hunter Indian on Horse, Dated 1901. The frame measures 23 3/4" x 20 1/4" and the art measures 17" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Remington Frame of Hunter Indian on Horse,Frederick Remington Frame of Hunter Indian on Horse, Dated 1901. The frame measures 23 3/4" x 20 1/4" and the art measures 17" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY FREDERIC REMINGTON "OUTLAW" BRONZEFrederic Remington "Outlaw" Bronze. Good quality, mounted to green marble base. Measures 14"x10"24" tall. Weight 46 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Collection. In December 1905 Remington sentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Older High Quality Signed Frederick Remington Bronze Coming Through The RyeOlder high quality signed Frederick Remington bronze Coming Through The Rye, very large and heavy. Marked museum collection 45/250. Great patina without base, estate fresh. 23" wide, 22" tall, 17" deeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Remington Bronze "Buffalo Signal "75.17 Awesome piece nice patina weighs 69.6 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederick Remington (American, 1861 - 1909)After Frederick Remington (American, 1861 - 1909)Bronco Busterbronze with brown patinainscribed on the base, stamped '4/10'height 30 inches, width 17 1/2 inches, depth 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Frederick Remington, Coming through the RyeFREDERICK REMINGTON (American, 1861-1909), "Coming through the Rye," bronze sculpture, later casting, bears signature lower right, bronze: 27 x 28 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Frederick Remington Bronze Recast of The Wicked Pony, Resting on Verde Green Marble BaseUS$100
3 days LeftRbfineartsLarge After Fredrick Remington Bronze Sculpture On Marble, "The Outlaw"US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrederick Mulhaupt (KS,NY,MA,MO,1871-1938) oil painting antiqueUS$340(2 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrederick Ballard Williams (NJ,CA,NY,1871-1956) oil paintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrederick Daniel Hardy (UK,1826-1911) oil painting antiqueUS$70(3 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Albert Slocombe (UK,1847-1920) oil painting antiqueUS$170(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) Surf at Sixty Fathoms, 1910US$3,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Frederick Herring the Elder (British, 1795-1865) Lottery Going to the Start at Doncaster, 1830US$40,000
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Ballard Williams (NJ,CA,NY,1871-1956) oil paintingUS$60(2 bids)