Sold2017PORTRAIT OF GALILEO GALILEI COPY OF SUSTERMANS (XIX)Oil on canvas, framed. Copy of Justus Sustermans painting. Portrait of Galileo Galilei, extremely well executed. 24 inches (h)x 19 inches (w) only CANVASPlease do not hesitate to contact me: danyantiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES COIGNARD (FRENCH, 1925-2008) OIL ON CANVAS, H 21.25" W 25.5" ATOMIC ULTIMATEJAMES COIGNARD (FRENCH, 1925-2008) OIL ON CANVAS, H 21.25" W 25.5" ATOMIC ULTIMATE Signed lower right. Frame Measurements: H 31" W 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Dyf (1899-1985), "Concert au Chateau," 1985, Oil on canvas, 28.25" H x 36.25" WMarcel Dyf(1899-1985)"Concert au Chateau," 1985Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Dyf; Signed again, titled, dated, and inscribed "Especially painted for Emmett and Edwina," all versSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER JUSTUS SUSTERMANS OIL ON HEAVY CARDBOARD 19TH C.AFTER JUSTUS SUSTERMANS OIL ON HEAVY CARDBOARD 19TH C. H 8.5 W 6.75 PORTRAIT OF PRINCE WALDEMAR CHRISTIAN OF DENMARK Unsigned. Titled on verso in pencil "Prince of Denmark". Fine quality custom fame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lluïsa Vidal (1876-1918), Portrait of a blonde girl, Oil on canvas, 21.25" H x 17.25" WLluïsa Vidal(1876-1918)Portrait of a blonde girlOil on canvasSigned lower right: Lluisa Vidal21.25" H x 17.25" W Provenance: The Collection of Frederick W. DavisPrivate Collection, Northern CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943)Home Lessons Oil on canvas Signed bottom left H. 22 3/4" W. 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Alice Brown Chittenden paintingAlice Brown Chittenden (American, 1859-1944), Eucalyptus Grove, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board: 14"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 14.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Charles Allen WinterCharles Allen Winter (American, 1869-1942), Untitled (War and Peace), oil on canvas (illustration), monogrammed lower right center, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame frame): 29"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emo Mazzetti, oil on canvas, c. 1917Emo Mazzetti, oil on canvas, c. 1917, Emo Mazzetti (Italian, 1870-1955), Carriage in City Landscape, signed "E Mazzetti" lower right, Galleria Pesaro, Milan label verso, 14"h x 9"w (sight), 21"h x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Ross Kinghan, paintingCharles Ross Kinghan, painting, Charles Ross Kinghan (American, 1895-1984), Landscape, oil on canvas board, signed "C. R. Kinghan" lower left, 12"h x 16"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Birdsall Gifford (1839-1929, New York, NY)Italian fishing boats on the beach, 1926 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: W.B. Gifford / 26 19" H x 29.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas-Tiger Cubs-Signed JustusOil on Canvas - Tiger Cubs - Signed Justus Some wear throughout canvas as pictured. Framed Size Apx. 24 1/2" H x 20 1/2" W. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JOSEF JANSSENS, OILON CANVAS H 29" W 40"AFTER JOSEF JANSSENS, OILON CANVAS H 29" W 40" VERONICA SHOWING THE VEIL Shroud of Turin after Josef Janssens de Varebeke. Frame 35" x 44".See Sold Price
Sold2022William Charles Palmer Landscape PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: William Charles Palmer (1906-1987) Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent Country of origin; materials: American; oil canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 41.5"h, 39.75"w; 45See Sold Price
Sold2020LE PHO OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 21", FLEURSLE PHO, FRENCH-VIETNAMESE (1907-01), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 21", FLEURS Signed lower right in Roman Letters and Chinese Characters. Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso. Provenance: Purchased by GertSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BITTAR, FRENCH/AMERICAN, B 1934, OIL ON CANVAS H 44" W 32" A FRENCH GARDENPIERRE BITTAR, FRENCH/AMERICAN, B 1934, OIL ON CANVAS H 44" W 32" A FRENCH GARDEN A colorful assortment of flowers in full bloom and at its peak. Signed. Frame. 44" x 32". Circa 2000.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE BRAUN, 1877 - 41, USA, OIL ON CANVAS H 16" W 20" CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPEMAURICE BRAUN, 1877 - 41, USA, OIL ON CANVAS H 16" W 20" CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE Autumn landscape with river. Signed lower right. Frame 22" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold202117TH/18TH C. MALTESE SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS H 47" W17TH/18TH C. MALTESE SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS H 47" W 39.25" PORTRAIT OF JOANNES TRESSINUS, KNIGHT COMMANDER OF MALTA Depicting a 3/4 length portrait of sitter in dress armor. Having a pectoral cross of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIR PETER LELY (BRITISH, 1618-1680), OIL ON CANVAS, H 48.5", W 39", FRANCIS CONTELS OF DORSETT WIFESIR PETER LELY (BRITISH, 1618-1680), OIL ON CANVAS, H 48.5", W 39", FRANCIS CONTELS OF DORSETT WIFE OF RICHARD EARL OF DORSETT MOTHER OF MARY COUNTELS OF ORRERY AN. 1646 Depicted in a forest landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL (MEXICAN, 1932-2019) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18" W 24" RETRATO #4RAFAEL CORONEL (MEXICAN, 1932-2019) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18" W 24" RETRATO #4 Signed lower right R Coronel. Provenance: Forsythe Gallery, Inc., Ann Arbor MISee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTHOLOMEUS VAN DER HELST (DUTCH, 1612-1670), OIL ON CANVAS, H 41", W 35", UNKNOWN SITTERBARTHOLOMEUS VAN DER HELST (DUTCH, 1612-1670), OIL ON CANVAS, H 41", W 35", UNKNOWN SITTER From the collection of Tornchin des Delices. From the collection of Tornchin des Delices. Framed H 50", W 43"See Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAELI, 1935-2012) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30" W 24" MEMORIESITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAELI, 1935-2012) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30" W 24" MEMORIES Signed lower left. Gilt wood frame H 39.25" W 32" Provenance: Park West Gallery, MI Depicting portrait of a seated lady wearingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malva (Syrian, 1951-2015) Oil On Canvas, H 25" W 31.25" ReverieMalva (Syrian, 1951-2015) Oil On Canvas, H 25" W 31.25" Reverie | Signed In The Lower Right. Depicting An Idyllic Flower Garden With A Woman Lost In Thought Peering Out A Window. Framed H 33", W 39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021JULIEN JOS (BELGIAN, C. 1900) OIL ON CANVAS, H 33", WJULIEN JOS (BELGIAN, C. 1900) OIL ON CANVAS, H 33", W 25", HARVEST SCENE Signed. Frame is 46" x 37". From the Estate of Gloria Anton, Grosse Pointe Shores. From the estate of Gloria Anton, Grosse PoinSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin, (Scottish - American, 1832-09) Oil on Canvas, Seascape H 36" W 52"US$2,500
Jul 07A-1 Auction18th Century Miniature Oil on Canvas Portrait H.W. Portman Born 1738 - EnglandUS$125(4 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesCecil G. Moore (Canadian, 1880-1935) Oil on Canvas, "Tonal Landscape", H 9" W 13.5"US$100