2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Portrait of Dora Maar, 1937PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Portrait of Dora Maar, 1937 Print in Colors, Printed in the 2000s 5 1/2" x 7 3/4" Pablo Picasso was one of the most influential artists of the 20th century. His use of form,See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Picasso "Portrait of Dora Maar" ink on paperManner of PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "Portrait of Dora Maar", ink on toned paper, sight: 10.25 x 7.75 inches; overall with frame: 17 x 14.5 inches, bears signature bottom center: 'Picasso'.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Portrait de Jacqueline,"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Portrait de Jacqueline," lithograph after the 1956 original, H.- 21 in., W.- 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSOPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) "Portrait de Femme", heliogravure on wove paper, housed in black and gilt frame, approximate image size by sight 8 3/8" x 7 1/4", frame 21 1/2" x 20", with certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Dora Maar.After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Dora Maar. Color giclee print, inscribed in pencil "Collection Domaine Picasso" and numbered 22/500, bearing a Picasso blindstamp Sight: 21" x 17" Frame: 36" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Portrait de Famille, Six PersonnagesPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Portrait de Famille, Six Personnages Lithograph on paper, 1962; H 460 mm, W 620 mm; signed lower right ''Picasso''; inscribed lower left ''H.C.'' as well as ''See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait dePablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait de femme - 04,10,1960 Lithographie en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed Graphite on Paper c. 1951A vintage graphite on paper drawing attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) circa 1951 titled "Portrait de Mireille" depicting a young girl seated in a chair. It is signed, marked "Vallauris"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 'Portrait d’ Homme' LinocutPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973). 'Portrait d’ Homme' from Notre Dame de Vie. Linocut on paper. Pencil signed and numbered 110/150. Provenance: Karlebach Gallery, New Jersey. Paper measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso: Dora Maar, 1936 - CollotypePrint Title: Dora Maar, 1936 Artist: Pablo Picasso Medium: Vintage Collotype Date: 1948 Origin: France Image Size: 5 x 7 inches Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso: Dora Maar, 1937 - CollotypePrint Title: Dora Maar, 1937 Artist: Pablo Picasso Medium: Vintage Collotype Date: 1948 Origin: France Image Size: 7.5 x 5 inches Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso "Dora Maar" LithographPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) lithograph in colours titled "Woman With A Hat (Dora Maar)". Date: 1956. Facsimile signed to lower right. Pencil number 57/350 to lower left. View: 10" W x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph after Picasso Linocut "Tete de Femme"Black & white lithograph after a linocut titled Tête de Femme by Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973), cubist double portrait, signed & dated in plate. Has not been examined outside of framing. Overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Giclee Print, Portrait of Dora Maar SeatedEdition 340 of 500. Estate signed in pencil: Collection Domaine Picasso. Unframed. Comes with a certificate of authenticity. Rolled. Overall good condition. Portrait of Dora Maar (French: Portrait deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Spain Pencil PortraitGraphite pencil drawing, entitled, "Buste de femme," study of the 1938 oil on canvas painting. Signed and attr. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) on lower right corner; reference number and stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - 1881 - 1973 - Portrait of OlgaPablo Picasso - Portrait of Olga - Lithograph - 471/500 - 15 x 19 framed with original 1976 receipt for $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed, Manner of Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Signed, Manner of Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) portrait of a woman. Signed twice on backside of painting. Oil on board. Sight Size: 21.5 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Portrait de famille, homme aux bras croisé Lithograph, 1...£2,500
Jun 20The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF MADAME Z, 29.5IN x 35.5INUS$500
Jun 23NCAGPablo Picasso - Le Poete a un excellent peintre etranger qui faisait son portrait, 1947US$10
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsPABLO PICASSO's COLOMBE DE L'AVENIR, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAUS$600