Sold2024After Paul-Louis Cyfflé (French, 1724 -1806)After Paul-Louis Cyfflé (French, 1724 -1806) Late 18th/Early 19th Century Henry IV and Maximilien de Béthune, Duke of Sully Inscribed on plaque, Levez-vous, Rosny unsigned bronze on marble pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Louis XVI-style gilt bronze mounted wooden pedestal in the manner of Jean-Henri Riesener,Full title: A French Louis XVI-style gilt bronze mounted wooden pedestal in the manner of Jean-Henri Riesener, 20th C. Description: H 143,5 x L 67 x D 48 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL LOUIS MERGIER (FRENCH 1891-1986)PAUL LOUIS MERGIER (FRENCH 1891-1986)French Deco Dinanderie Vase Mounted as a Lamp, lamp dimensions: 58.1 cm?(22 7/8?in.) heightvase dimensions: 30 x 20 cm (11 1/2 x 8 in.)signed on the lower side andSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PAUL LOUIS OUDART (FRENCH, 1796-1850)AFTER PAUL LOUIS OUDART (FRENCH, 1796-1850)Phalacrotreron Nudirostris Hand colored lithograph from C.L. Bonaparte's "Iconographie de Pigeons" 1857, published by P Bertrand. Matted behind glaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL LOUIS SALVAN (FRENCH, 1877-1962) COASTAL PAINTINGPAUL LOUIS SALVAN (FRENCH, 1877-1962) COASTAL PAINTING, watercolor on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1957 lower left. With mat, not framed. Third quarter 20th century. 8 1/4" x 12" sheet.Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century French Modernist Painting Of Yellow Daffodils 20th Centuryby Paul-Louis Bolot (French 1918-2003) signed original gouache painting on thick paper/ card unframed condition: very good and sound; the edges have a few curls and scuffs/ edge tears which should allSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Painting Of Pink , Purple And White Flowers Grouped In A Green Vase 21th Century (2001)by Paul-Louis Bolot (French 1918-2003) signed original gouache painting on thick paper/ card unframed condition: good ; the edges have a few curls and scuffs/ edge tears which should all cover once flSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 'COSTUMES HISTORIQUES' NAPOLEON & JOSEPHINE(lot of 2) Framed hand-colored prints on paper, from "Costumes Historiques de la France" (Historical Costumes of France), P.L. Jacob (Paul Lacroix, French, 1806-1884), Regne de Napoleon, including: (1See Sold Price
Sold2023After Paul Louis Oudart, Pair of Bird PrintsAfter Paul Louis Oudart (French, 1796-1850), 19th century lithographs, each of a brightly colored bird perched on a branch, 11 3/4" x 16" sight size, 25 3/4" x 20 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Louis emile Loiseau-Rousseau (French, 1861-1927) Bronze LampDESCRIPTION: Antique Art Nouveau single socket electric bronze table lamp depicting a flower growing with a female figure in its stem. Socket is embellished with colored glass crystals hanging aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Louis Narcisse Grolleron French Military Soldier Lighting Pipe Antique 19c Oil PaintingTitle: Paul Louis Narcisse Grolleron French Military Soldier Lighting Pipe Antique 19c Oil Painting Description:Paul Louis Narcisse Grolleron French Military Soldier Lighting Pipe Antique 19c Oil PainSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Louis Guilbert, (1886-1964, French)Marseille, l' Hotel Dieu, Ville d' Alesia, 1934. Oil on panel, signed lower left, also signed and dated on the back. The size is 21 3/4x18 1/8 in. This artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Louis Morizet O/C French Garden Landscape 1911Paul Louis Morizet (France, 19/20th Century) O/C landscape painting in very good condition, with minor corner wear. Painting has been re-lined. A beautiful French landscape signed lower right and dateSee Sold Price
2024Paul Louis Bouchard 1853 1937 Original OIlOld painting snowy landscape Paul Louis Bouchard 1923Old french painter, oil painting snowy landscape signed Bouchard 1923.measures 40 x 56 cm. 16 x 22 inches. Paul Louis Bouchard 1853 1937He was a stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Louis Mergier (attributed) - Dinanderie Vase mounted as a lampLot 230 Paul Louis Mergier (attributed) French (1891-1981) Dinanderie Vase mounted as a lamp gilt and patinated metal signed 'L'Autum' to bottom height (overall): 23 inches Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orientalist Bronze Inkwell, Loiseau-RousseauPaul Louis Loiseau-Rousseau (French, 1861-1927), patinated bronze inkwell or standish, incised "P. Loiseau-Rousseau" at back right. Orientalist figural bronze inkwell depicting a man wearing tunic andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Marie Louis Pierre Richer (French, 1849 -1933): An anatomical écorché plaster figurePaul Marie Louis Pierre Richer (French, 1849 -1933): An anatomical écorché plaster figure the standing male figure with outstretched palms, the left hand side of his body and face anatomicalSee Sold Price
Sold20241800s GUSTAVE DORE SIGNED Religious Wood Engraving Jesus Has Risen FRAMEDGustave Dore(Paul Gustave Louis Christophe Dore) (French,1832-1883). The Resurrection (from Dore's Bible). Antique Wood Engraving wove paper after the original by a master wood engraver Heliodore PisaSee Sold Price
Sold20231800s SIGNED GUSTAVE DORE'S BIBLE Woodcut The LORD Visits Sinai FRAMEDGustave Dore (Paul Gustave Louis Christophe Dore) (French, 1832-1883). The Giving of the Law Upon Mount Sinai (from Dore's Bible). Antique woodcut wove paper after the original by a master wood engravSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Dore 1800s DIVINE COMEDY Woodcut "The Ship of Souls" Signed FramedGustave Dore (Paul Gustave Louis Christophe Dore) (French, 1832-1883). Chant 2 The Boat Of Souls (Dante's Divine Comedy Purgatory). Antique woodcut on wove paper after the original by master wood engrSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED 1800s DORE Divine Comedy Woodcut Virgil & Dante, Lake Cocytus SIGNED COAGustave Dore (Paul Gustave Louis Christophe Dore) (French, 1832-1883). Chant 32. Lake Cocytus and the Traitors (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno). Antique woodcut wove paper after the original by masterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Incredible 1800s DORE Divine Comedy Woodcut "Bertran de Born" Framed Signed COAGustave Doré (Paul Gustave Louis Christophe Dore) (French, 1832-1883).Chant 27. Bertran de Born (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno). Antique woodcut wove paper after the original by master wood AugusteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Dore Angelic Circles (Dante's Divine Comedy) c. 1880 WoodcutGustave Dore (Paul Gustave Louis Christophe Dore) (French, 1832-1883). Chant 28 The Angelic Wreaths (The Angelic Circles) (from Dante's Divine Comedy Paradise). Antique woodcut on wove paper after theSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED Gustave DORE 1800s Woodcut The Road to Emmaus SIGNEDGustave Dore(Paul Gustave Louis Christophe Dore) (French 1832-1883). Jesus and the Disciples going to Emmaus (from Dore's Bible). Antique woodcut wove paper after the original by a master wood engraveSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJasper52French Modernist Gouache Minimalistic Painting Figure Playing Violin c. 1980US$180
22 hrs LeftJasper52French Biro Drawning Colorful Portrait Of Short-Haired Lady "Michelle" 20th Century (1987)US$280
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave Dore Atala Wood Engraving "The Forest Fire" SIGNED FramedUS$200
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesFRAMED 1800s Gustave Dore Wood Engraving UGOLINO'S REVENGE ON RUGGIERI SignedUS$700
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s SIGNED DORE Atala Woodcut "The Hermit Preaching In The Woods" FRAMEDUS$200
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Chant 11 (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno) c. 1880 Wood EngravingUS$250
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800's Gustave Dore Wood Engraving Spare bed at the Crocodile Signed FramedUS$300
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Satan and the Serpent (Milton's Paradise Lost) c. 1880 Wood Engraving SignedUS$400
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave Dore Religious Woodcut Jacob and Esau Make Peace Framed SignedUS$400
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGUSTAVE DORE 1800s Biblical Woodcut The Death and Burial of Sarah SIGNED FramedUS$430
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore 1800s Biblical Wood Engraving Samson Is Avenged FRAMED SignedUS$430
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesDORE 1800s Woodcut Orlando Furioso The Halls of the Great Castle FRAMED SignedUS$440
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore The Panther (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno) c. 1880 Wood EngravingUS$450
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave Dore Biblical Wood Engraving Elijah & the Angel Framed SignedUS$460
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE'S BIBLE Woodcut Judith & the Head of Holofernes SIGNED FRAMEDUS$500