Sold2023AFTER Pieter Bruegel Elder (Belgium,1525-1569) oil painting antiqueARTIST: AFTER Pieter Breughel The Elder (Belgian, circa 1525 - 1569) TITLE: Kermesse MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
2021Pieter Bruegel The Elder The Wedding DancePieter Bruegel The Elder The Wedding Dance Print. Size: 17 x 14 inches. Good Condition, See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pieter Bruegel the Elder, "The Hay Harvest"Pieter Bruegel the Elder (Flemish, 1525-1569), lithograph on board, housed in ornate gilt aesthetic frame with velvet liner, 21 1/2" x 29 1/4" sight, 30" x 37 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN LITHOGRAPH AFTER PIETER BRUEGEL THE ELDERVintage German lithograph on paper, printed by Anton Schroll. After Pieter Bruegel The Elder (Belgian, c. 1525 - 1569) original oil painting on panel, The Peasant Dance, circa 1566-1567. Framed. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taschen - Pete Bruegel "Bruegel: The Complete Paintings"Artist: Pete Bruegel Title: Bruegel: The Complete Paintings Medium: Book Art Dimensions: 13 H x 17 W x 3 D inches Item Description: Discover the complete works of Pieter Bruegel the ESee Sold Price
Sold2021After Bruegel the Elder, 'The Rabbit Hunt' Etching'The Rabbit Hunt' etching. Condition commensurate with age. Pieter Bruegel the Elder's (c 1525-1569 Flemish) representations of nature, including majestic mountains, exemplify an unprecedented naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruegel Antique Hand Colored Engraving Titled "The Fleet"Early Hand Colored Engraving Titled "The Fleet" Colored Engraving Titled "The Fleet" See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE OIL PAINTINGS IN MANNER PEETER VAN BREDAELA lot of three oil painting on boards depicting genre scenes in manner of Peeter van Bredael, Flemish, 1654 to 1745,. Framed. Jan Peeter van Bredael the Elder or Jan Pieter van Bredael the Elder was aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pieter Van der AA (1659-1733), "La Floride… NouvellePieter Van der AA (1659-1733), "La Floride… Nouvelle Observations de…," 18th c., hand colored, H.- 14 in., W.- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Canada ou Nouvelle France Map Pieter van der AaMap Titled Canada ou Nouvelle France Suivant les Nouvelles Observations, 1700, Pieter van der Aa. Map measures 9 inches H x 12 W, 13 inche sH x 18.5 W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter van der Aa: Map of Ireland, 1713Map: L'Irlande Suivant Les Nouvelles Observations De Messrs De l'Academie Royale Des Sciences, Etc. Augmentees De Nouveau. (1713 Map of Ireland) Cartographer: Pieter Van Der Aa Date: 1713 Size: 8.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pieter Van Der Westhuizen (1931-2008) South AfricanTWO WOMEN, watercolor and color pastel on artist’s incised paper, signed and dated and stamped lower right, sight 18 x 19 ¼”, frame 29 x 29” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Spanish Inquisition in Lisbon (Portugal) - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (AlvarezTitle: Maniere de bruler ceux qui ont ete condannez par L'Inquisition. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in LeidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pieter Van der Aa (1659-1733), "Yucatan partie delaPieter Van der Aa (1659-1733), "Yucatan partie dela Nouvelle Espagna et Guatamala," 1706, hand colored, H. - 14 in., W. - 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sambenitos from the Act of Faith in the Inquisition - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der AaSambenitos from the Act of Faith in the Inquisition Title: Diverses figures de ceux qui sont conduits aux Autos da Fe. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Procession of disciplinarians. Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).US$75
Featured4 days LeftJasper521715. The Portuguese Inquisition. Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).US$75
4 days LeftJasper52Chevaliers from Portugal - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar). 1715.US$70
4 days LeftJasper52Embarkation of the Princess of Portugal, Catherine, wife of Charles II, the King of England- AntiqueUS$70
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1702 GREEK & EASTERN PHILOSOPHERS FOLIO VINTAGE 45 ENGRAVINGS DESCRIPTIONUS$50
3 days LeftJasper521702 DESCRIPTION of GREEK & EASTERN PHILOSOPHERS FOLIO antique 45 ENGRAVINGSUS$420