Sold2023Dali, Salvador. COSMIC HORSEMAN 1982 Original Artist Proof Framed LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989) "Cosmic Horseman" original pencil signed and editioned "E/A" framed lithograph. Approx. sight size 20" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Madonna and ChildSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989, Spanish) Madonna and Child lithograph. Numbered 9/250 and signed in graphite. Dimensions: 22 x 16 Framed 32.5 x 27 Property from a private Cape Cod collection (LMBO457)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) "Cosmic Horseman" Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered I 215/300. Sight measures 14-3/4" x 18-3/4". Frame measures 30-3/4" x 34-1/4". Estimate: $500.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Madonna Aide Moi," etching with watercolor, bears signature lower right, LVI/CCL, overall (with frame): 29"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015After SALVADOR DALI "Cosmic Cavalier Horseman" Etching.After SALVADOR DALI (France 1904-1989) "Cosmic Cavalier Horseman" Etching. Sight: 26 1/2 x 20 1/8 inches; Framed: 38 3/8 x 31 7/8 inches. Bears signature l/r and is numbered l/l "96/300".See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI , "COSMIC HORSEMAN" ETCHINGSalvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish) "COSMIC HORSEMAN" EA ARTIST PROOF COLOR ETCHING , HAND SIGNED DALI , LOWER RIGHT , EA , LOWER LEFT ; FRAMED & MATTED - SIGHT SIZE IS 22 1/2" x 20" ; 35" x 32" OVERALSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) COLOR ETCHINGSalvador Dali (1904-1989) The Cosmic Horseman The hand-colored etching signed in pencil below the image lower right and numbered 109 from an edition of 300 prints is printed on Lana watermarked paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Cosmic Athlete," 1982SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Cosmic Athlete," 1982, lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives wove paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Dali," numbered L/L, "48/75 AP," with a blind stamp at LSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH/FRENCH 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH,SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH/FRENCH 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH, "COSMIC HORSEMAN", SIGNED A/P #33/200. SHEET 20 X 26"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-34 1/2 X 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) The Mystical Rose MadonnaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) The Mystical Rose Madonna 1964. Lithograph. Signed Dali (lower right) numbered edition 17/300. 19 1/4 x 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989), ETCHING ANDSALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989), ETCHING AND AQUATINT, MADONNA WITH CHILD, SIGNED #118/300. SIGHT 20 3/4 X 15 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 1/2 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016After Salvador Dali, Prints(lot of 2) Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Discovery of America," and Madonna and Child, lithographs in colors, each bear signature lower right, each edition E.A, largest overall (each unframed):See Sold Price
Sold20171957 DALI - GALA MY SISTINE MADONNA1957 "Gala, My Sistine Madonna" edition #2 from Chosen Pages of Don Quichotte of La Mancha by Spanish Surrealist Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Authenticated and accompanied by binder from Peter B. Lucas,See Sold Price
2016Salvador Dali - a large The Cosmic Athlete LithographA large Salvador Dali (1904–1989)Salvador Dalí Lithograph Pencil signed and numbered.Subject Title: The Cosmic Athlete Medium: LithographSigned in pencil and numbered EA 22 / 100EA is the abbreviatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, SPA), "The Unicorn€â„¢sSalvador Dali (1904-1989, Spain), "The Unicorn's Laser Disintegrates The Horns Of A Cosmic Rhinoceros", 1974, etching with color by lithography, pencil signed, numbered 150/195, unauthenticated image:See Sold Price
3 days LeftSapphire Auction GallerySalvador Dali - Vintage 1970 Jerusalem Prints, Grouping of 10US$100(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Le nouveau doute de Dante 17 1/16 x 11 15/16 in (43.4 x 30.4 cm) ...US$32,000
17 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Hidalgo au col fraise armé d'une épée 13 9/16 x 9 ...US$10,000
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Embossed Colored Lithograph, Signed and Numbered, 132/250US$100
May 30The Rug LifeSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) LIMITED EDITION COLOR GICLEE TITLED LINCOLN IN DALIVISION – 22IN x 27INUS$250
May 23Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Course (Race Horse)" Framed Limited Edition LithographUS$500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsTwo gastronomical books by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), 'Les Diners de Gala' and 'The Wines of Gala'€1,500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Chevalier Romain (The Roman Cavalier)" Framed Limited Edition LithographUS$500
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1